Sold2021Franz Hohenberger (1867-1941): Herbststillleben mitFranz Hohenberger (1867-1941): Herbststillleben mit Weintrauben und Korb Oil on canvas, signed 'F. Hohenberger' lower left, with the artist's paper label on the reverse. 19 3/4 x 33 3/4 in., 24 x 38 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hohenberger, "The Artist Studio," Oil on CanvasFranz Hohenberger (Austrian, 1867-1941), "The Artist Studio," oil on canvas, showing interior with female figure posing and easel; 24" h x 30" w (view), 30" h x 36" w (frame). Provenance: From a MassaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gutzon Borglum (1867 - 1941), Apaches PursuedGutzon Borglum (1867 - 1941), Apaches Pursued, bronze, 18 1/2 x 23 x 11, inscribed left verso: gutzon - Borglum Lion Exp des Beaux - Arts 1901 (artist cipher), Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GUTZON BORGLUM (1867 - 1941)Seated Lincoln; bronze with brown patination; signed to top of bench, and with plaque to underside "Seated Lincoln by Gutzon Borglum / Cast in bronze at Maiden Foundry / Authorized by Borglum HistoricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hohenberger, Austrian, 1867-1967Oil On Canvase Of Still Life With Flowers And Fruits. Signed Lower Right: F Hohenberger. Glue-lined Canvas; Craquelure And Minor Frame Wear; Not Examined Under UV Light. Framed Dimensions: 45.5 x 36 xSee Sold Price
SoldGutzon Borglum (American, 1867-1941) Portrait of a WomanGutzon Borglum (American, 1867-1941) Portrait of a Woman oil on canvas signed Gutzon Borglum (lower left) 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fausto Giusto, GrandpaFausto Giusto (Italian, 1867-1941) Grandpa's Snuff oil on canvas signed lower left 21 3/4" x 33 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Leandro Izaguirre (Mexican, 1867-1941)Leandro Izaguirre (Mexican, 1867-1941) "Study for Pope Leo XIII", ca. 1903 oil on linen signed lower left, a "La Paleta, Jose M. Urquidi" supplier/framer label on frame backing. Framed. 19-3/4" x 12-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biskuitporzellankopf-Puppe, Frankreich, gem. Stern 93,Biskuitporzellankopf-Puppe, Frankreich, gem. Stern 93, 56 cm, Kurbelkopf, braune fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, geschl. Mund, durchst. Ohren, franz. Gliederkörper, mit einigen ausgebesserten Stellen, eiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deposé, Tete Jumeau, Nr.12, roter Stempel, 64 cm,Deposé, Tete Jumeau, Nr.12, roter Stempel, 64 cm, braune, fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, durchst. Ohren, 1 Augenbraue etwas nachgezogen, Haarriss seitlich, franz. Gliederkörper mit typischen Masse-AbplSee Sold Price
Sold2020wohl LIMOGES Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, Frankreich,wohl LIMOGES Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, Frankreich, franz. Bébé, 50 cm, Kurbelkopf, blaue feststehende Glasaugen, Echthaar-Perücke, neuer, franz. Gliederkörper mit Zweizugstimme, Aufkleber Béb�See Sold Price
Sold2018DEPOSÉ JUMEAU Nr.5, 36 cm, braune fest eingesetzteDEPOSÉ JUMEAU Nr.5, 36 cm, braune fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, geschl. Mund, durchst. Ohren, Echthaar-Perücke, Kopf restauriert, franz. Gliederkörper mit festen Handgelenken German Description DEPOSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry ROLFE (1824 - 1881). Stillleben mit Forellen. 1867. | Henry ROLFE (1824 - 1881). Still lifeCirca 31,5 cm x 56 cm. Circa 52 cm x 76 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert). Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Rahmen teils bestoßen. Lagerspuren. Approx. 31.5 cm x 56See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Müller-Kaempff(1861 Oldenburg - 1941 Berlin) Parklandschaft mit Skulptur Die sommerliche Stimmung einfangende, durch ihr Motiv außergewöhnliche Landschaft des Impressionisten. Müller-KaempfSee Sold Price
Sold2023KÄTHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945). HERAUS MIT UNSERN GEFANGENEN. 1919. 26½x35½ inches, 67&#KÄTHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945) HERAUS MIT UNSERN GEFANGENEN. 1919. 26½x35½ inches, 67¼x90 cm. H. Birkholz, Berlin. Condition B+: small losses and minor creases along vertical and horizSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Moppert (Germany, 1867-1906) Woman With LaurelFranz Moppert (Germany, 1867-1906) Woman With Laurel Wreath. Oil on canvas. Signed upper right Canvas: 18" x 13.25" Frame: 23.75" x 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016EDEN BÈBÈ Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. ParisEDEN BÈBÈ Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. Paris 9, blaue fest eingesetzte Paperweight-Augen, off. Mund, Zähne oben, durchst. Ohren, Mohairperücke, mit Korkdeckel, auf franz. GliederkSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATHE KOLLWITZ Signed 1921 Woodcut Print DEATH WITH WOMAN IN HIS LAP Limited EditionARTIST: Kathe Kollwitz (Konigsberg, Germany, Moritzburg, 1867-1945) TITLE: Tod Mit Frau Im Schoss (Death With Woman in his Lap), 1921 MEDIUM: Woodcut done in black ink on cream wove paper OVERALL SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022Anselmo aus der Italienischen KomödieAuf Rocaillesockel stehender, sich auf einen Stock abstützender Komödiant, den Zeigefinger der linken Hand mahnend erhoben. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Franz AntonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Octavio aus der Italienischen KomödieAuf Rocaillesockel stehender Octavio in blauer, goldbetresster Jacke und schwarzer Kniebundhose. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Franz Anton Bustelli, 1759/60. Manufakturmarke. H. 19 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021pendant, art nouveau around 1900, gold coin 20 crowns,pendant, art nouveau around 1900, gold coin 20 crowns, yellow gold 900/000, Franz Joseph l, Austria/Hungary (1867-1918), one side is engraved and enameled, the portrait of a female freedom fighter, diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Vase mit PfauSeltene Vase mit Pfau Adolf Beckert (Entwurf), Franz Wilms (Malerei), Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1911 Farbloses Glas, schrägoptisch geblasen. Perlmuttfarben irisiert. Bunter Transparentemaildekor: PfSee Sold Price
Sold2015TETE JUMEAU Porzellankopf-Puppe gem. 190710, brauneTETE JUMEAU Porzellankopf-Puppe gem. 190710, braune fest eingesetzte Paperweightaugen, off. Mund, Zähne, durchst. Ohren, mit Ohrringen, Korkdeckel, Echthaarperücke, auf franz. GliederköSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyEdmund Marion Ashe (1867 - 1941) Offset Lithograph, published R.L Stearns 1925$100
1 day LeftEldred'sERNEST S. KLEMPNER (Illinois/Austria/England, 1867-1941), Portrait of a seated man., Oil on canvas,$50
2 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHJUMEAU Déposé Têtê JUMEAU, No. 12, bisque porcelain head doll, France, 67 cm,€200(2 bids)
3 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHHEUBACH in square 7245 size 9, 53 cm, blue sleepy eyes, doll has a slight cast, closed mouth, dust€70
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400
3 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBAEHR & PROESCHILD 204, 60 cm, bisque porcelain head, fix inset brown glass eyes, opened/closed€180
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$500(5 bids)
7 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.FRANZ BERGMAN , LARGE BRONZE & GLASS LAMP$2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsKathe Schmidt Kollwitz (1867 - 1945) "Gedenblatt fur Karl Liebknecht"$100
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyJacques L'Huilier (French, B. 1867) French Country Landscape, Oil On Canvas$140(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.CLARENCE JOHN LAUGHLIN Photograph. No 59. The repulsive bed 1941. Signed. Annotation with dates on r$450
1 day LeftEldred'sFRANZ PAULY (Germany, 1837-1913), Figures enjoying a majestic mountain landscape., Oil on canvas,$200