Sold2022Three 17th C. Italian BooksTo include "Romanorum Pontificum Brevis Notita", 1760; "Regalium Fran", 1545; and "Le Rivoluzioni Di Napoli" by Alessandro Giraffi, 1733. Largest: 6-1/2 in tall x 4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, Salo O Le 120 Giornate, Di SodomaPhotographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, Salo O Le, Limited Edition Of 400 120 Giornate, Di Sodoma, 2017 Le, LimitedPhotographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Maps by de Rossi incl: Regno Di Napoli.2 Maps from Giovanni Giacomo de Rossi’s “Mercurio Geografico Overo Guida Geografica in Tutte le Parti del Mondo.” ++ Regno Di Napoli. A revised version of a map of Naples by Giacomo Cantelli daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Antique Maps of EuropeEleven Antique Maps of Europe , 16th-18th c., incl. Ptolemy from 1541 (4); a Blaeu map of "Regno di Napoli", Hondius map of the Holy Land, de Wit map of Southern Spain, an undated manuscript map of MeSee Sold Price
Sold2015[ANONIMO] Istruzione pratica...fabbricazione di nitro[ANONIMO] Istruzione pratica per le piccole fabbricazioni di Nitro da farsi dalle persone di campagna. [In fine:] Udine, Gallici, 1806In-4to, mm. 250x190; Leg. coeva in cart. muto; pp. 24. Buono statoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Legatura Savoia] Carrano, L'Italia dal 1789Carrano Francesco, L'Italia dal 1789 al 1870. Volume I (-quarto ed ultimo). Napoli: L. Pierro, 1910. 2 (di 4) volumi in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine 498, [1], 1 bianca; 559, [1]. ScomplSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Breve Descrizione Della Citta di Napoli" Napoli 1792."Breve Descrizione Della Citta di Napoli" Napoli 1792. 7-3/4" x 5". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016SASSO. Monument Di Napoli. Tavole. Cloth and leatherSASSO. Monument Di Napoli. Tavole. Cloth and leather bound. 11-1/4" x 10". Wear and damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016"DiFesa Della Fedelifs ed. Eccellentifs Cotta Di"DiFesa Della Fedelifs ed. Eccellentifs Cotta Di Napoli" Napoli. 1731. 9-/18" x 7-1/4". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Antichita di Ercolano, (11) engravingsLe Antichita di Ercolano, (11) engravings, Italian, 1757-1792, 10 single-page engravings plus a two-page map of the Bay of Naples "Cratere Maritimo, o parte del Golfo di Napoli" by P. Gaultier, 1754,See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) RICORDO VEDUTE PICTURE BOOKS OF VIEWS(3) ANTIQUE PICTURE BOOKS WITH (32) VEDUTE PICTURE OF RICORDO DI NAPOLI , RICORDO DI MILAN ,RICORDO DI TRIESTE , DETACHABLE SOUVENIR POSTCARDS FROM HAVANA & ALGER - LARGEST IS 6 1/2' x 4 1/2'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Continental Coaching Engravingsafter Michele deVito "Calessa di Resina" and "Calessa di Napoli", Italian prints, walnut frames. Not examined out of frame. Frame size:13" high, 15 1/4" wide. Property of a New Canaan CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 325x220; 290x260; 325x200; 280x170. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per Le avvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOTTO DI 4 SCULTUREin ceramica invetriata ,XX° secolo Napoli,h cm 46 Ø 21 / 30 x Ø 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Italy 1795-1840 Lot of 4 Engraved ViewsCopper and Steel Engravings. Incl Naples, Palace of Duke of Parma, Segesta, and Napoli di Romania. Examples by Clarke, European Magazine, and Wright. Paper Size: Up to 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 21cm) Most wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magic Predictions and Demonology. Lot of 2 works.Magic Predictions and Demonology. Lotto di 2 opere sulle apparizioni e la magia. ANONIMO. Manuale di spiriti folletti, ossia Le apparizioni, le visioni spaventose, le streghe, la magia, i terremoti, eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Numismatica - Vitale, Pietro AntonioRiflessioni su le nuove scoverte di Lodovico Antonio Muratori per gli Annali d'Italia Napoli, Giovanni di Simone, 1746. In 4°. Vignetta in rame al frontespizio, stampato in rosso e nero, testatine eSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) volume set ( GIL BLAS DI SANTILLANO STORIA PIACEVOLE DEL SIG. LE SAGE. - LONDRA - Published(4) volume set ( GIL BLAS DI SANTILLANO STORIA PIACEVOLE DEL SIG. LE SAGE. - LONDRA - Published 1789. ) - nice estate condition, minimal wear to leather boards. Books in this auction come from a fineSee Sold Price
55 mins LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Margherita di Savoia (Torino, 20 novembre 1851 – Bordighera, 4 gennaio 1926) - Henry Le€120
2 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) Homme dans une architecture de visages, 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsRobert James Baxter Venice Engraving " a Checkered History". LE Signed, 17 1/4" x 9 1/4".$750
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Numismatic Books - Dialoghi di D. Antonio Agostini arcivescovo di Tarragona sopra le medaglie,£260
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1781 ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED GEOMETRIES PRACTICE OF GEOMETRY ON PAPER AND IN FIELD$50