Sold2016HANS WAGNER OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEHANS WAGNER (GERMAN, B.1924), OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE, H 23", W 35":Hilltop landscape scene with pond. Valley and mountains in the background. Signed lower right. Carved gilt wood frame. For a high rSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANS WAGNER: "LAKE SCENE LANDSCAPE"oil on canvas signed lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WAGNER - Oil on Canvas PaintingHANS WAGNER - Oil on Canvas Painting Size : 37" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Nils Hans Christiansen Oil on Canvas LandscapeNils Hans Christiansen (Denmark, 1850-1922). Oil on canvas sunset landscape. Signed lower left. 20"x 30". Paint loss and crazing throughout, impression from stretcher visible on canvas, large repair iSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAN WAGNER OIL ON CANVAS, FARMERS IN LANDSCAPEHAN WAGNER (GERMAN, B. 1924), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 35", FARMERS IN LANDSCAPE An oil on canvas by H. Wagner. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 31" x L 43".From a stately DakotaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Kruuse Oil on Canvas: Impressionist LandscapeHans Kruuse (Denmark 1893-1964). Oil on canvas, impressionist urban landscape. Signed lower right; in gilt frame. 23 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019HANS HAULWURF. Oil on Canvas River Landscape.Signed lower left. From a Bronx, NY collection. Dimensions: 24" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2019HANS FEDER OIL ON CANVAS FALL LANDSCAPELarge 1930-40s Vintage Hans Feder Oil on Canvas. Fall Landscape with stream. In gilt wood frame. Stretcher 24"x36". In frame 41"x29"x3". Weight 10 pds.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ***PicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Johann Wagner (1866 - 1940) Oil on CanvasA large Dutch port scene, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions:29" x 39 1/2", the frame 34 1/2" x 45". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023John W Wagner, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Autumn Landscape, Signed, Framed, LabelJohn W Wagner, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Autumn Landscape, Signed, Framed, Label. size: 20 x 24, 23.75 x 27.75 outside frame. ASKart: John W Wagner (Born 1925) is active/lives in United States.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL / CANVAS SGND HANS DAHL, LANDSCAPE & WATERFALL 1849OIL / CANVAS SGND HANS DAHL, LANDSCAPE & WATERFALL 1849 - 1937 (22" x 16" )See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Valter Sundberg (1922-2004), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Modernist landscape with house. Mid-20thHans Valter Sundberg (1922-2004), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Modernist landscape with house. Mid-20th century. The canvas measures: 34 x 15 cm. The frame measures: 6 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed Wagner Hans, 20" x 30", "Amalfi Coast".Oil on Canvas signed Wagner Hans, 20" x 30", "Amalfi Coast".See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS SCHEFFEL LANDSCAPE oil on canvas PAINTINGoil on canvas landscape featuring 2 people working in a clearing in the forest beside a lake. Signed 'H Scheffel Wien framed and in very good used condition 26" x 30" frame size see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Ressdorf Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hans RessdorfTitle: Garden PathMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize: 36" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Ressdorf Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Landscape ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hans RessdorfTitle: Garden Path Medium: Oil Painting on Canvas Size: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Johann Wagner (Dutch 1866-1940) dutch harbor view,Hans Johann Wagner (Dutch 1866-1940) dutch harbor view, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 29 x 38-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2022Hans Wagner (Swiss,1885-1949) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hans Wagner (Switzerland, 1885 - 1949) NAME: Amalfi Coast MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor flaking. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 40 inches / 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Heinen-Mohn (German, 1860-1943) Landscape Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil painting on canvas by German artist Hans Heinen-Mohn (1860-1943); Depicting a stream running through a mountainous landscape. Signed lower right "Hans Heinen-Mohn". Mounted in beveledSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. WagnerF. Wagner (20th century) Winter Landscape oil on canvas signed F. Wagner (lower left) 24 x 30 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Johann Wagner (Austria,1866-1940) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Johann Wagner (Austrian, 1866 - 1940) NAME: Dutch Harbor View MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Johann Wagner (Austria,1866-1940) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hans Johann Wagner (Austrian, 1866 - 1940) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small paint losses/flaking. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Hans Øllgaard (b. 1911, d. 1969). Abstract modernist landscape. Oil on canvas. 1950 / 60's.$650
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAndre Gisson Oil on Canvas Landscape Titled "Figures in Landscape"$450(7 bids)
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCBen Foster NA (1852-1926 ) Oil on Canvas Landscape$70(3 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesElizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863-1955) Oil on Canvas, "Landscape with Cows", H 10" W 15"$300