Sold2022Een set van 6 porseleinen kop en schotels met Kanton decor.Een set van 6 porseleinen kop en schotels met Kanton decor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold20221719 8 VOL. AMAZING VELLUM BINDINGS illustrated NETHERLANDS HISTORY LOT antique(HEUSSEN, H.F. v.) Oudheden en gestichten van Nederland. Uyt het Lat. vert., en met aantek. opgehelderd, d. H. v. R(ijn). Leyden, Chr. Vermey, 1719-23. 8 volumes. With 2 folding portraits & 17 foldingSee Sold Price
Sold2020(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua.(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua. Nieuwe Gemeten Kaarte van de Colonie de Berbice met der Zelver Plantagien en de Namen der Bezitters in Het Ligt Gebragt Door. Large engraved map of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (NETHERLANDS, 1606-1669)"Gebaarde oude man met hoge bontmuts en gesloten ogen", (Old Bearded Man in a High Fur Cap, with Eyes closed), 1633-1637, Leiden or Amsterdam, White/Boon 1969, no. 290, State only; Lessing Julius RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILETTRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILET (1838-1911) ET JULES SCALBERT (1851-1933) À SÈVRES, XIXe SIÈCLE, VERS 1880. en faïence à décor polychrome en pleinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, Een servies met koffietassen en onderbordjes bestaande uit 72 delen. Hand-painted. (D:25,5Herend, a large dinner service with coffee cups and saucers. Made of porcelain with hand-painted decors of birds and insects. All pieces are marked on the base. 72 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Distler, Van "Sneeuwwit en Klokzeep"Distler, Van "Sneeuwwit en Klokzeep", Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, seltene hollaendische Ausfuehrung, schoener Originalzustand, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2020Large silver cutlery, 833/000, Model Haags Lofje with 8Large silver cutlery, 833/000, Model Haags Lofje with 8 table and 7 dessert knives, MT .: Koninklijke van Kempen en Begeer, Voorschoten, jl.:l:1971, 7 table and 7 dessert forks, 1 with engraving, 8 taSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber,Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber, 5-teilig. Marke Van Kempen en Begeer. Quadratische Form mit vertikalen Faltenzügen, ohrenförmiger Henkel und Deckel mit Balusterknauf aus ElfenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 SUPERBE SAUTOIR LAPIS-LAZULI Il supporte un pendentif ovoïde à godrons de lapis-lazuli et culots d'émail polychrome. Maillons cylindriques en lapis-lazuli. Feuilles etSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Important vase à panse globulaire et fin haut colImportant vase à panse globulaire et fin haut col cylindrique en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome sur la couverte de branchages fleuris et faisans . Chine. Dynastie Qing. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden Lande van Oost, ende West Voorne. Elaborate double-page etched and engraved allegorical title by RomeynSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair large Neoclassical painted terracotta urnsA pair of large Continental Neoclassical polychrome decorated terracotta covered urns en flambeau19th centuryheight 46in (117cm); diameter 21 1/2in (55cm)See Sold Price
Sold202255008: Van Cleef & Arpels Diamond, Mother-of-Pearl, EnVan Cleef & Arpels Diamond, Mother-of-Pearl, Enamel, Gold Earrings Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 0.95 carat, carved mother-of-peaSee Sold Price
Sold20201684 Pas kaart Van de Caribes Tusschen I. Barbados en IThis is an authentic antique map of the Lesser Antilles by Johannes Van Keulen. The map was published in Amsterdam in the year 1684. This is an impressive hand colored example of Van Keulen’s nSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASRIERA - ANNÉES 1930MASRIERA - ANNÉES 1930 MAGNIFIQUE BRACELET ÉMAIL PLIQUE À JOUR ET CAMÉES Le bracelet croisé est en émail plique-à-jour polychrome, les extrémités ornéSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth ILLUSTRATED ANCIENT ROMAN CHURCH HISTORY FRANCE ITALY GERMANY SWITZERLAND 1700$50
2 days LeftJasper521732 NUMISMATIC HISTORY of NETHERLANDS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES antique ILLUSTRATED COINS$550
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES BENZ racing poster (small-format DinA4), "En weer behaalt Mercedes-Benz met de Zilveren€100
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAnton Mauve original oil on canvas Artist: Anton Mauve (1838-1888)$3,900
2 days LeftJasper521707 Schenk Dutch Provinces Chart with Leo Belgicus Map -- Tafel vande XVII Nederlandze Provincien,$240
4 days LeftArt Research ParisSTUDIO SUPEREGO Grande console à structure géométrique, DNA Genetic, en altuglas translucide€3,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition€750
4 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Tapis mécanique en laine polychrome à décor d'une composition de cercles. A€250
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHELE FLAMMIA (NÉ EN 1955) "La solitude de l'artiste", Sculpture en faïence polychrome€400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
4 days LeftArt Research ParisSTUDIO SUPEREGO Grande console à structure géométrique, Future Pyrite, en altuglas translucide€3,000
15 hrs LeftBonhamsADO CHALE (born 1928) Rare table basseSéquoia pétrifié et piètement en metal...€6,500
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) Tapis rectangulaire en laine tuftée polychrome à décor d'une€500