Sold2022LOT DE NEUF LIVRES SUR LA LACQUE :LOT DE NEUF LIVRES SUR LA LACQUE : -Barbra Teri Okada, A Sprinkling of Gold : The Lacquer Box Collection of Elaine Ehrenkranz, 1984; SHIMIZU (Christine), Le Japon du XIXe siècle : La redécouSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE HUIT LIVRES SUR LA CÉRAMIQUE CORÉENNELOT DE HUIT LIVRES SUR LA CÉRAMIQUE CORÉENNE HONEY (W. B.), Korean Pottery, Faber and Faber (1st Edition), 1947 ; GOMPERTZ (G. St. G. M.), Korean Celadon and Others Wares of the Koryo PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livresFORT, Paul. Pontoise ou la Folle journée, illustrations en couleurs de E. LEGRAND. Paris, Kieffer, 1920 (1921 en couverture). Grand in-8 illustré, 25 cm. 550 exemplaires, un des 500 sur vSee Sold Price
Sold2015[BD] Lot de 20 affiches sur le thème de la bande dessin[BD] Lot de 20 affiches sur le thème de la bande dessinée. Dimensions diverses. Bonne condition générale.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard, Philippe - À l'école de la nature ;Richard, Philippe (1947-) À l'école de la nature ; L'évasion... un refuge Description (FR): Lot de deux photolithographies sur papier, signées dans la plaque Ph. Richard DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flotsCOUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flots écumants. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Kangxi sur la base. Chine, début du XXe sièSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beatles, lot de livres en anglaisBeatles, lot de livres en anglais Description (FR): Beatles, lot de livres en anglais Description (EN): Beatles, lot of english books Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres :CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres : ROMI. Maisons closes : l’Histoire, l’Art, la Littérature, les Mœurs. Paris, aux dépens de l’auteur, [1953]. In-4 illustré. TiragSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Views of London(lot of 2) French School (19th century), "La Douane de Londres sur la Tamise," and British School (19th century), "A View of the Palace of Versailles Towards the Garden," hand-colored engravings, overSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH FURNITURE AND DESIGN REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF 23,BRITISH FURNITURE AND DESIGN REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF 23, including Heutte, Le Livre De La Passementerie H. Vial, Dourdan, 1972; Morley, Regency Design, 1790-1840, New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Gouffe, Jules 1877 Lot of 3 Antique Food Prints. Meat & GameChromolithographs Published 1877, London for "La Livre de Cuisine" by Jules Gouffe. Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (26 x 17cm) The Game plate with closed tear to edge of image. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A lot of 5 beautifully colored 19th Century engravingsA lot of 5 beautifully colored 19th Century engravings. A nice group illustrating views of the Arch of Triumph, Pont Neuf et de la Cite, Parc et du Chateau and two general views of Paris. Sizes rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Memoires sur la Guerre," 1738, Vicomte de TurenneThis lot consists of the volume "Memoires sur La Guerre" (The Hague: Chez Pierre Gosse, 1738). This volume includes memoirs of Henri de la Tour d'Auvergne, Vicomte de Turenne (called simply Turenne),See Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of Memoires De La Comtesse De Kielmannsegge Sur Napoleon I ERThis lot contains a hardcover copy of Memoires De La Comtesse De Kielmannsegge Sur Napoleon I ER translated from German By Joseph Delage. The book is approx 9 1/4" x 5 1/2" and weighs about 1.See Sold Price
Sold2018(20) FRENCH LIBRARY SHELF BOOKS(lot of 20) French library shelf books, 20th c., some having marbleized boards, gilt embossed spines and leather binding, including partial series La Livre Moderne and Histoire de France, largest: appSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rémi, dit Hergé - Lot of vintage comics, TintinGeorge Rémi, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Lot of vintage comics, Tintin (1950-60's) Belgique / Belgium Description: Les sept boules de cristal, Objectif lune, On a marché sur la lune, Le lotus bleu DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE FRENCH VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMICSTAFFORDSHIRE FRENCH VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising "MOULIN SUR LA MARNE / A CHARENTON", "VUE DE LA PORT ROMAINE / A ANDERNACH", "EAST VIEW OF LA GRANGE / THE RESIDENCESee Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilded Leather-Bound BooksA grouping of fifteen vintage French gilded leather-bound books. This lot includes "La Defaite" by Alexandre Fadeev (Les Editeurs Francais; 1950), "Sur Les Bords de La Soukpai" by Djanssi Kimonko (LesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose,ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'emblèmes des huit immortels et fleurs sur fond orange, l'intérieur See Sold Price
Sold2019Gérard BOERSMA (1976)Cosmopolitan, Hyperréalisme 2016. Acrylique sur panneau de bois. 75 x 98 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement intégral et sont vendu suiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 French Art Deco Lamp BasesLot 183 2 French Art Deco Lamp Bases glazed earthenware lamp bases depicting Parisian landmarks 'Musée de Cluny' and 'La Seine Pont Neuf' , height (each): 7 1/4 inches Additional Information: onSee Sold Price
Sold20241793 French 250 ; 125 Livre Bank Notes1793 French 250 & 125 Livre Bank Notes. Marked "Assignat de deux cent cinquante L. De la Creation de 7 Vendemiaire L'An deaux de la Republique Francaise, Hypotheque sur les Domaines Nationaux. Serie 6See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
2 days LeftJasper521680 MEDICAL PLANTS ILLUSTRATED w/ 1478 woodcuts antique by Mattioli FOLIO rare$1,100