SoldVal di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 (12 bottles)Val di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 Tuscany 12 bottles Footnotes: Tuscany, Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle. #13,424.Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle. 1990, #13,424. Signed, dated, titled, numbered. Paint and marker on cut out board. Excellent condition. 34"h x 10.5"w. Illustrated: Text by Nancy Collins, PhotographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle. #13,888.Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle. 1990. #13,888. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and marker on cutout board. Minor surface wear otherwise excellent condition. 10.5"w x 34"h. Est. $1,000-2,00See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster. Coca Cola Bottle.Howard Finster. (1916-2001)Coca Cola Bottle.1990. #13,891.Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and marker on cut out board.Excellent condition.34” h x 10.5” w.Est. $1,000-1,500. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karim Rashid, Sei sedieSei sedieAcciaio laccato di vari colori.1990 ca.Prototipi presentati al Salone del Mobile di Milano, edizione 2008, Padiglione Egypt.cm 84x46x47Literature: Salone internazionale del Mobile, Milano, 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Astori, Scrittoio angolare mod. WilhelmScrittoio angolare mod. Wilhelm Legni di varie essenze con intarsi in legno ebanizzato. Prod. Driade Aleph, 1990 ca. Esemplare n. 34 Marchio del produttore. cm 95x90x90 LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold202210 BOTTLES 1961 CHATEAU TROTANOYEach bottle 750 ML. *WE UNWRAPPED THE FIRST ROW OF BOTTLES AND PHOTOED AS THERE WAS A QUESTION REGARDING THE FILL LINE. THE BOTTOM ROW HAS NOT BEEN UNWRAPPED. PLEASE SEE ADDITIONAL PHOTOS. WE BELIEVESee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2020TOMMASO BARBI (disegno di)Lampada da terra. Ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia produzione recente. Altezza 180 ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni d'usura, piccole righe EXCELLENT CONDITIONS, MINOR WEAR SIGNS AND LINES A FLOOR LASee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI OUDENAARDE DEL XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in18TH CENTURY OUDENAARDE MANUFACTURING Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in the foreground and construction in the background, within a border decorated with motifs of intertwined flowSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, disegno del 1970, esemplare del 1990 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 186x108x14 LISee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 34,5X40 Lorenzo de Caro è un artista legato al tardobarocco dell'ultimo Solimena e con attinenze di influenza del Traversi per quelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pepsi Cola Jacobs 56 Vending MachinePepsi Cola Vintage Vending Machine. The machine has a bottle opener attached and accepts 10 cents. It is written, "Drink Pepsi-Cola, In Bottles, 10 Cents," on the front. It is believed to be a JacobsSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF VINTAGE & DESIGNER CLOTHINGExceptional grouping of vintage and luxury designer daywear, suits, and separates, including: (2) dress suits and (2) skirt suits by Oscar de la Renta, size US 8-10; a 1990's Valentino lavender herrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bottles Height 10 1/2 "A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bottles Kangxi Period With floral-decorated spherical bodies issuing tapering cylindrical necks; with molded dragon-head handles. Height 10 1/2 inches CSee Sold Price
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino, Montosoli 1997, Altesino (6) Brunello di Montalcino, Vigna di Pianrosso ...£460
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino Riserva, Madonna del Piano 1996 (6) Brunello di Montalcino Riserva, Madon...£900
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino 1997, Pertimali (6) Brunello di Montalcino Riserva 2001, Pertimali (6)£550
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF VANESSA BED STRUCTURE, AQUAMARINE LACQUERED METAL€800