Sold2018GIACOMO MANTEGAZZA (1853-1920) Scena GalanteOil on canvas. Original Framed.Signed low left. Amazing and lovely painting full framed. Beautiful executed. Full detail on costume.Size: 16 inches (h) x 10 ½ inches (w) canvas27 inches (h) x 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Mantegazza (1853-1920) Figural WC PaintingGiacomo Mantegazza (Italian,1853-1920). An original watercolor painting on paper. Mother and child, walking toward a toy solder. Artist signature lower left and "Milano". Presented in elaborate gilt wSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE MORILLO FERRADAS (1853 - 1920): PORTRAIT OF BOY1887 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Provenance: The Estate of Tony Charmoli 55 x 36 inches canvas; 76 x 46 inches frameSee Sold Price
2022LLADRO' Gruppo in porcellana raffigurante "Scena galante"LLADRO' Gruppo in porcellana raffigurante "Scena galante" (piccola usura in un fiore). cm 45 x 30 Alt. 35.See Sold Price
Sold20233 ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD PORTRAITS: 1) 19th Century Jose Morillo Ferradas (Spain 1853 - 1920) Monk3 ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD PORTRAITS: 1) 19th Century Jose Morillo Ferradas (Spain 1853 - 1920) Monk Painting oil on board. Etched signature lower right also etched upper edge Granada. Painting approx. 4-See Sold Price
Sold2016PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO E SMALTI CHAMPLEVE', MOSCA,di forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati, bordo a motivi geometrici stilizzati ad incorniciare una scena galante - difetti Alt. cm 1,8, larg. cm 8, prof. cm 8,6 - peso gr 163 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Art Deco lamp and pedestal, Northwestern Terra CottaCirca 1920, Chicago, IL Apparently unmarked The lamp designed by Fritz Albert, the base designed by Fernand Moreau (1853 - 1920), modeled as an Egyptian maiden holding aloft a standard and leaning agaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Augustus W. Buhler, Fishermen at Shore, watercolorAUGUSTUS W. BUHLER (American, 1853-1920), Fishermen at Shore, watercolor, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 18 x 24 inches); signed bottom left. Condition: Toning of paper. Notes: Frame has weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fishing in the Highlands, Douglas AdamsEnglish, 1853-1920..oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight 30 x 48 in..craquelure, old varnish, paint loss, abrasions, damage upper left, repair/repaint lower right, not examined out of frame..carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen gruppo in porcellana raff.scena galanteMeissen gruppo in porcellana raff.scena galante sec.XIX cm.x h. 23See Sold Price
Sold2023after Douglas Adams (British, 1853-1920), Three Golfing Printsafter Douglas Adams (British, 1853-1920), Three Golfing Printshand-colored offset prints, marked as printed late 19th century, possibly printed later, in uniform framing. Frame dimensions 26 x 34 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela raff.scena galante con puttoolio su tela raff.scena galante con putto sec.XVIII cm. 87x61,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Lekegian, Portrait of an Egyptian ManGabriel Lekegian (Armenian, 1853-1920), late 19th century watercolor on paper depicting an Egyptian man in bright blue, signed "G. Lekegian" and illegibly titled (possibly "Istanbul") l.r., 14 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Verdure tapestry. France. Early 19th centuryArazzo verdure raff. ''SCENA GALANTE''. Francia. Inizi XIX secolo. Difetti e rotture. Mis. Lung. cm. 170 Alt. cm. 140 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2018DOUGLAS ADAMS (English 1853-1920) A PAINTING, "CrossingDOUGLAS ADAMS (English 1853-1920) A PAINTING, "Crossing the Bridge Overlooking the Bay in Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 30 1/2" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso in porcellana di Sevres decorato con scenaVaso in porcellana di Sevres decorato con scena galante e paesaggio, sec.XIX h.cm.47See Sold Price
Sold2021GRUPPOin fine porcellana policroma , Raff Carrozza Tirata Da Cavalli E Scena Galante . XX secolo , Italia. h cm 22 x 41 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021COMODINO IN LEGNO DIPINTO, XX SECOLOdi gusto settecentesco con montature in bronzo dorato, il piano dipinto con scena galante e i fianchi con paesaggi; usure, graffi, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, un fianco con fenditurSee Sold Price
Sold2020CINQUE GRUPPI in porcellana Capodimonte policromaCINQUE GRUPPI in porcellana Capodimonte policroma raffiguranti "Gioco di putti", "Bambini in gioco", "Scena galante", "Scena materna" e "Lezione di pianoforte" (mancanze e usure). Meta' '900 Misure: hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ONGARO FUGA Produzione Italiana anni '60 Vassoio aONGARO FUGA Produzione Italiana anni '60 Vassoio a specchio rettangolare con scena galante incisa, bordo in vetro cordonato oro, manici in metallo dorato. - cm 56 x 42See Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl, Signed J. HoareJ. Hoare & Company (American, 1853-1920), first quarter 20th century. Fine American brilliant cut glass bowl similar to Rookwood pattern, fully cut, mouth blown, colorless, clear, radiant thick blankSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRUPPOin fine porcellana policroma Raff Scena Galante , marcato anno 1768. h cm 19,5 x 20 x 13See Sold Price
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.FREDERICK ALEXCEE, TSIMSHIAN, NORTHWEST COAST, Carved Spoon, c. 1920-1920CA$1,800
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBen Ali Haggin, New York (1882 - 1951), Portrait of Betty Smith, c. 1920, oil on canvas, 29 1/2"H x$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesAntique International Small Coins, Feat. French, Canadian, British & Spanish, 1828-1907$50
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70211: A Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, pai$1,500
7 days LeftCottone AuctionsG. H. Laurent (French, 1880-1940, active circa 1920) Two-Toned Art Deco Stylized Heron$400(2 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & Harris11 Minton England for Tiffany & Co Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates c 1920$650(2 bids)
6 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTurn of the century dress, white coat, flapper era silk dress, stains noted, 1920' hat in good$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1920 German Discriminatory/Hatred Bronze Medallion$6(1 bid)
7 days LeftPandora AuctionsCA. 1920 Art Deco FRANKART Embracing Nymphs Accent Lamp w/o Globe$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 MOSER Czechoslovakia Signed Uranium / Vaseline Glass Ashtray$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyWil Timpe (American, B. 1920) Cowboys With Wagon, Western Scene In Primary Hues, Oil On Board$380(1 bid)