LIVE45
Vincenzo Cadorin (1854 - 1925), a marble bust of a girl, Italian (Venice), circa 1900Aus ebenmäßigem weißen Marmor gemeißelte Büste eines jungen Mädchens in Kleid mit drapiertem Kragen. Rückseitig signiert "Cadorin / Venezia". Sockel aus Veroneser Marmor mit minimal bestoßenen Kanten. Höhe 45 cm.Condition: I - II
- 34.5%
Vincenzo Cadorin (1854 - 1925), a marble bust of a girl, Italian (Venice), circa 1900
Estimate €950 - €1,900
3 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Related Busts
More Items in Busts
View MoreRecommended Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreTOP