Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conte Carlo, Donna che si leva la camicia/ BagnanteFirmato alla base, Scultura in bronzo, W. 17 - D. 14 - H. 46 Cm, Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, F. Bizzotto, Carlo Conte - Opere di Scultura, Edizioni Canova, 1994, p. 106, LSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (1895 - 1971): "DONNA AL BALCONE"lithograph on colored paper, pencil-signed lower right, numbered 72/175 lower left 24 3/4 inches x 16 1/4 inches sight; 30 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO CARRA’ - Ritratto di BambinoCARLO CARRA’ Quargneto 1881 - Milan 1966 Child portrait Engraving on paper, 21 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right: c. carr Milan Galleria Schettini and Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio, stamps on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2020Al Lago Maggiore PosterTo Lake Maggiore 37" x 26 1/2" (sight) mounted to linen marked Chiattone off D'Arti Grafiche Milano Ex: Nancy SteinbochSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli Donna Al Balcone LithographMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971). Lithograph on colored paper titled "Donna Al Balcone," 1956. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; numbered 72/175 along the lower left.Sight;See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli, Donna al balconeMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971) Donna al balcone color lithograph signed and numbered in pencil edition of 175 23 1/4" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022In riva al lago olio su tavoletta cm.In riva al lago olio su tavoletta cm. 40x30 f.to in b. a sxSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO CARRA: UNTITLEDcolor lithograph on paper signed and dated lower left "C. Carra 953", inscribed and numbered lower right "epreuve d'artiste XI/XX" 22 x 16 inches sight; 23 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the coast. Signed c. carra on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carlo Carra (1881-1966, Italian). 26 x 40 cm (10.25 x 15.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Rossini (1790-1857) San Carlo al CorsoUnframed engraving by Luigi Rossini (1790-1857). Titled: Veduta della Piazza e Chiesa di S. Carlo al Corso (Milan, Italy). Sheet measurement 13.75" x 19". NOTE: possibly a later restrike from the origSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a futurist portrait of horses. Signed C. Carra on the lower right corner. Inscribed 467 on verso. Inscribed Carlo Carra on verso. Stamped faintly on verso. Attributed to CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed CARLO CARRA ARTE ITALIANA PosterPoster depicts artwork by CARLO CARRA. Poster reads “Arte Italiana: Presenze 1900-1945 Palazzo Grassi venezia 30IV 5XI-1989. Piece is professionally framed with black toned frame. Measures approx 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta " salendo la mulattiera" (da Oropa al Lago del Mucrone ) datato in basso a sinistra 1/9/87 Sul verso" Dono di Giacomo Grosso aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Munster, Go Home Three Sheet Movie PosterMunster, Go Home - Universal, 1966. Folded, Three Sheet 40.5 X 78 Comedy. Starring Fred Gwynne, Yvonne De Carlo, Al Lewis, Butch Patrick, Debbie Watson, Terry-Thomas, Hermione Gingold, Robert Pine, JoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, Impressionist Painting of Man in WorkshopSigned, Impressionist Painting of Man in Workshop. European School, early 20th century. Indistinctly signed lower right. Oil on board. With Basilica San Carlo al Corso (Milan, Italy) Stamp verso. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, La casa del pescatoreCarlo Carrà, La casa del pescatore. 1924 Acquaforte su rame. mm 148x220. Carrà 19. Firmata nella lastra in basso a sinistra. Numerata, titolata e datata a matita in basso ai lati. Es. n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli lithographMassimo Campigli (Italian 1895-1971) ''Donna al Telaio'' (Meloni 141)- lithograph in colors, 1951, signed and numbered 117/260 in pencil, published by La Guilde Internationale de la Gravure, Geneve- PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Neapolitan Gouache PaintingAntique Italian Neapolitan Gouache Painting. Professionally framed and matted in black and gold. Coastal scene with three men in foreground. Titled "Veduta del Tempio d'Apollo al Lago di Averno e CastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Munster, Go Home Window CardMunster, Go Home - Universal, 1966, Window Card Comedy. Starring Fred Gwynne, Yvonne De Carlo, Al Lewis, Butch Patrick, Debbie Watson, Terry-Thomas, Hermione Gingold, Robert Pine, John Carradine, BernSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zatta: Lake Superior Area with Florida/Bahamas InsetMap: Il Paese de Selvaggi Outauacesi e Kilistinesi intorno al Lago Superiore/Supplemento alla Florida Oriental Cartographer: Zatta Place/Date: Venice / 1778 Size: 16" x 13" (overall sheet) Condition:See Sold Price
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Carrà, Carlo (Quargnento, 11 febbraio 1881 – Milano, 13 aprile 1966)€200
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'One Hundred Birds' hu vase, paired with dragon handles,€500(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€850(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cm€3,000
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Romance of the Western Chamber (Xi Xiang Ji)' vase, guanyin zun,€300(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsSorel Etrog (1933-2014), untitled, patinated bronze, H 14 cm€400(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo shin hanga prints by Hiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950), framed 52 x 38 / 43,5 x 53,5 cm€300
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'Phoenixes amongst Peonies' albarello lantern vase, with a€300
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Dragon' yuhuchunping vase, Guangxu marked and of the period, H 29 cm€400
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet, metal and gilded brass, 19thC., 68 x 30 x 36 cm. (26.7 x 11.8 x 14.1 in.)€500(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Kakiemon-style tureen and cover, impressively mounted, late 18thC, total H 66 cm€600
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Louis Picault (1833-1915), 'Excelsior', patinated bronze, H 61 cm€700