Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio PontiCandeliere mod. Flèche in metallo argentato., Ed. 20/200., Opera presentata alla XVI Esposizione Internazionale dell’Arte di Venezia., Prod. Christofle, Francia, 1928 ca, H. 21 Cm, U. La PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by ItAnon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by It D'Arti Grafiche Bergamo - 43 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst-Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013): 'Nature morte', oil on canvas, dated 1949Full title: Horst-Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013): 'Nature morte', oil on canvas, dated 1949 Description: H 75 x L 88 cm Ref.: - Part of the 'XXV Biennale Internazionale d'Arte di Venezia', 1950, no.662.See Sold Price
Sold2017Novello, Tile mosaic 1956Novello Tile mosaic set in a concrete composite. Lower right, in mosaic, "Novello" Label on verso: "Biennale Internazionale d'Arte di Venezia 1956" 29" X 17" Schulhof CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Italian XV Venice Biennale Glass Murrine BoxRare Italian XV Venice Biennale Glass Murrine Box 2.25''x2.5''. A scarce art glass souvenir cylinder box from the XV Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della Citta Venezia or Venice Biennale dated 1926See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2022PIOMBANTI, Giuseppe (1898-1996). Biennale di Venezia. 1933/...PIOMBANTI, Giuseppe (1898-1996). Biennale di Venezia. 1933/34. Venice: F. Garzia. Original poster advertisement for the Venice Biennale music festival held on 8-16 September 1934. A woman playing a lySee Sold Price
Sold2023Biennale di Venezia 1984 Roy Lichtenstein PosterRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), poster advertising the Venice Biennale 1984, featuring "Non Obiettivo, II", 1963, 19 1/2" x 20 1/2" paper, 23" x 24" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ WEST AUSTRIA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA 1990FRANZ WEST AUSTRIA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA 1990 COLORSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO FRANCHINA Stucco Rosa. .Stucco Rosa. . 1964. . Cm 48,00 x 97,00 x 38,00. Signature and year engraved on the base. Under the base XXXIIIª edizione della Biennale di Venezia label (wrong size). Publication: Carandente GiovaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GAETANO PESCE Three Goto vases.Three Goto vases. Coloured hard plastic. Cm 11,00 x 15,00. Made for 'Caffè Florian' during the temporary exhibition at Biennale di Venezia 1995, commissioned by Lavazza,Publications: Domus, n. 773,See Sold Price
Sold2024Renato Toso, FamigliaFigurina stilizzataVetro soffiato cristallo.Prod. Fratelli Toso, 1962Esposizioni: 1962, XXXI Biennale di Venezia.h cm 24, larg. cm 14,5LITERATURE: Marina Barrovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia DorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Toso, Vaso della serie Repetai Vaso della serie Repetai Vetro cristallo soffiato con rientranze simmetriche. Prod. Fratelli Toso, 1968 Modello esposto alla XXXIV Biennale di Venezia. cm 26x9x9 LITERATURE: Marina Barovier, Rosa BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Aaron: Syria before the Deluge, 2018 First EditionSyria before the deluge, photographs by Peter Aaron (American, b.1947) First Edition by Blurb, 2018, San Francisco, California. 13 x 11 inches volume. La Biennale di Venezia, May 24-Nov 25, 2018. SyriSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO DE POLI Ciotola in rame a colatura diDE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Ciotola in rame a colatura di smalto,Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50.Esposizioni XXXI Biennale D'Arte di Venezia. Pubblicazioni; G. Grippa, L'arte dello smalto, Milano . RameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Bill - Geometric CompositionMax Bill "Geometric Composition". Beautiful hand signed chromolithograph by the german master Max Bill. Size: 40x50 CM. Certificate of Authenticity by Biennale Internazionale di Arte e Cultura, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cahn AG / Biennale di Antiquariato di Roma 2012Cahn AG / Biennale di Antiquariato di Roma 2012 Exhibition Advertising Folder 4 pages (incl. covers) A4 paper size 3 full page b&w illustrations Biennale Internazionale di Antiquariato di Roma, 5 - 14See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2017* Set macinapepe e spargisale in argento a forma di* Set macinapepe e spargisale in argento a forma di ananas. Titolo argento 925/1000. Venezia, sec. XX, firmati Missiaglia (gr lordi 550 ca.) (h. max cm 12) * A set of silver pepper and salt cellars inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarcha con l'esposizione di M.Gio. Andrea Gesualdo Venezia, presso Alessandro Griffio (Giacomo Vidali), 1581. In 4°. Bella marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e testatini incise in lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vistosi, Luciano: Grosser Tafelaufsatz ''Faliera''Vistosi, Luciano - Grande centrotavola ''Faliera (Murano 1931-2010 Venezia) Per la Vetreria Vistosi, Murano - XX secolo. Forma rotonda e profondamente modellata in vetro nero con sovrapposizione di veSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
89 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942See Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaNusch Eluard (Mulhouse, 1906 - Paris, 1946) Untitled (Femme sur planète), circa 1936€6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,600(3 bids)
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original opaque water color drawing (Robert Prix) on cardboard (Robert Preis), Porsche 718€50