A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Moscow, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 22.2 x 19.1 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Moskau, um 1800 Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 22,2 x 19,1 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping