Sold2021Alicia de la Campa Pak (1966 - ) CubanAlicia de la Campa Pak (1966 - ) Cuban Oil on Canvas Measure 25 1/2"in H x 33"in W. No frame Biography: Alicia de la Campa Pak (Cuban, b.1966), a Cuban artist of South Korean descent, is one of the keSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alicia de la Paz Taxco 950 Silver CollarAlicia de la Paz Taxco 950 silver collar necklace, hand fabricated and brush finished, featuring a bezel set rectangular step cut colorless diamond simulant approx. 15 x 12 mm, marked: "ALICIA 950 MEXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Alicia TD-27 Silver Inlaid Onyx NecklaceItem/Description: Sleek Modernist studio artisan necklace by Mexican silversmith, Alicia De La Paz Ortiz Cuevas. Crafted out of 950 Silver and inlaid black onyx. Varied sizes of triangular shaped dropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brodeur, Jean - Ôte tes mains de là - 1966Brodeur, Jean (1939-) Ôte tes mains de là (1966) Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/12, signed and dated on lower right Jean Brodeur 66 Dimension (PO): 22" x 15" Dimension (CM): 55.88 x 38.10 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandro de la Rosa (Cuban, b. 1972) watercolorUntitled watercolor. Signed and dated 1999 lower left. Sight measures 22.5 in. height x 36.5 in. width, (with frame 33.5 in. height x 47.5 in. width). Sandro de la Rosa was born in Havana, Cuba, in 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandro de la Rosa (Cuban, born 1972)Untitled, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 2000 lower right. Sight measures 23.25 in. height x 19.25 in. width, (with frame 28.5 in. height x 24.5 in. width). Sandro de la Rosa was born in Havana, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Garcia de la Nuez (Cuban, 1959)Artist: Carlos Garcia de la Nuez (Cuban, 1959) Title: The game Date: 2005 Medium: Limited Edition Print, Engraving Image Size: 71 x 101 cm. (28 x 39.8 in.) Overall Size: 71 x 101 cm. (28 x 39.8 in.) SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandro De La Rosa (Cuban, B. 1972) His Master's Voice.Sandro De La Rosa (Cuban, B. 1972) His Master's Voice. Watercolor, signed lower right 15" x 23.5", frame: 22.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson de la Nuez (Cuban / American, b.1959) Lithograph AssortmentNelson de la Nuez (Cuban / American, b.1959) Lithograph Assortment (3) items including 1996, signed lower left, titled 'Scary Scary Night' depicting a whimsical take of the Van Gogh 'Starry Night'; 19See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIEN CLERGUE - Nu de la Mer, 1966Artist: Lucien Clergue Title: Nu de la Mer, 1966 Medium: Photo Litho, 1967, France Dimensions: 10.4x8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lucien Clergue (1934 – 2See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN CLERGUE - Nu de la Mer, 1966Artist: Lucien Clergue Title: Nu de la Mer, 1966 Medium: Photo Litho, 1967, France Dimensions: 10.4x8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lucien Clergue (1934 â€See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN CLERGUE - Nu de la Mer, 1966Artist: Lucien Clergue Title: Nu de la Mer, 1966 Medium: Photo Litho, 1967, France Dimensions: 10.3x8.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lucien Clergue (1934 See Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Fernando Rodriguez (Francisco de la Cal)Fernando Rodriguez (Francisco de la Cal) (Cuban, 21st century), "Herramienta," 2000, mixed media on paper, pencil signed, dated, and titled lower right, overall (with frame): 23"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel dela Cruz (b. 1966) CosmosCosmos 2017 mixed media 38" x 12" x 12" (97 cm x 30 cm x 30 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by ArtInformal andsigned by the artist confirming the authenticity of this lot EXHIBITEDArtinformalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucien CLERGUE: Nu de la Plage..." - PhotographLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014) gelatin silver print titled "Nu de la Plage, Camargue, 1966", printed 1998, signed in ink in the margin; signed, titled, dated and numbered 26/30 in ink on the versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam Cuban Santerno Modern Art Tile c.1976Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982) Art porcelain tile by Santerno, circa 1976. Features polychrome glaze. Tile dated, bearing artist signature on bottom right corner. "PA" on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) Cuban AmericanMATERIAL GIRL, one-of-a-kind acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled and stamped on verso, 54 x 40 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Artist’s stamp on vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) Cuban AmericanCHANEL NO. 5, mixed media resin on wood, signed lower right, signed on verso and numbered 123/125 on artist’s certificate, 40 x 32 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Artist’s certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) CubanPOP DOUGHNUTS, mixed media sculpture, signed and numbered 3/50 in black marker on label on verso, published by Pop Land Fine Art Editions, overall 14 x 18 x 2 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Anderson (British, 1884-1966), Hôtel de la Pomme d'Or/A French Market Scene, SignedStanley Anderson (British, 1884-1966) Hôtel de la Pomme d'Or/A French Market Scene Signed "STANLEY ANDERSON" l.r., titled within the composition. Watercolor and pencil on paper, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR BRAUNER [after] - Oil on canvasboardVictor Brauner [after] (Romanian/French, 1903-1966). "Tete de la fleur". Oil on canvasboard. 1945. Bears spurious signature and dated "Victor Brauner 19.4.1945" lower right. Good condition overall; noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Portrait de la femme de l'artisteDessin au crayon signé du cachet à l'encre en haut à droite 27 x 19 cm - 10,62 x 7,48 inPencil drawing signed with ink sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four exhibition postersFour exhibition posters Description: Stuart Davis, Musée d'art moderne de la ville de Paris, 1966; (2x) Mario Bartolini, Galerie Art-Tec Montreal, 1962; Le Cormoran, Percé Dimension (PO)See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Mateos, Origen Y Dignidad de la Caza, Published Madrid Taurus 1966 Ltd EdJuan Mateos, Origen Y Dignidad de la Caza, Published Madrid Taurus 1966, Limited edition of 300. 252pp. Reproduces and follows in presentation the one made in Madrid in 1634 by Francisco Martinez, witSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Pied de table d'appoint de la série Module 400Création en 196...€1,200
3 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Fauteuil Coquille de la série Module 400Création en 1966Editi...€3,200
3 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Fauteuil Coquille de la série Module 400Création en 1966Editi...€3,200
Jun 05PiasaVictor Brauner (Piatra Neamt, 1903 - Paris, 1966) Jacques Hérold (Piatra Neamt, 1910 - Paris, 1€5,000
Jun 05PiasaVictor Brauner (Piatra Neamt, 1903 - Paris, 1966) Jacques Hérold (Piatra Neamt, 1910 - Paris, 1€5,000
4 days LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) La double vue, 1964 Album comprenant une eau-forte intitulée...€8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
4 days LeftBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) Ubu roi, 1966 (Cramer, 107; Mourlot, Miró lithographe, 392-430)...€6,500
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$1,100(3 bids)