Sold2022Reuven Rubin. Placca raffigurante la MaternitàPlacca Vetro cristallo lievemente iridato raffigurante la Matenitàa rilievo. La Fucina degli Angeli Venezia, 1970 Firma incisa a punta con dedica sul retro Rubin E. Costantini 1970 Fucina Angeli VSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Colombe de la Paix' plaque, 1956Pablo Picasso, 20.5 x 14 cm. Made by Fucina degli Angeli, Egidio Costantini, Venice. Moulded green glass. Marked: P. Picasso - E. Costantini, 1956 c, Fucina angeli Venezia * (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2018Algarotti, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia.Algarotti Francesco, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia. In Parigi [i.e. Venezia]: presso Gio. Briasson impressore, e librajo, 1763. In-8° (mm 185x130). Pagine 214, 1 carta bianca. Bel fregioSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Dialoghi sopra la LuceALGAROTTI, Francesco. Dialoghi sopra la Luce, i Colori, e l’Attrazione. Napoli, Giambattista Pasquali, 1752 8vo picc., mm. 180x130; Leg. coeva in cart. alla rustica; pp. XII, 208, [4 b.]. Fresco eseSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCOLARI. La Guerra tra Nicolotti e Castellani.SCOLARI, Stefano. La Guerra tra Nicolotti e Castellani.Venezia, Stefano Scolari, seconda metà XVII secoloIncisione in rame. 405x513 mm. Margini. Nell’immagine, in basso a sinistra: “ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliana Gramigna, 'Electra' table / floor lamp,Giuliana Gramigna, 'Electra' table / floor lamp, 1967/68, H. 40 cm, Ø 50 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Glass, opal white, sheet metal, white., Pansera, Nientedimeno / Nothing Less La Forza del dSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MATEMATICA] - Lotto di due importanti prime edizioni[MATEMATICA] - Lotto di due importanti prime edizioni per la storia della matematica di Ruffini e Legendre: - RUFFINI, Paolo (1864-1929) Sopra la determinazione delle radici nelle equazioni numericheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-Mathematics. RUFFINI-ABBATI. Lot of two worksRUFFINI, Paolo. Sopra la determinazione delle radici nelle equazioni numeriche di qualunque grado. Memoria. Legato con: ABBATI, Pietro. Riflessioni intorno al metodo di Lodovico Lagrange per le equaziSee Sold Price
Sold2019WHEATLEY WENDY, MENDINI ALESSANDRO_x000D_ Coppia diDecorazione policroma che si sviluppa sopra la forma dello specchio.Esemplare n. 32Prod. Glas Italia1993cm 69x68Bibl.: Catalogo del ProduttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)DESCRIPTION: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). Etching of the Piazza Navona on cotton paper. Entitled "Veduta di Piazza Navona Sopra La Rovine Del Circo Agonale". Major landmarks notedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENDOLA IN MARMO CON SCULTURA DI CONTADINA, FRANCIA,pendola da appoggio a plinto centrale, sopraelevato da una modanatura retta da piedi zoomorfi. Prese a ricciolo e contrasti cromatici in breccia policroma. Sopra la macchina, una scultura in bronzo raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vico's philosophy. Lot of 2 works.TONTI, Luigi. Saggio sopra la scienza nuova di G.B. Vico.Lugano, Ruggia e C., 18354to, 225x150 mm, brossura editoriale. Buon esemplare marginoso.Bell'edizione dell'opera del Tonti che analizza sotto fSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Locandina] Teatro San Carlo di Napoli[Locandina]. Real Teatro di S. Carlo 7 Stagione lirica 1945-46 /Under the Direction of the British Military Authorities Naples) [...] / La forza del destino / di G. Verdi [...] Direttore Franco CapuanSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP ANTIQUE ITALIAN HISTORICAL RELIGIOUS BOOKSA collection of antique Italian books, seven volumes of Dizionario Storico de Culti Religiosi Stabiliti Sopra La Terra Dall Origine Del Mondo Sino Al Presente Tempo, La Storia Compendiata. Opera TiratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Framed METROPOLITAN OPERA Autographs, PhotoLot 3 Framed METROPOLITAN OPERA Autographs, Photos. 1) VERDI "La Forza del Destino" Leonard Warren autograph & Jerry Hines '91 autograph. 2) "Don Giovanni" Jarmila Novotna signed photo & other autograSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, FlautistaPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Flautista. Blue glass and colorless glass with blue inclusions. H. 25 cm. Marked on the bottom: P. Picasso-E. Costantini / Fucina Angeli -VE / ® 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Capogrossi, Fucina degli Angeli, Glass relief Composition 2Giuseppe Capogrossi Fucina degli Angeli Glass relief Composition 2. 1966. Blue, yellow and red glass. Abstract amorphous form elements, mounted on an illuminated, rectangular acrylic glass box. 67 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Buscioni (Pistoia, 1931 - ) - Caduta degli angeli ribelli, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 130x97. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli FoundryAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, circa 1964-5, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli Foundry, Italy, on bronze stand. 9 5/8 x 2 1/4 x 3 7/8 inches; 244 x 57 x 98 mm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastraJEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastra in vetro ambra con figura di Mercurio alato, 1962. Firma incisa "E.Costantini 1962 p.a Fucina Angeli Venezia". Cm 19 (h) x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stefano Giovannoni (La Spezia 1954) * Swivel andStefano Giovannoni (La Spezia 1954) * Swivel and height-adjustable stool with gas piston model "Mombo Stool". Produced by Magis. Chromed steel base and metallic gray seat. (44x85x37 cm.) IT * SgabelloSee Sold Price
295 Lots AwayWannenes - Art AuctionICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE GIOIA DEGLI AFFLITTI CON€50(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLAMBORGHINI mixed lot of books with 17 pieces, among it e.g. "Lamborghini Miura" by Stefano Pasini,€150
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it 5 with dedication handsigned books among€100
22 hrs LeftItinerisMaison Martin Margiela RARE AND ICONIC COLLARLESS JACKET WITH PUFFED SHOULDERS€2,000
22 hrs LeftItinerisMaison Martin Margiela ICONIC AND RARE REPRODUCTION OF A LINING OF A COCKTAIL DRESS€1,000
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden spiral bookcase ladder I wooden library stairs I vintage library stepsCA$800