Sold2022Francesco Foschi olio su tela raff.paesaggioFrancesco Foschi olio su tela raff.paesaggio sec.XVIII cm. 38x38See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Foschi olio su tela raff.paesaggioFrancesco Foschi olio su tela raff.paesaggio sec.XVIII cm. 38x38See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Foschi olio su tela raff.paesaggioFrancesco Foschi olio su tela raff.paesaggio sec.XVIII cm. 38x38See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Foschi olio su tela raff.paesaggioFrancesco Foschi olio su tela raff.paesaggio sec.XVIII cm. 38x38See Sold Price
Sold2022Paesaggio innevato, con figure.Anonimo. Paesaggio innevato, con figure.XIX secoloAcquarello su carta. 143x200 mm. Foglio di forma ottagonale incollato su supporto in cartoncino, doppia cornice lineare. Ottimo stato di conservazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ottorino CampagnariPaesaggio innevato. Forno Alpi Graie, Valli di Lanzo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a destra cm 50x60See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Oil on Canvas PaintingScene of a cottage by a stone bridge with a church tower or castle in the background. In the style of Francesco Foschi (1710-1780). Oil on Canvas. 19th c. Flaking to paint on the canvas. There is alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Lojacono. Paesaggio Siciliano, oil(Italian, 1841-1915). Paesaggio Siciliano con Il Monte Pelligrino, oil on canvas, signed "F. Lojacono" lr, 20 x 29 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RONCAGLIA. Paesaggio invernale innevato.Maria Roncaglia. Paesaggio invernale innevato. Firmato.XIX secoloDisegno a matita acquerellato, con interventi di biacca, su cartoncino. 123x175 mm. Appoggiato su foglio di supporto con quattro tagliSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUPNICK. Paesaggio invernale notturno innevato, con personaggi.Max Rupnick. Paesaggio invernale notturno innevato, con personaggi. Firmato e datato. 1882Tempera su cartoncino marrone. 267x208 mm. In basso a sinistra, in nero “Max Rupnik | 82”. OttimoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO BARATTA(Genova, 1805 circa - 1835) Episodi storici Penna e acquerello, cm 24X33 (2) Bibliografia: G. Grasso, L'affresco in Liguria tra Ottocento e Novecento: maestri precursori e contemporanei, Varazze 2005,See Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Piranesi (1756-1810) Italian (five)VUE DI POMPEIA; UNTITLED from Vue Di Pompeia; VUE DE LA CUISINE APPARTIENANT; VUE DE LA CAUE SPACIEUS OU CANTINE, UNTITLED BRONZES, 1805-6, five engravings on chain laid paper, plates 15 x 21 ”, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810)Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810) 2 Engravings. "Vue de la Cave spacieuse ou Cantine, qui regnoit sous les trois Ailes du Cavedium, cour de la Maison de Campagne a Pompeiia," 1805, Vol. 5, Pl. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Cupboard Containing Household Utensils, Vol I by Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810)Italy, 19th century. An engraving of a cabinet in Pompeii dating to 1805. Signed in plate. From Vol I, Plate 8. Overall food condition; plate is well intact. Some loss and toning around edges.See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Sir William Hamilton EngravingSir William Hamilton (British, 1719-1805) and Pierre-Francois Hughes (French, 1719-1805). From "Antiquites Etrusques, Grecques et Romaines, Cabinet de M. William Hamilton" Published by Francesco MorelSee Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Sir William Hamilton EngravingSir William Hamilton (British, 1719-1805) and Pierre-Francois Hughes (French, 1719-1805). From "Antiquites Etrusques, Grecques et Romaines, Cabinet de M. William Hamilton" Published by Francesco MorelSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Nentwich(Deutscher Porträtmaler. Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.) Paar Bildnisse eines wohlhabenden, großbürgerlichen Ehepaares Gegenstücke. AnnÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School (17th/18th Century) Kangxi/Yongzheng Watercolour Female beauty in red. 108 cm x 50Chinese School (17th/18th Century) Kangxi/Yongzheng Watercolour Female beauty in red. 108 cm x 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: COLORADO MIDLAND RAILWAY ADS.Lot of two advertisements. The first one shows stunning, bright, crisp multi-colored Native American on a great white horse with the Colorado Midland Railway, Pikes Peak Route insignia on his battle sSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1894-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1894-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1878-p Rev '79 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1878-p Rev '79 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS.See Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1805 George Washington 1ed Life by John Marshall Revolutionary War AMERICANA 4v$520(5 bids)
5 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFrancesco Spicuzza Oil on board-Floral Still Life$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyThe History Of England From The Revolution To The Death Of George II, T. Smollett, 1805$50
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Francesco Trevisani (1656-1746), the penitent Mary Magdalene, 18thC, oil on canvas 35 x€2,000
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61151: Francesco Pozzi (Italian, 1760-1850) Female Figu$2,400
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATE$50
21 hrs LeftArt La RosaPremiata Fabbrica Francesco Collonese - Ceramic tile frame with palm tree decoration, Naples,€160
96 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 Paesaggio dell'Amiata 1940 - MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 PaesaggioSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare Antique 1805 French Napoléon 1st "Bataille d' / Battle of Austerlitz" Bronze Medal$60(2 bids)