An Icon Showing St. Nicholas The Miracle Worker With A - Apr 28, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER WITH A

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-61006701=1
item-61006701=2
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1833 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Executed on a gold ground. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Losses, halo is missing, dents. 30.5 x 25.4 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTER MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1833 (Oklad) Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki, verso Samtabdeckung. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund über Leinwand, Hintergrund vergoldet. 30,5 x 25,4 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Substanzverluste, Nimbus fehlt, Dellen.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,339 Followers