Sold2023G.R. DEL BAVA - L'Uomo che fu Giovedi'GIUSEPPE RICCOBALDI DEL BAVA - L'Uomo che fu Giovedì. Illustrazione originale per l'opera di Chesterton edizione Paravia, 1945. Acquerello su cartoncino; cm 31,5x24. Applicato su cartone editorialeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Medico, Giuseppe del (fl. circa 1811) Anatomia per UsoMedico, Giuseppe del (fl. circa 1811) Anatomia per Uso dei Pittori e Scultori. Rome: Vincenzo Poggioli, 1811.First edition, folio, eighty-four numbered pages with typographical printing followed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUISEPPE DEL MORO OFFSET PRINT, COLONNATOSFramed offset print on paper, "Colonnato Con Veduta" Giuseppe Del Moro (Italian, 1718-1781), artist and title printed lower right edge, top edge surface wear, sight: approx 38.25"h, 48"w; overall: appSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSCOVICH. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.BOSCOVICH, Ruggiero Giuseppe. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.In Venezia, Pietro Pinelli, 18114to, mm. 215x140. Leg. coeva in cartonato marmorizzato. Bianche la c. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016[Dictionaries] Boerio, Dialetto veneziano, 1829FIRST EDITION OF A VENETIAN-ITALIAN VOCABULARY Boerio, Giuseppe. Dizionario del dialetto veneziano di Giuseppe Boerio. Venezia: coi tipi di Andrea Santini e figlio, 1829. Large 4to (304x234 mm), marblSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Popes, Biography] Pius VII, 1828VERY RARE SMALL BOOK ON THE LIFE OF POPE PIUS VIINO COPY OUT OF ITALY Benassuti, Giuseppe. Vita del sommo pontefice Pio VII. Verona: per Valentino Crescini tip. vescov. e capit., 1828. 8vo (158x100 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Armani Madonna Del Latte FigurineGiuseppe Armani Madonna Del Latte Figurine IT WAS Made After Michelangelo Famous Sketch "Madonna Feeding Jesus Child" . It Is Limited edition 4 Out Of 1500. 4125C. this piece is on a good condition foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Lives, St. Joseph Calasanz] Terzoli, 1748VERY RARE BIOGRAPHY OF ST. JOSEPH CALASANZ WRITTEN BY FATHER STEFANO TERZOLI Terzoli, Stefano. Vita del Beato Giuseppe Calasanzio fondatore de' chierici regolari della madre di Dio delle scuole pie scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera Savona, Manifattura di Giuseppe Boselli, seconda metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: “G.B.” in manganese. Dimensioni: altezza cm 19,7; cm 30,5x21. Conservazione: alcuni vecchi restauri: al bordo del coperchio, al bordo superiore del contenitorSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Saggio Istorico Della Vita Del B. Gio Giuseppe Della"Saggio Istorico Della Vita Del B. Gio Giuseppe Della Croce" Napoli 1794. 9-1/4" x 7". Wear and DamageSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Giuseppe Zocchi (1711-1767) Veduta del Ponte aAfter Giuseppe Zocchi (1711-1767) Veduta del Ponte a S.Trinita, della Chiesa di S.Trinita, e della Colonna Inalzata da Cosimo I, Color engraving. Framed dimensions: h: 32 1/4 x w: 39 1/8 in. H: 20 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO(Alessandria, 1587 - 1635) San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 51X40 Il taglio dell'immagine, il volto e il carattere tenebroso suggeriscono una attribuzione del dipinto a Giuseppe Vermiglio. Non poche sono lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Terra Renda (Sant' Anastasia 1896 - Napoli 1967)Ritratto di Pina, 1928 circa scultura in terracotta, altezza cm 23 firmata sul retro: TERRA M. RENDA Unica figlia del celebre scultore Giuseppe, Terra Renda appare fin dal particolare nome strettamentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Giuseppe Armani " DAWN " FigurinesFlorence Giuseppe Armani L'alba Del Nuovo Millennio " DAWN ", This sculpture was created to celebrate the coming of the new Millennium its strictly limited edition 1948/5000 pieces Made In Italy 1973.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE LATINI DETTO IL MAESTRO DEL RICCIOLO VeniceVenice landscape with character. ink and sepia watercolor. Cm 20,00 x 24,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE LATINI DETTO IL MAESTRO DEL RICCIOLO VenetianVenetian architecture and figures study. ink and sepia watercolor. Cm 24,00 x 20,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2016Haydn, Sei Divertimenti per il Violino Viola…Haydn Franz Joseph, Sei / Divertimenti / per il / Violino Viola e Basso. / Dal / Sigre Giuseppe Haydn, / Maestro di Cappella / del Sereniss: Principe Estorhazy. &c. Spira / alle Spese del ConsiliarioSee Sold Price
2019Anonimo del XVIII sec. Ritratto di Giuseppe IIOlio su tela, cm. 85x66 Cornice antica.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Works by Giuseppe Parini published and illustrated by Francesco Reina.19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Works by Giuseppe Parini published and illustrated by Francesco Reina. . . 6 volumes. Milan, at the Genio Tipografico printing and foundry, Vendemmiatore anno X, 1801See Sold Price
Sold2017MARCHELLI. Trattato del Compasso di Proporzione.MARCHELLI, Giovanni. Trattato del Compasso di Proporzione.Milano, Giuseppe Galeazzi, 17598vo, mm. 175x115; Contemporary full vellum binding with squares, gilded titles and rules on the spine, blue edgSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1957 "Ferraristi", single copy "Numero unico del Gruppo Sportivo Ferraristi di Rezzato€500
Jun 08Leon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000
3 days LeftJasper521765 Practical Arithmetic by Giulio Bassi 2 vols ARITMETICA PRACTICA MATHEMATICS$320
194 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
188 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
296 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022.$650
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with Certificate$85(3 bids)