Sold2023Red Burgundy Mixed LotRed Burgundy Mixed Lot, Domaine Chandon de Briailles Corton-Bressandes Grand Cru 1983, 2 bottles, 750ml.; Domaine Potinet-Ampeau Volnay-Clos de Chênes Premier Cru 1990, 1 bottle, 750ml., Domaine FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Bottles of Chateauneuf-du-Pape Red WinesBottle of Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Clos Du Mont Oliver 2000 together with bottle of Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Domaine De La Charbonniere 1990. Provenance: Estate of David J. Bryan, MD, Groton, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel,Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel, 2010. 12 bouteilles de 75 clSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thailand.- La Loubère (Simon de) Du royaume deThailand.- La Loubère (Simon de) Du royaume de Siam, 2 vol., titles with woodcut printers device, 2 folding engraved maps, 38 plates and plans (2 with explanation f. opposite), some folding, occaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clos Saint-Denis 2 bottles (Domaine Dujac) 1980Clos Saint-Denis 2 bottles (Domaine Dujac) 1980 - Weight: 2.70 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H=300mm - Condition: Level of wine: base neck - Label: damaged - Capsule: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Puligny Montrachet - Vintage 1989Vintage 1989, Puligny Montrachet, Clos du Cailleret, Jean Chartron, 1-2cm, 4-2.5cm, 4-3cm, 2lbsl, 1lscl (9 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve duArmand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve du Pont-de-Viaison (Hte-Savoi)oil on canvas, signed at lower left, unframed, retains original gallery plaque. Stretcher size 35 1/2 x 59 1/4 in. ArmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Ganzo, Domaine. Illustré de huit eaux-fortes …Ganzo Robert, Domaine. Illustré de huit eaux-fortes originales de Oscar Dominguez. Paris: [s. e.], 1942. In-8° (mm 250x185). Pagine [2], 10, [4] con 8 acqueforti originali di Dominguez. EsemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol.; and 3 others by Duhamel on tree...DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol., half-titles, 50 folding engraved plates only (of 51), 1772; Tratado del cuidado y aprovechamiento de los montes y bosques, 2 vol., 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées dePaire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées de diamants taille brillant et trapèze, h. 2.4 cm, or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud eSee Sold Price
Sold2017After James Malton 2 "Architectural Scenes" handAfter JAMES MALTON (British 1761-1803) "Vue de l'Arsenal et de la Fonderie dans la Litinie a St. Petersbourg" and "Vue de Champ de Mars et du Jardin d'Ete de St. Petersbourg" Hand colored engraving. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Tournee du Chat Noir de Rodolphe Salis, 1896 lithograph in black and red on tan wove paper laid down on linen 54 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches. Literature: CrauzSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTSornée d'un rubis de taille ovale entouré de diamants, poinçon 750 et de l'orfèvre, accompagné d'un certificat GRS no. GRS2018-057089 du 14/05/2018 attestant le poids de rubisSee Sold Price
Sold20241789 CAPTAIN COOK BIOGRAPHY in FRENCH 2 VOLUMES antique VIE DU CAPITAINE COOKVIE DU CAPITAINE COOK. TRADUITE DE L'ANGLOIS [...]. by KIPPIS, Andrew Paris; 1789 2 volumes Size 5 by 8" [4]-lvi-458, [4]-497-[1] pp. French translation by Jean Henri Castera, published a year after tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du DragonTitle: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du Dragon sur le beffroi de Gand', etching, ed. 58/125, [1914] Description: Work: about 79 x 60,5 cm Frame: 102,8 x 83,2 cm Ref.: - J.D.B. 057 (link)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Ramos Suite of (11) Prints, 2007Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Suite of (11) Prints, 2007 Digital inkjet prints on paper Hors de Commerce proofs 2 of 3 27.5 x 19.5 (in) Signed in pencil Mel Ramos, lower right of each print Printer'See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS chacune ornée d'une émeraude octogonale pesant 3,30 et 2,80 cts dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, les émeraudes accompagnées de certificat SSEF n.85616 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521777 PERU HISTORY 2 VOLUMES antique Les incas destruction de l'empire du Perou$320
2 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVega - Zett - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-$1
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
4 days LeftJasper521700 KING LOUIS XIV ILLUSTRATED HISTORY 95 ENGRAVINGS antique LARGE FOLIO 17th C$500
4 days LeftJasper521804 TRAVELS of Ledyard & Lucas in Africa antique w/ MAPS Voyages de MM. Lédyard$240