Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38.Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38. Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Cm 33,50 x 23,50. Signature lower right. At the back artist's stamp and title.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. 2010. Serigraphy on paper on canvas. Cm 98,00 x 178,00. 5 H.C. Edition, signature and stamp lower left. Publisher: Severgnini Art Editions, Cernusco sul Naviglio (Milan). Printer: Maurilio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hsiao Chin, Three Polychrome Tiles, Niwole Verde(Shanghai, b. 1935) stamped on verso and titled in marker. Overall Tiles: 13"h x 29-1/2"w Overall Framed: 21-3/4"h x 38-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. Painting on ceramics. Cm 38,00 x 25,00. Signad on the left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin;HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin; signed, dedicated to Juan Eduardo Cirlot and dated on the back. Size: 58 x 31 cm. Hsiao Chin is a visualSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Ink on Canvas "The Wandering Cloud""The Wandering Cloud", 1976 Ink on Canvas by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Canvas size approx. 22" x 13", overall frame size approx. 29" x 20". Canvas is laid on board. Verso has artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO (1935) UNTITLED MINIMALISTMEASUREMENTS:28"WX38"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalist compositions.Asian art master Hsiao Chin is celebrated asSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIN HSIAO ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Chin Hsiao, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 34"WX41"H framed, mint condition Biography: Chin Hsiao is a Chinese avant-garde painter and visual artist. He graduatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. a Giovanni Pozzoli - Paliotto, cm. 188x104. Bibliografia: 1997, A. M. Massinelli, Scagliola. L'arte della pietra dura, Editalia, p. 106, n. 68.See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese sec.XVII "L'allegoria dellaScuola genovese sec.XVII "L'allegoria della speranza" olio cm. 132x93See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Wu GuanzhongChinese Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Wu Guanzhong (1919-2010), L: 23 in W: 23 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dieudonne Cedor (1925-2010) "L'homme et son Coq"Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian, 1925-2010) "L'homme et son Coq", 1980, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 35.5'' x 23.5'', 90 x 60 cm (sight); 40.5'' x 28.5'', 103 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANICoppia di poltrone mod. P38. Legno laccato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Tecno anni '50. cm 81x52x53 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY O. BORSANI G. Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANIOSVALDO BORSANIAppendiabiti mod. AT16Appendiabiti a colonna in metallo verniciato, pelle e legni diversi.Prod. Tecno dal 1954h cm 250 - 320Bibl.: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Pesce, 1939. Grande tavolo della collezioneGrande tavolo della collezione L'abbraccioResina poliuretanica, legno.Prod. Le Fablier, 2013Firmato: Pesce per Le Fablier.cm 75x220x90See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Appendiabiti girevoleAppendiabiti girevole cielo-terra mod. AT16 Legno tornito, pelle, metallo laccato, alluminio. Prod. Tecno, 1960 ca. cm 370x70x70 Literature: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica,See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANIOSVALDO BORSANIScrivania mod. T95Legno di palissandro, acciaio e alluminio lucidato.Prod. Tecno 1956cm 70x200x90Bibl.: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira 2011, pag. 70-7See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Cote, Oil on Panel, Village with Stream(Canadian, 1940-2010) signed l.r. and verso "Riu Du Gouffre, Bruce Cote," signed on the framed Riviere du Gouffre" by Bruce Cote, Purchased by Bradley Goodyear Smith, Summer, 1995 at Baie St. Paul, PrSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HSIAO-HSIA TSAI HOBBS (Chinese/American/Texas 1927-2007) A PAINTING, "Figures," 1980$100
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000