Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BUENO (ITALIAN, 1918-1984).Oil on board. Still Life. 1952. Signed and dated lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Bueno, stamp paintingAntonio Bueno, stamp painting, Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1984), Six Figures, 1964, hand-inked impressions on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, 19.75"h x 27"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil sgnd Antonio Bueno print of a girl - 28 1/2"x20 1/4"Pencil sgnd Antonio Bueno print of a girl - 28 1/2"x20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986)Due donne - Odalische, 1970 olio su tavola, cm 27 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Palazzi 70_x000B_Firmato al verso: Bernardino Palazzi, due donne 1970_x000B__x000B_Two women- Odalisques, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUENO, Antonio. Oil on Masonite. "Impronta diVolto" . Signed upper right. Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918 - 1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figura femminile.Antonio Bueno , Figura femminile. Litografia. mm 600x445. Foglio: mm 700x490. Firmata e numerata 52/120 a matita.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cinque miniature su carta e su avorioCinque miniature su carta e su avorio, di cui due raffiguranti ritratti di giovani donne, due ritratti di militari e una uomo con grandi baffi. Epoca XIX secolo Misure diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Mushrooms] lot of 2 vols.Lotto di 2 opere sui funghi.CARLETTI, Domenico. Breve cenno sui funghi. Napoli, Giordano, 1838 4to, 222x135 mm; binding in boards. Good copy.[unito con:/Bound with:] GARBIGLIETTI, Antonio. Sopra due mSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CITTERIO 1950 DUE SGABELLI 'FULGENS' PER MAXALTO - TWO 'FULGENS' STOOLS FOR MAXALTOANTONIO CITTERIO 1950 Due sgabelli 'Fulgens' per Maxalto 2014 Legno verniciato, rivestimento in tessuto. 94 x 50 x 50 cm - Two 'Fulgens' stools for Maxalto 2014 Painted wood, fabric upholstery. 37.01See Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Women, Lives] Massimi, 1769VERY RARE COLLECTION OF BIOGRAPHIES OF HOLY WOMEN BY CARLO MASSIMINO OTHER COPY OUT OF ITALY Massimi, Carlo. Vite di Sante Donne estratte dalle due raccolte delle vite de' Santi pubblicate da Carlo MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016SWAROVSKI, "Antonio" e "Isadora" lotto di due scultureSWAROVSKI, "Antonio" e "Isadora" lotto di due sculture in cristallo sfaccettato (h cm 20 e 21), edizione 2002 e 2003, in custodia originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. "Antonio Pedrinelli" Violin w/ Case & 2 Bows.The inside label of the violin reads, "No 2 Antonio Pedrinelli - F in Crespano 1851". However, it is of the opinion of our Appraiser that is a 1920's Czech Violin. Do your own due Diligence regardingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Carreno - De Tierra Somos (We Are Made of Earth)Lot 50 Antonio Carreno Dominican (b. 1963) De Tierra Somos (We Are Made of Earth) (1997) oil on canvas signed lower right 70 x 92 inches unframed Additional Information: re-offer due to non paying bidSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENZO MARI Due tavolini "Cuginetto" per DRIADE,ENZO MARI Due tavolini "Cuginetto" per DRIADE, 1976. Quadrello di acciaio piegato, cristallo. Cm 51 (h) x 71 x 71. Letteratura: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro, ElecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zoran Antonio Music (Italian, 1909-2005)Donne Dalmate, 1953; Lithograph in colors; Signed and numbered 170/220; 15 1/8" x 22 1/4" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magini's Ptolemy, 1621, with 63 mapsHeading: Author: Ptolemy, Claudius / Giovanni Antonio Magini Title: Geografia, cioè, Descrittione vniuersale della terra: Partita in due volumi, nel primo de'quali si contengono gli otto libri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ptolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Double Hemisphere Map of the WorldThis early map engraving is from Claudius Ptolemaeus (Ptolemy) and Giovanni Antonio Magini's Geografia cio? Descrittione Universale della Terra Partita in due volumni, Nel Primo de' quali si contengonSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftTime AuctionAntonio Vallone (Italy, 20th Century) Portrait Oil On Canvas "Woman Under The Sunlight"$50
278 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseAntonio Bachs Casteran, Cuban and Spanish Oil on board signed and dated 1946$300
323 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
1 day LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet$675(1 bid)
1 day LeftClark's Auction CompanyAttributed To Antonio Pineda, Sterling Silver Obsidian Modernist Earrings$60
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800