Sold2023A.Bacigalupo Fiori di campo olioA.Bacigalupo Fiori di campo olio cm.58x76 f.to e d.to in b. a ds. 1935See Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO SPAZIANI Fiori di campo.Fiori di campo. 1968. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. At the back title, signature and year. Provenance: Marcello Marchesi Collection, Rome. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Fiori di ComoDale Chihuly Fiori di Como 2007mixed media on Saunders Waterford 37 h × 25 w in (94 × 63 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Chihuly 7/100'. This work is number 7 from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta di Campo VaccinoGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta di Campo Vaccino. Antique 18th C Engraving. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 27.5 x 36 inches. This work has been owned by the same Westchester family for oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni B. Piranesi, Veduta di Campo VaccinoGiovanni B. Piranesi, Veduta di Campo Vaccino. The Forum Romanum, or Campo Vaccino, from the capitol, with the Arch of Septimus Severus in the foreground left, Temple of Vespian right, and the ColosseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Octagonal Fiori di Bosco Marble Top Cafe TableOctagonal Fiori di Bosco marble-topped white-painted pedestal cafe dining table, the stone top on a white painted column on circular base. 29.5" H x 37" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicely framed engraving ( VEDUTA DI CAMPO VACCINO ), in blackmetal frame, matted, print measures 16"Nicely framed engraving ( VEDUTA DI CAMPO VACCINO ), in blackmetal frame, matted, print measures 16" x 22", the frame measures 21.5" x 27". From local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020KHADEN TIBETANO, CONTEA DI GYANTSE, CIRCA 1920CM 140X73 Inconsueto vedere il disegno dei fiori dii Loto cosi grandi dal bellissimo andamento diagonale con senso dell'infinito. I grandi fiori di Loto rappresentano la purezza, la bellezza e la veriSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pale celadon jade carving naturalistically modelledA pale celadon jade carving naturalistically modelled as two lotus budsChina, late XIX/early XX century(l. 10 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon chiaro raffigurante bulbi di fiori di lotoCina, fine sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Large framed etching ofGiovanni Battista Piranesi. Large framed etching of Italian Ruins. Titled - " Veduta di Campo Vaccino". Signed and titled in plate. Inside mat size: 19" x 28-1/2". Overall size: 27-1/2" x 37". Not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso in porcellana, collo a tromba, decorato aVaso in porcellana, collo a tromba, decorato a fondo azzurro con fiori di loto, Cina fine sec.XIX h.cm.59,5 (restauro nella bocca)See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Marble Bust (As is)Young girl with floral spray, on separate marble base with gilt painted inscription Fiore di Campo. Note cracks and repairs. 14.5W X 9"D X 16"H"See Sold Price
2016WAND ART Vanity case rettangolare in metallo color oroWAND ART Vanity case rettangolare in metallo color oro e argento con rifinitura satinata e piccoli fiori di paillettes sui toni del viola e del verdeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Needle Bellagio Delights after ChihulyCharles Needle photograph entitled 'Bellagio Delights' after the Dale Chihuly installation 'Fiori di Como' in the Bellagio in Las Vegas. Signed lower right. Professionally framed under plexiglass 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN 1720-1778),AFTER GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN 1720-1778), ENGRAVING, "VEDUTA DI CAMPO VACCINO". SIGHT 17 X 23";See Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasi di fiori con uccellini, quattro pannelli,Vasi di fiori con uccellini, quattro pannelli, Giappone sec.XIX cm. 42x142See Sold Price
Sold2020ALISON KNOWLES, 9 di fioriALIS N KN WLES (1933) 9 di fiori 1994 Mixed media on felt 140 x 63 cm Signed and dated lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1781 ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED GEOMETRIES PRACTICE OF GEOMETRY ON PAPER AND IN FIELD$50
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
2024Eagles Corps International LLCRare Named WW2 WWII 105th regiment 27th Inf. Di. Okinawa invasion WIA Purple Heart Medal and CamoSee Sold Price
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryEUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO & RINALDO SCAIOLI (ATTRIB) MID-CENTURY MODERN TABLE$150