Sold2015Basquiat - Draw on paper - 28 x 21Gifted from the artist to the owner. Modena/Italy 1982.Dimensions: 28 x 21cm (área draw - centimeters)See Sold Price
Sold2020Style of Jean-Michel Basquiat American Oil PastelOil pastel on paper. Featuring neo-expressionist portrait of skull on a program. Signed JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT on lower edge. Style of Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988, American). 28 x 21.5 cm (8.5 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI LIQUID TORNADO BATHTUBSALVADOR DALI LIQUID TORNADO BATHTUB: "Liquid Tornado Bathtub" from Imaginations and Objects of the Future. Drypoint and lithograph with screenprint and collage on wove paper, 28" x 21", pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Julian Onderdonk Watercolor PaperBeautiful Julian Onderdonk watercolor paper. 28 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1882 - 1922. During his short life, Robert Julian Onderdonk was described as "Texas' Greatest ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Dong Kingman Watercolor PaperNice Dong Kingman watercolor paper. 28 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1911 - 2000. orn in Oakland, CA on March 31, 1911. When Kingman was five, his family moved to Hong Kong whereSee Sold Price
Sold2021John MacWhinnie(American, born 1945) Abstract Landscape, signed lower left "John MacWhinnie", gouache on paper, 28 x 21-1/2 in.; white metal frame, 35-1/2 x 28-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Lois and Vincent King, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gable, Clark - 'Clarinet a La King' music score signed'Clarinet a La King' music score signed by Clark Gable in pencil, mid-horizontal fold with splitting and tears to edges, creasing to corners, yellowing and soiling to paper, 28 x 21.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAVIER CALLEJA - ALMINE RECHJavier Calleja - Almine Rech Limited Edition of 1200. Sold out. Almine Rech Newsletter #28 June - October 2021 Includes a Javier Calleja collectible (photogravure on heavy art paper) 28 x 21 cm - 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcial Pontillas (b. 1973)Marcial Pontillas(b. 1973) Traffic in Black and White signed and dated 2006 (lower right) pastel on paper 28” x 21 1/2” (71 cm x 55 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Drawing hand signedPablo Picasso,Drawing on cardboard, Attributed , Signed Paper, Size: 28 x 21 Cm . Framed 50 x 42,5 cm. has no certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willy STOWER (1864-1931) World War I PosterVintage World War I Poster. Willy Stower: Debt Fur Die U-Boot-Spende, 1917. Paper size: 28 x 21 3/4 inches. Linen backed. Condition: as per photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PICTURE CHART OF CAPE COD, MARTHA'S VINEYARD AND"A PICTURE CHART OF CAPE COD, MARTHA'S VINEYARD AND NANTUCKET"Circa 1940Published by Trina Publishers, Westwood, Massachusetts.Lithograph on paper, 28.75" x 21.5". Framed 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Drawing hand signedPablo Picasso,Drawing on cardboard, Attributed , Signed Paper, Size: 28 x 21 Cm . Framed 50 x 42,5 cm. has no certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rico Tomaso "Feeding the Swans" mixed media on paperRICO TOMASO (American 1898-1985) "Feeding the Swans" Mixed media on paper. Sheet: 28 x 21 inches; Frame: 32 1/4 x 25 1/4 inches. Signed lower left: Enrico Tomaso; stamped on the verso: Donald. Art. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 28"JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-SIGNED IN PLATE-PENCIL NUMBERED 73 / 300 , EMBOSSED BASQUIAT ARCHIVAL PAPER-28" X 19.5" APPROX UNFRAMED--VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-UNFRAMED-DP103023 BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor PROUVE (1858-1943)Vintage World War I Poster. "Christmas for the great peace that is coming." 1918. Paper size: 28 x 21 1/4 inches Linen backed. Condition: as per photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Borges. Dos Bichos & Medroso.J. Borges. A Ciranda Dos Bichos & O Sonho Do Medroso. 1982. Signed and dated. Screen-prints on paper. 28" w x 21" h each with frames. Est. $100-300. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2020Kyohei Inukai's "Spiro Flower I" Limited Edition PrintKyohei Inukai's "Spiro Flower I" limited edition print, signed lower right, and numbered lower left, 99/200 on Arches paper. Image- 28" x 21 1/4". Paper- 30" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
2023JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 28"JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-SIGNED IN PLATE-PENCIL NUMBERED 73 / 300 , EMBOSSED BASQUIAT ARCHIVAL PAPER-28" X 19.5" APPROX UNFRAMED--VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-UNFRAMED-DP103023 BiSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBill Cross, American (20th/21st Century), abstract, acrylic on paper, 21 1/2"H x 28 3/4"W (sight),$100
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING & EARLY FRAMED HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BIBLICAL GRAPHIC$150
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Lee, "Renaissance" Limited Edition Serigraph from an AP Edition, Hand Signed with Letter of$130
May 28Robinhood AuctionsDavid Lee, "Rogue Amour" Limited Edition Serigraph from an AP Edition, Hand Signed with Letter of$130
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Elke Sommer On The Beach Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Folk Art$160
Jun 03The Art's WorldHANS AUGUSTO H.A. REY - CURIOUS GEORGE - BANANA DREAM - PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
May 28Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 28"$220
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing on paper Dr. Seuss signed Cat art cartoon American sketch€700