Sold2020William Merritt Chase (attrib.), paintingWilliam Merritt Chase (attrib.), painting, Attributed to William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916), "Still Life - Codfish, Kettle & Mussels", oil on canvas, signed at center right "W.M. Chase", inscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting oil on Canvas William Merritt PostPainting Oil on Canvas, William Merritt Post, American (1861-1938), Scene of Barn & Haystacks. Signed Lower Right. Provenance from a Garden City, NY Collector. Generally good condition. A few craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Merritt Chase "Portrait of a Boy"William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of a Boy", oil on canvas, signed "W.M. Chase", exhibition labels and gallery labels on back, 10" x 8", framed size 17-1/4" x 15-1/4", good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Merritt Post (American, 1856-1935) AutumnOil on canvas. Signed 'W. Merritt Post' (lower right). Original gilt wood frame. 25" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM MERRITT POST, American (1856-1935), Shack TreesWILLIAM MERRITT POST, American (1856-1935), Shack Trees at the Hill (A Pair),(a) oil on board, (a) 4 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches, sight (b) 5 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches, sight, unsigned (b) oil on canvas, signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Lady in Garden. oil on canvas, Signed. 32 x 18 inchesWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Lady in Garden. oil on canvas, Signed. 32 x 18 inches Provenance: Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeannette A. Stewart Original Oil [Landscape]Jeannette A. Stewart (American 19th/20th C.) original oil. Signed 'JA Stewart' in blue paint lower right. Stewart studied with William Merritt Chase and Charles Herbert Woodbury. Measures 9.5-in. x 15See Sold Price
Sold2018FRIDOLIN HERMAN HAASS (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1886-1959), OILFRIDOLIN HERMAN HAASS (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1886-1959), OIL ON CANVAS, COURTYARD GARDEN, SIGNED. 30 X 36";See Sold Price
Sold2016Lillian Victoria Lee (American, 20th Century), oil onLillian Victoria Lee (American, 20th Century), oil on canvas, "Nila's Garden", signed lower right, 24" x 20"canvas, 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" overall, The Hahn Gallery (Chestnut Hill, PA) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr William Merritt Chase American Impressionist Studio Elegant Male Portrait Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Signed verso. Image size, 24H x 20L.See Sold Price
Jun 12Leland LittleWilliam Keith (American, 1838-1911), Landscape with Snow Covered Mountains$400(4 bids)
Jun 12Leland LittleWilliam Posey Silver (American, 1859-1948), Southern Cabin and Cotton Field$50(1 bid)