4 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Edo Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
23
4 Tsuba
Japan
D 6,6 cm - 8,6 cm.
Provenienz:
Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.
a.
Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Zwei Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote und Ura: florales Motiv. Suemon-zogan.
b.
Maru-gata, Tetsu, Kuruma-sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote und Ura: floraler Dekor. Suemon-zogan.
c.
Kawari-maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Motiv ueber Omote und Ura: Kranich und Jungvoegel im Nest. Fuka-bori, stellenweise mit Kinko veredelt.
d.
Kaku-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi. Zwei Kogai-hitsu-ana. Omote: Wasserfall. Ura: Gewaesser. Fuka-bori, stellenweise mit Kinko veredelt. Signiert.
CHF 400 / 800
EUR 376 / 752
4 Tsuba
Japan
D 6,6 cm - 8,6 cm.
Provenienz:
a.
b.
c.
d.
CHF 400 / 800
EUR 376 / 752
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
Estimate CHFÂ 400 - CHFÂ 800
Item located in Zurich, chSee Policy for Shipping