Sold2022GIOVANNI FERRABINI Pair of important handles, Donna nella foresta and Cacciatore.Pair of important handles, Donna nella foresta and Cacciatore. 1965. Bronze. Cm 3,50 x 19,50 x 35,50. Signad and dated Ferrabini. Literature: : Pubblicazione a pagina 167 di Angelo Dragone, Giovanni FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Fontainebleau (Francia, XVI secolo) Diana e Atteoneolio su alabastro, W. 30 - H. 24,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Von Klever (Russian, 1850 - 1924)Julius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, 1850 - 1924) Exceptional wooded landscape painting titled "Pine Forest After Rain" Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas. Dated 1895 verso. Many inscriptions verso. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Jean Francois Raffaelli(French, 1850-1924) European street scene including people and dog, signed lr. Sight size: 14"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La PlaceJean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La Place Devant l'Eglise du Village' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, title on old paper label on stretcher bars, village church scene in a gold-See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Yuliy Yulevich (Julius) KleverYuliy Yulevich (Julius) Klever (Russian, 1850-1924), Forest Sunset, 1886, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 31"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 42"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Yulevich Von Klever O/C: DuskItem/Description:19th Century oil on canvas painting by Julius Von Kleve (1850 - 1924) titled: Dusk. Signed lower left. Titled on verso. Russian. Julius Yulevich Von Klever was a Russian born artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017GROSSE BAROCKHENKELVASE 'BLUMENBOUQUETS' Deutsch,GROSSE BAROCKHENKELVASE 'BLUMENBOUQUETS' Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer. Rundfuß mit reliSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN POTPOURRI MYTHOLOGICAL VASEAmphora potpourri vase, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, model no. H 20, designed by Christian Gottfried Jüchtzner and co-workers 1782-1785, oval body on round foot, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of view vases, Meissen, Knauf-Pair of view vases, Meissen, Knauf-Schweter 1850-1924, 1st choice, bottle form, the bottom of a spherical body with view painting and flower bouquets overlaid in a baluster shaft and ending with a sliSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAROCKHENKELVASE MIT BLUMENBOUQUETS Deutsch, Meissen,BAROCKHENKELVASE MIT BLUMENBOUQUETS Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 59 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer. Eingezogener Rundfuß miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma eBruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma e data, timbro ed etichetta Sincron Centro Culturale, Bresciaeseguito nel 1992ProvenienzaSincron Centro CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER RIJSBRAECK(Anversa, 1655 - Bruxelles. 1729) Paesaggio classico Olio su tela, cm 98X117 Allievo del paesaggista Philips Augustijn Immenraet, Rijsbraeck risulta registrato come allievo nella Corporazione di San LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2022China. Travel report in the Sichuan region, China accompanied by photographs of the time, written inResoconto di viaggio nella regione di Sichuan, Cina corredato da fotografie dell’epoca, scritto in francese.Cina, Aprile-Giugno 1922 In-8 oblungo. 19 x 24,7 cm. Album a fogli sciolti in cartonciSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JULIUS V KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural winter mountain landscape, 1887. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for Landscape,See Sold Price
Sold202274077: A Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei MoA Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei Monti Covered Box, circa 1950 Marks: INCISA NELLA BOTTEGA DI MARIO BUCCELLATI 5-7/8 x 5-7/8 x 1-1/8 inches (14.9See Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANTIN STOILOFF 1850 Linz - Vienna 1924 CampaignCONSTANTIN STOILOFF 1850 Linz - Vienna 1924 Campaign of the ukrainian cossacks Oil on canvas, 82 by 130 cm, lower left signed 'C. Stoiloff', partially min. damaged, losses of the paint at the edges, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi Engravings, Hadrian's VillaTwo Giovanni Battista Piranesi Engravings, Hadrian's Villa, (Italian 1720-1778) "Rovine d'une Galleria di Statue nella Villa Adri ana a Tivoli," and "Rovine di uno degli Alloggiamente de Soldati PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius von KleverJulius von Klever 1850 Tartu/ Estonia - 1924 Saint Petersburg/ Russia Wintry forest aisle at sunset, 1903, signed and dated lower left. This work by the Russian painter Julius von Klever shows his culSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli TWO WOODEN CHAIRSMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano, 1938) DUE SEDIE DELLA SERIE MOBILI NELLA VALLE in legno di pino Produzione Italia, 1965 cm H190xL55xP50 Il lotto è accompagnato da autentica dell’Archivio MarSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN MINIATURE BOOK, "Galileo," LETTER TO MADAMA CHRISTINA DI LORENZA FROM 1615, PUBLISHED BY$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Simon Mondzain (Polonia, 1888 - Parigi, 1979) - Ritratto di bambino, 1924€2,400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarco Zanuso; Roberto Lucci & Paolo Orlandini, 'Concetto 101' record player, 1974€800