Sold2022Collection of Matchbook Cover AlbumsCollection of matchbook covers albums, 10 volumes. Roughly 800 matchbooks per volume (est 8,000 total matchbook covers)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Approximately 1000 Matchbook CoversA worldwide advertising collection of matchbook covers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Vintage Matchbook CoversLarge Collection of Vintage Matchbook Covers. Mostly complete with matches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Matchbook Cover Collections.This lot includes 5 large albums of matchbook covers. Mostly 1960s and earlier. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Each : 13 -1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Assortment Advertising MatchbooksLarge collection of vintage advertising matchbooks and covers. Lot measures 15 in. x 12 in. x 4 in. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestedSee Sold Price
Sold202456 William Hunt Diederich Metal Matchbook CoversLot of 56 William Hunt Diederich Metal Matchbook Covers; from the Kenneth Dukoff CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Match Covers, PicksSterling Silver Napkin Rings, Match Covers, PicksBeautiful Collection of Antique Sterling Silver including 3 Matchbook Covers, 850 Marked Toothpicks, 4 Sterling Napkin Rings, one Hanging Whiskey LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 15 Animalia Boxes & AccessoriesFun collection of 15 boxes and a match book cover. Includes: carved horn, shell, wooden egg, likely faux tortoise shell. They range from .5" to 1.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reading Railroad T1 Desk Calendar, Match Book Cover and Luggage Sticker CollectionsReading Railroad T1 Desk Calendar, Match Book Cover and Luggage Sticker Collections Reading Railroad T-1 embossed engine daily 1965 Calendar measures 8 1/4" x 5 1/4, has sheets from August and SeptembSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Deco Cloisonne Cigarette and Match CoversA collection of three (3) Chinese Art Deco tobacco accessories. Striking abstract Modernist designs on enamel over brass metal. Includes: one (1) cigarette cover; and two (2) matchbook covers. No appaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Matchbook Collection: over 3000 pcsSingle-owner, as-found and complete. Excellent and large match book collection with over 3000 pcs. Almost all with matches intact. Collected from the 1950's to late 1990's. Matches and Match covers inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten assorted Vesta cases, matchbook covers and lighters decorated with motoring scenes, ((Qty))Ten assorted Vesta cases, matchbook covers and lighters decorated with motoring scenes, including an advertising matchbook cover for 'White' Motor Car, an advertising Vesta case for Gallaways 'Velo CiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Confederate States Collection, Covers and Stamps.Confederate States Collection, Covers and Stamps. 1861-1865 mounted collection of 4 covers and 9 singles and one pair of stamps of the Confederate States of America, including cover franked with a vfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large stamp collection covers envelopes US worldwide dealer lotLarge stamp collection covers envelopes US worldwide dealer lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 275 Assorted Vintage Matchbook CoversLot 275 Assorted Vintage Matchbook Covers in three binders. Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2022440 Asst Vtg Military Matchbook Covers - United States440 Asst Vtg Military Matchbook Covers - United States Armed Forces, Army, Marines, Navy, V.F.W. & More (All in Albums, NO GLUE)See Sold Price
Sold20151939 New york World's Fair Matchbook Covers lot of 1451939 New york World's Fair Matchbook Covers lot of 145: Included in this lot are over 140 matchbooks from the 1939 New York World's Fair. There are (7) Oversize matchbooks with beautiful artwork displSee Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising - Matchbook Cover Album30 pages (480 Match Book Covers) with extras. Across the USA including Lexington & Louisville. Advertising, Hotels, Gas Stations, Truck Stops, Banks, Cigarettes, Political, Railroads, Beer Taverns, CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER MATCH SAFE & MATCHBOOK COVERSSTERLING SILVER MATCH SAFE & MATCHBOOK COVERS Sterling silver match safe and matchbox covers, includes: Racing horse themed match safe, marked "Sterling" Monogrammed match box cover, marked "SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022750+ 1950s Matchbook Covers - Gas Stations, Motel /750+ 1950s Matchbook Covers - Gas Stations, Motel / Hotels, Cafes +More (In Album, NO GLUE)See Sold Price
Sold2022S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Matchbook Covers, 6Six S. Kirk & Son sterling silver matchbook covers, monogrammed "B", marked "S. Kirk & Son / Sterling / 90." 1.75" H x 1" W x 0.5" D. Weighs 3.99 ozt.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSmall Format Hudson River School Oil on Board Statler Hotel Cornell University$40
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 34 Advertising Matchbook Covers; Service Station$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsSweden 1970-1982 Stamp Cover Collection. This lot consists of 194 different covers, with each cover$25
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCovers - Special California 1932-69 (11) [186847]$10
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCanadian Postcards & Covers c1897-1954 (15) [187203]$10
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of U.S. First Day Covers & Stamp Albums$35(2 bids)