Impr, Russ, Orient Works: Picasso, Miro, Gris 2007-12-21 Auction - 225 Price Results - European Evaluators, LLC in NY

151: JOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) L'OISEAU, 1926 Huile sur toi61: G. van de WOESTIJNE (1888-1947) Élégantes au théâtr154: J UA N G R I S (1887-1927) LE JOUEUR DE GUITARE, 1
New York, NY, United States

Impr, Russ, Orient Works: Picasso, Miro, Gris

Auction will feature Private Collection that will feature works by Picasso, Miro, Gris, Leger and Laurens. The sale will also include Impressionist, Orientalist and Russian Paintings and a scetion of Modern and Contemporary Art. Featured artists include Wassilieff, Pavil, Pontoy, Majorelle, Delacroix, Fromentin, Foujita, Mouly, Moualla, Giacometti,Poliakoff, Rukhin, Burri, Picabia, Warhol, Rotella, Dufy, and Cassigneul
Lot Number: Lowest
Henry-Jean PONTOY (1888-1968), Le marché: Le marché, Gouache, signée en bas à droite 39 x 57,5 cm - 153/8 x 225/8 in. The Market, Gouache, signed lower right
0007: Henry-Jean PONTOY (1888-1968), Le marchéEst. €5,000-€6,000Lot Passed
Henry-Jean PONTOY (1888-1968) La caravane: La caravane, Gouache, signée en bas à droite 41x 56 cm - 16 x 22 in. Caravane, Gouache, signed lower right
0021: Henry-Jean PONTOY (1888-1968) La caravaneEst. €7,000-€8,000Lot Passed