HANS KAISER ZWEI ZEICHNUNGEN (1950/1968)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
HANS KAISER 1914 Bochum - 1982 Soest TWO DRAWINGS (1950/1968) Pen resp. pencil on firm paper. 71 x 55 cm resp. 58,5 x 41,5 cm. Part. with dedication. Slightly browned, part. min. stained. Enclosed: Hans Kaiser, 'Untitled', 1970. Visible size 49 x 42 cm (f. 71.5 x 51.5 x 2.5 cm) Colour lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right and inscribed 'E/A' lower left. Framed in passepartout and behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Essen.HANS KAISER 1914 Bochum - 1982 Soest ZWEI ZEICHNUNGEN (1950/1968) Feder bzw. Bleistift auf festem Papier. 71 x 55 cm bzw. 58,5 x 41,5 cm. Teilw. mit Widmung. Beigabe: Hans Kaiser, 'Ohne Titel', 1970. SM 49 x 42 cm (R. 71,5 x 51,5 x 2,5 cm) Farblithografie auf Papier, unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert sowie unten links bez. 'E/A'. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Leicht gebraeunt, part. min. fleckig. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Essen.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping