Fine Art & Antiques, Jewellery 2020-12-02 Auction - 431 Price Results - Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister in de

Krug Köln oder Frechen, Anfang 17. Jh.Birnkrug Nürnberg, 18. Jh.Birnkrug mit Zunftzeichen der Metzger Siebenbü
Munich, Germany

Fine Art & Antiques, Jewellery

Lot Number: Lowest
Birnkrug Nürnberg, 18. Jh.: Faience. Pewter lid. Blue Jupiter (planet) mark. Restored. Height 25 cm. Katalogbeschreibung Birnkrug Nürnberg, 18. Jh. Fayence. Zinndeckel. Bandhenkel mit Strichmuster. Floraler Blaudekor
0002: Birnkrug Nürnberg, 18. Jh.Est. €450-€480Lot Passed
Korbschale Faenza, Anfang 17. Jh.: Maiolica. White glazed. Damaged. Diameter 31.5 cm. Provenance: private collection, Munich. Cf. Glaser, Silvia, Majolika. Nuremberg (GNM) 2000, number 44. Katalogbeschreibung Korbschale Faenza,
0005: Korbschale Faenza, Anfang 17. Jh.Est. €1,200-€1,400Lot Passed
Zwei Platten Italien, Renaissance-Stil: Maiolica. Iron red mark N. C. and Ho (?) in blue. Damaged, one platter restored. Diameter 46 cm. Provenance: private collection, South Germany. Katalogbeschreibung Zwei Platten Italien,
0007: Zwei Platten Italien, Renaissance-StilEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Ein Paar Potpourri-Vasen KPM Berlin: Porcelain. Coloured and gold decoration. Blue sceptre marks, without painter's mark. Restored, minor damage, minor rubbing. Height 40 cm. Katalogbeschreibung Ein Paar Potpourri-Vasen KPM Berlin
0008: Ein Paar Potpourri-Vasen KPM BerlinEst. €1,300-€1,500Lot Passed
49 Serviceteile KPM Berlin, 1837 - 1870: Porcelain. Blue sceptre marks with KPM mark / pfennig mark, seven plates with genre scenes additionally with a red painting mark. Some pieces with minor damage. Consisting of round platter, two
0009: 49 Serviceteile KPM Berlin, 1837 - 1870Est. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Service, 105 Teile KPM Berlin: Porcelain. White. Blue sceptre marks. Damage to few pieces. Consisting of tureen, gravy boat with solid base, two oval platters, round plate, two round bowls, three rectangular bowls, twelve soup
0010: Service, 105 Teile KPM BerlinEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
Terrine Meissen, Mitte 18. Jh.: Porcelain. Coloured and gold decoration. Blue crossed swords mark. Restored, minor damage. 33 x 34 x 19 cm. Cf. Zimmermann, Ernst, Meissener Porzellan. Leipzig 1926, plate 42. Katalogbeschreibung
0013: Terrine Meissen, Mitte 18. Jh.Est. €4,000-€4,200Lot Passed
Kleine Terrine Meissen, Mitte 18. Jh.: Porcelain. Coloured and gold decoration. Blue crossed swords mark. Restored. Height 13 cm. Diameter 12 cm. Katalogbeschreibung Kleine Terrine Meissen, Mitte 18. Jh. Porzellan. Farb- und
0014: Kleine Terrine Meissen, Mitte 18. Jh.Est. €1,600-€1,800Lot Passed
vales Tablett Meissen, Punktzeit: Porcelain. Blue and gold decoration. Blue crossed swords mark with dot. Restored. 32.5 x 24.5 cm. Katalogbeschreibung vales Tablett Meissen, Punktzeit Porzellan. Blau und Gold staffiert. Leicht
0016: vales Tablett Meissen, PunktzeitEst. €2,200-€2,300Lot Passed
Teekännchen Meissen, um 1735: Porcelain. Gold decoration. Blue crossed swords mark, gold painter's letter A on the bottom and lid, foundryman's mark X probably for Johann Daniel Rehschuh. Restored, minor damage. Height 11 cm. Cf.
0018: Teekännchen Meissen, um 1735Est. €3,200-€3,500Lot Passed
Teekessel Nymphenburg, um 1765- 1770: Porcelain. Gold and purple decoration. Impressed mark with supplementary mark and blue hexagram mark. Restored, minor damage, additions. Height 27 cm. Cf. Ziffer, Alfred, Nymphenburger Porzellan.
0023: Teekessel Nymphenburg, um 1765- 1770Est. €4,800-€5,000Lot Passed