Sold2022Bottega di Hendrik Goltzius. Nettuno progetta la distruzione del genere umano.Bottega di Hendrik Goltzius.Nettuno progetta la distruzione del genere umano.1590 caBulino; mm 176x256. Margini. Tavola n. 10. Al piede la scritta “Undiuomo collecta Noto ... / ... eiaculare suoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bottega di Hendrik GOLTZIUS. L’età del Ferro.Bottega di Hendrik GOLTZIUS. L’età del Ferro.1590 ca Bulino; mm 176x256. Margini. Tavola n. 6. Al piede la scritta “Ferreus hinc fremuit ... / ... Pudore Fides.”, sui due angoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bottega di Hendrik GOLTZIUS. Fetonte chiede a suo padre se può cavalcare nel suo carro.Bottega di Hendrik GOLTZIUS.1558-1616Fetonte chiede a suo padre se può cavalcare nel suo carro.1590Bulino; mm. 175x252. Margini. In basso a dx: HG excud. A. 1590. Ottimo stato di conservazione.See Sold Price
Sold2016Appiani, Apollo e le MuseAndrea Appiani (1754 - 1817)[cerchia di], Apollo e le Muse. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato su carta vergellata. mm 345x370. Quadrettatura a matita, in alto a sinistra a penna "N. 2112" ripeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SANTINI APOLLO E. DAFNE CARRARA MARBLE SCULPTURECreator: Bernini A. Santini Beautifully sculpted off-white colored scene of a man embracing a woman. Depicting the mythological couple Apollo E Dafne. This piece was made in Italy and was the work ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Apollo E. Daphne statue (13" tall) signed A. Santini and more(Apollo E. Daphne statue (13" tall) signed A. Santini and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLOApollo e Dafne Olio su tavola, cm 41X55 La tavola raffigura l'episodio di Apollo e Dafne tratto dalle Metamorfosi di Ovidio (1, 452-567) e descrive il momento in cui la ninfa si trasforma in un cespugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis W. Rice (1872-1933), A group of Shadowardt silver-plated table items, mid-20th centuryLouis W. Rice (1872-1933)A group of Shadowardt silver-plated table items, mid-20th centuryEach marked: Apollo E.P.N.S / Made By Bernard Rice's Sons Inc. / ShadowardtComprising a gravy boat (2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RICE'S SONS (FOUNDED 1897) Rare Shadow Ardt Vasefor Apollo, electroplated nickel, stampe...BERNARD RICE'S SONS (FOUNDED 1897) Rare Shadow Ardt Vase for Apollo, electroplated nickel, stamped 'APOLLO E.P.N.S./MADE BY BERNARD RICE'S SONS, INC./5322/SHADOW ARDT' on underside height 6 1/2in (16.See Sold Price
Sold2022NASA FLOWN APOLLO E.T.A. SWITCHNASA FLOWN APOLLO E.T.A. SWITCH 3" X 1 1/4" X 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett Auctions. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS CLOUET (cerchia di)(Tours, 1515 - Parigi, 1572) Ritratto di gentiluomo Olio su rame, cm 6X4 François Clouet si formò nella bottega paterna e deve la sua fama per lo straordinario talento di ritrattista. Le sue opere cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Principato di ApolloIl Principato di Apollo Mito e propaganda nelle lastre "Campana" dal tempio di Apollo Palatino Strazzulla, Maria Josè (1990). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. ISBN: 88-7062-704-7 CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Bronze Grand Tour Figures of Apollo.(2) Bronze Grand Tour standing figures depicting Apollo. From an E 66th St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: figures measure approx. 7.675" h including bases.See Sold Price
Sold2022NASA APOLLO LB RELAYNASA APOLLO LB RELAY E.P. CLARE CO. 1" X 1 3/8" All items from the estate of Charles Bell. All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious iteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold2021AmazzonomachiaAmazzonomachia Le sculture frontonali del tempio di Apollo Sosiano La Rocca E. (1985). Roma, De Luca. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles E. Burdick, Daphne and ApolloCharles Edward Burdick (American, 1924-2016), mixed media on board depicting Daphne, her fingertips already sprouting leaves as she begins to transform, and Apollo, crouching in pursuit of the haplessSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tommaso Barbi,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e ottone lavorato. Prod. Bottega Gadda, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 100x98See Sold Price
Sold2021Tommaso BarbiLampada da terra con struttura in ottone e ottone lavorato., Prod. Bottega Gadda, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 140 - D. 54 - H. 200 CmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEdwin E. "Buzz" Aldrin Jr (Apollo 11) signed personal check framed display$10
22 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€600
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52E. J. BELLOCQ - Red-Light District of Storyville, New Orleans c. 1912$35(1 bid)