Sold2021CHERUBINO ALBERTI (Borgo San Sepulcro 1553-1615 Rome) ACHERUBINO ALBERTI (Borgo San Sepulcro 1553-1615 Rome) A Design for a Chapel or Altar. Pen and brown ink and wash on cream laid paper mounted on card stock with a decorative border. 284x182mm; 11x7See Sold Price
Sold2022Cherubino Alberti (Borgo San Sepolcro, 1553 - Roma, 1615) - Muse e poeti sul monte ParnasoIncisione a bulino, mm. 160x235. Il soggetto deriva da fregi dipinti da Polidoro da CaravaggioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Alberti ElegyRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Alberti Elegy 1981, pencil signed and numbered 75/100 (there were also 20 artist's proofs), with full margins, Tyler Graphics Ltd., Bedford, New York, publisherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenia Alberti Reggio, Rinaldo ScaioliAppendiabiti richiudibile Compensato curvato impiallacciato in legno di teak, ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, vetro molato. Prod. Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantù, 1959 ca. Chiuso cm 194x180x37, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenia Alberti ReggioConsolle e specchiera a parete con struttura in legno, cristallo specchiato e piano rivestito in laminato., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., Specchiera. Largh. 50 - Prof. 10 - Alt. 87 Cm, Consolle. Largh. 127-See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenia Alberti Reggio & Rinaldo Scaioli benchEugenia Alberti Reggio & Rinaldo Scaioli bench / side table Italy, circa 1960 plywood, powder-coated steel unmarked 29 3/4"w x 13 1/8"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Colombo e (XX) Eugenia Alberti Reggio (XX) WOODEN TOILETTE, MIRROR AND MARBEL TOPUmberto Colombo e (XX) Eugenia Alberti Reggio (XX) WOODEN TOILETTE, MIRROR AND MARBEL TOP TOILETTE in legno, specchio, piano in marmo Produzione Italia, 1940 circa cm H191xL207xP47See Sold Price
Sold2017Bologna - Ghirardacci, CherubinoDella historia di Bologna parte prima Bologna, Giovanni Rossi, 1596. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, testo inquadrato da cornice tipografica, iniziali incise in legno, al verso della cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. Vimini and fabric.. Cm 69,00 x 107,00 x 65,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHERUBINO PATASwitzerland 1827 - 1899Lake landscape. 1865Oil on cardboardSigned and datedSize 27 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHERUBINO PATASwitzerland 1827 - 1899River landscape. 1865Oil on cardboardSigned and datedSize 27.5 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO Attributed Pair of chair.Attributed Pair of chair. . Cm 54,00 x 72,00 x 61,00. Walnut and fabric, 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti, 1862-1931, View of VeniceGiuseppe Vizzotto Alberti, 1862-1931, View of Venice with St. Mark's Basilica, Campanile andDoge's Palace, gouache on paper, signed G. Vizzotto 1885 bottom right, 17x36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO Pair of armchairs for Ciceri, Italy.ALBERTI REGGIO EUGENIA Pair of armchairs for Ciceri, Italy. Rush, rattan and wicker.. Cm 67,00 x 100,00 x 88,00. 1951ca.Literature: R. Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo, sedie, polSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRISTANO ALBERTI Centauri e lapiti.Centauri e lapiti. Bronze. Cm 34,00 x 43,00 x 24,00. Signature engrave lower right. Under the base concorso del bronzetto - Biennale d'arte Triveneta label.See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Alberti - UntitledLot 31 Donald Alberti American (b. 1950) Untitled (1983-84) oil on canvas 88 x 82 inches unframed Provenance: From the GE Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenia Alberti Reggio and Rinaldo Scaioli benchEugenia Alberti Reggio & Rinaldo Scaioli bench / side table Italy, circa 1960 plywood, steel unmarked 29 3/4"w x 13 1/8"d x 14"h Literature: Selective Furniture Exhibition of Cant, 1959, p. 69See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberti, LeandroDescrittione di tutta l’Italia Venezia, Leni, 1577. In 4°. Pubblicato con Isole appartenenti alla Italia, con proprio frontespizio e stessi dati editoriali. Marche tipografiche ai frontespizi, capiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Violin with the Label of AlbertiItalian Violin with the Label of Alberti ( Chas. F. Albert Philadelphia, PA ). Sole Importer Circa 1890. With Case.Condition: Generally Good. As Is.Dimensions: Length of 2 Piece Back- 361 mm. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberti Gino & Wolfsgruber Linda - "Pinocchio e i burattini", 1986Alberti Gino & Wolfsgruber Linda - "Pinocchio e i burattini", 1986 ITA tecnica mista su cartoncino, 41 x 51 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata a quattro mani da Alberti e Wolfsgruber iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Alberti - Gouache on Paper - Spain 14" x 10"Unframed - Shipping in USA $ 30. Rafael Alberti´s first vocation was painting, which arose already in his childhood, when he painted the ships which arrived in El Puerto de Santa MarÃÂa. However,See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Alberti (American/Illinois)Charles Alberti (American/Illinois, b. 1945) , "A Beginning", 1988, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and printed label with artist and title en verso, 48 in. x 48 in., frSee Sold Price
Sold20231754 MEDICAL WORK by ALBERTI HALLER antique book PHYSIOLOGIAE phisiologyALBERTI V. HALLER Primae Lineae PHYSIOLOGIAE In Usum Praelictionum Academicarum Exhibens Clariss. Virorum Sauvagesii, Linnaei, Vogelii, Et Sagari, Systemata Nosologica Venetiis, 1754 Size 4.5 by 7" OrSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAFAEL ALBERTI - Letter Q, 1972RAFAEL ALBERTI Letter Q, 1972 Lithograph, 65 x 50 cm "Hand signed, dated and numbered by artist with pencil. Edition of 99 prints plus 20 Artist's Proofs in Roman Numbers."See Sold Price
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryEUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO & RINALDO SCAIOLI (ATTRIB) MID-CENTURY MODERN TABLE$150
959 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSeaside Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti Original watercolor with spectacular vibrant colors - 1902 - 18.5$2,200
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSeaside Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti Original watercolor with spectacular vibrant colors - 1902 - 18.5$2,200
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth A COMMENTARY ON THE ANTIQUE EPISTLES OF APOSTLE PAUL, THOMAS AQUINAS, 1563$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth LAW BOOK BY ANTONIUS ANZELO, 1656; OLD LAWS OF THE ARCHDUKES ALBERT AND ISABELLA$50
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Spider-Man/Fantastic Four #4" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Mario$160
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - Pebble Beach, Rockport$1,200
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Albert Slocombe (UK,1847-1920) oil painting antique$170(2 bids)