Modern & Contemporary Art 2013-11-14 Auction - 111 Price Results - Veritas in pt

Helena Almeida (n., nac. 1934, "Voar", 2001Vik Muniz (Brasil, n., nac. 1961, "Milan (The Last SuppAlmada Negreiros (, 1893 - 1970, Untitled
Lisbon, Portugal

Modern & Contemporary Art

Modern and Contemporary Paiting and Sculpture
Lot Number: Lowest
Urbano (nac. 1959, Untitled: Urbano (nac. 1959 Untitled Mixed media on paper Signed and dated 1997 60x53 cm Description (Portuguese): Sem título Técnica mista sobre papel Assinada e datada 1997
0002: Urbano (nac. 1959, UntitledEst. €500-€800Lot Passed
Joana Villaverde (n., nac. 1970, Untitled: Joana Villaverde (n., nac. 1970 Untitled Pastel on paper Signed and dated 2005 149x118 cm Description (Portuguese): Sem título Pastel sobre papel Assinado e datado 2005
0004: Joana Villaverde (n., nac. 1970, UntitledEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Adriana Molder (n., nac. 1975, Untitled: Adriana Molder (n., nac. 1975 Untitled From "Sonhar Acordado" series Ink on paper 96x74,5 cm Description (Portuguese): Sem título Da série "Sonhar Acordado" Tinta-da-china sobre papel esquisso
0005: Adriana Molder (n., nac. 1975, UntitledEst. €2,500-€3,500Lot Passed
Pedro Gomes , nac. 0, Untitled: Pedro Gomes , nac. 0 Untitled Fire on paper Signed and dated 05 200x140 cm Description (Portuguese): Sem título Fogo sobre papel Assinado e datado 05
0007: Pedro Gomes , nac. 0, UntitledEst. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
Joana Salvador , nac. 1971, Untitled: Joana Salvador , nac. 1971 Untitled Gouache on paper Signed and dated 2003 56 x 75,5 cm Description (Portuguese): Sem título Guache sobre papel Assinada e datada 2003
0009: Joana Salvador , nac. 1971, UntitledEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Adriana Molder (n., nac. 1975, Untitled: Adriana Molder (n., nac. 1975 Untitled Ink on paper 145x97 cm Description (Portuguese): Sem título Tinta-da-china sobre papel esquiço
0016: Adriana Molder (n., nac. 1975, UntitledEst. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
Julião Sarmento (n.1948), "Stranger": Julião Sarmento (n.1948) "Stranger" Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated 2004 49x59 cm Description (Portuguese): "Stranger" Técnica mista sobre tela Assinada e datada 2004 (Com inscrição no
0018: Julião Sarmento (n.1948), "Stranger"Est. €10,000-€15,000Lot Passed
Ivo Moreira (nac. 1979), Untitled: Ivo Moreira (nac. 1979) Untitled Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated 2004 130x130 cm Description (Portuguese): Sem título Acrílico sobre tela Assinado e datado 2004
0019: Ivo Moreira (nac. 1979), UntitledEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
Pedro Paiva (, nac. 0), Untitled: Pedro Paiva (, nac. 0) Untitled Oil on canvas Signed and dated 2002 50x40 cm Description (Portuguese): Sem título Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado 2002
0023: Pedro Paiva (, nac. 0), UntitledEst. €400-€800Lot Passed