A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Alexi, Man of God and Demetrius. Losses. 22.2 x 18.2 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einer RŸckseiten-Querleiste. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 22,2 x 18,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Alexius, Mann Gottes und heiliger Demetrius. Fehlstellen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping