Sold2022PIANO DI TAVOLO IN MARMI ANTICHI DIVERSIE MICROMOSAICO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO circolare e composto da campionario di tessere policrome, al centro riserva in micromosaico bordata in nero del Belgio e malachite raffigurante Piazza San Pietro al VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA STAMPERaff Veduta della grotta di Nettuno e Piazza San Giovanni Laterano in Roma . h cm 30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2016G.B. Piranesi. "Veduta...di S. Pietro..."engravingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Basilica e Piazza di S. Pietro in Vaticano," signed "Piranesi" in plate lr, 15 3/4 x 21 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi View of St. PetersGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778. Etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica e Piazza di S. Pietro in Vaticano" (View of St. Peters Basilica and Piazza in Vatican) from the "VedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Hand Colored Etching Giuseppe ZocchiVeduta della piazza, e chiesa di S. Giovannino de PP. Gesuaiti e de palazzi dei SS.ri Marchese Riccardi e Panciatichi. Measures 34.5" x 28" including frame, 27" x 20" image only. #Art #Lithographs ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Veduta della Chiesa, e Piazza di S. Pier MaggioreView of the piazza before the church of S. Pier Maggiore in Florence, 1744 by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an Italian paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) G. Vasi, late 18th c. etchings of Roman scenesGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), three late 18th century etchings, first published in Vasi's 'Delle Magnificenze di Roma Antica e Moderna,' the first titled 'Ospizio e Chiesa di S. Luigi della NaziSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniQuattro vasi mod. Lapis Ceramica a colaggio smaltata. Prod. Cedit, 1968 ca. Marchio del produttore all'interno della gamba di ogni vaso. Tre cm 20x17x19,5, uno cm 11x10x11See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO(Alessandria, 1587 - 1635) San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 51X40 Il taglio dell'immagine, il volto e il carattere tenebroso suggeriscono una attribuzione del dipinto a Giuseppe Vermiglio. Non poche sono lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Vasi View of Rome Etching ca. 1771Giuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782). Large etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori le mura ed adiacenze dal Monte Aventino, e dal fiume Tevere (View of the Basilica oSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Veduta dello spedale e della pizza di S Maria Nuova. View of the piazza before the hospital of S. Nuova in Florence, 1744 by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) G. Vasi, late 18th c. etchings of Roman churchesGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), pair of late 18th century etchings first published in Vasi's 'Delle Magnificenze di Roma Antica e Moderna,' the first titled 'Chiesa di S. Giacomo in Piazza ScossacSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Rossini (1790-1857) San Carlo al CorsoUnframed engraving by Luigi Rossini (1790-1857). Titled: Veduta della Piazza e Chiesa di S. Carlo al Corso (Milan, Italy). Sheet measurement 13.75" x 19". NOTE: possibly a later restrike from the origSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San PietroA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San Pietro 19th Century in a modern giltwood frame. Plaque: 9 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino,Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino, San Pietro e Santo Vescovo" olio di forma ovale cm.129xh.145See Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL 19TH CENT GRAND TOUR MICRO MOSAIC PLAQUEThe oval slate medallion inlaid with 1000s of glass tesserae tiles, a depiction of St Peter's Square, Piazza San Pietro, in Rome. Plaque measures 3.5 x 2.25 with a frame of 7.5 x 6.5 inches. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Johann Wilhelm Baur, , Two VenetianAttributed to Johann Wilhelm BaurTwo Venetian Views: The Piazza San Giovanni e Paolo and San Giorgio MaggiorePair gouaches on vellum.Diameter, each: 4 in. (10.2cm)(2)PROVENANCE:Property from a DistingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000