2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Nu la Capeline NoireArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Nu la Capeline Noire Year: 1978 Dimensions: 20in. by 15in. Edition: From the limited E.A. edition Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Cassigneul La Capeline... TapestryLa Capilene Fleurie Tapestry edition numbered 253/300. Fabric certificate label verso.3'-5" x 4'-7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre Cassigneul Lithograph of La CroisiereJean Pierre Cassigneul Limited Edition Lithograph of La Croisiere on textured handmade paper paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left LXI/LXXV. Mounted in silvered floating frame UsedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933).Nu aux fleurs.Lithographie numérotée 88/199.Signée en bas à droite.69 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Nu allongé.Lithographie numérotée 198/199.Signée en bas à droite.54 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Nu au chapeau.Lithographie numérotée 197/199.Signée en bas à droite.74,5x 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arche...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches Signée et numérotée 33/99 57,5 x 40,3 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’aprèsPierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’après Sans titre Lithographie sur Papier Arche, signée dans la planche en bas à droite et numérotée 112/150 ex. en bas à gaucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRANCE B 1949, OIL ON CANVAS H 10"JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRANCE B 1949, OIL ON CANVAS H 10" W 24" "LA SEINE EN HIVER A ROUEN" Signed. Framed H 18" W 28" French impressionist born at Rouen, Normandy. Purchased at Gallerie 454, Grosse PoinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, 20th c.)Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, 20th c.), "La Siene a Eaclylet en Hiver", oil on canvas, 20.5"h x 25"w (sight), signed, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Central Eastern Polynesian language. GAUSSIN.Ground-breaking study of the Central Eastern Polynesian languages. GAUSSIN, Pierre Louis Jean Baptiste. Du dialecte de Tahiti, de celui des îles Marquises, et, en général, de la langueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne (Painted in 1938)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne Signed and dated 'J Puy 38' (lower right) Oil on a printed base 55 x 38.1cm (21 5/8 x 15in). Painted in 1938 Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre LELONG (1908-1984) Nu féminin à la toilette.Pierre LELONG (1908-1984) Nu féminin à la toilette. Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Numéroté 138/175 en bas à gauche. 63 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Eugène Duteurtre Oil on CanvasPierre Eugène Duteurtre, French (1911-1989) Oil on Canvas "Jeune Fille a la Lampe". Signed Lower Right. Signed and titled en verso. Measures 28" H x 23" W, frame measures 35-1/2" H x 30-1/2" W. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PROMENEUSES Complete set of eight color lithographs, 1973, the title page signed and dedicated in pencil and with a pastel drawing of a woman in a landscape, printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PLANCHES DE DEAUVILLE; LES HORTENSIAS; [SOIR D'ETE] Three color lithographs, 1978(2), signed, two numbered LXXXIV/C and one inscribed E.A. in pencil, the first twoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Cavalier au boisArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Cavalier au bois Year: 1983 Dimensions: 21in. by 29in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dressing Room by Jean-Pierre CassigneulArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Dressing Room Dimensions: 23in. by 16in. Edition: Artist's Edition 16 from the limited edition of 30 Medium: Original lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
2018Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Au BalconArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Au Balcon Year: 1973 Dimensions: 26in. by 19.7in. Edition: EA from the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL Signed Original LithographAbout this artwork: This is a beautiful lithograph hand signed and numbered limited edition. The dimensions are Approx. 25.5" x 19.5 (small variances can occur). About the artist: Jean-Pierre CassigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre CASSIGNEUL (1935) A lithograph, 150/150. (W: 53 x H: 74 cm)Jean-Pierre CASSIGNEUL (1935) A lithograph, 150/150. Dimensions: (W: 53 x H: 74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul, FrenchJean-Pierre Cassigneul, French (Born 1935) Vintage Signed & Numbered Lithograph. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 23" x 17". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Seated Woman LithographJean-Pierre Cassigneul (French, b.1935) L'Indifference color lithograph. Editioned EA LL, signed LR in graphite. Antiqued painted wood frame.image 23.75" x 18.5sight 28.5 x 20.75framed 34.5 x 27See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsGEORG BASELITZ (NE EN 1938) Ohne Titel, 1971-1972 (Jahn, 93)Tirée de la suite 'Eine Woche'E...€1,600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor d'une frise géométrique noire sur fond€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
2 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsJEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEUL "Young Girl" Hand Signed EA Framed Lithograph$26(2 bids)
2 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) Tapis rectangulaire en laine tuftée polychrome à décor d'une€500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) PREMIÈRE MÈRE, 1969-1970, Importante sculpture modulable, formée de€5,000
2 days LeftBonhamsGEORG BASELITZ (NE EN 1938) Zéro für den Maler, 2005 Aquatinte au sucreSignée et ...€1,600
2 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE PAULIN (NÉ EN 1927) & ARTIFORT (ÉDITEUR) Chauffeuse "Mushroom" et son reposepieds, modèle€500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHELE FLAMMIA (NÉ EN 1955) "La solitude de l'artiste", Sculpture en faïence polychrome€400
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN-MICHEL WILMOTTE (NÉ EN 1948) & ALESSI (ÉDITEUR) Vase fuselé en acier, corps à gradins,€300
2 days LeftBonhamsPATRICK HUGHES (NE EN 1939) The Wall, 2016 Impression lithographique tridimensionnelle rehauss&...€2,200
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsJean-Pierre Capron, French (1921-1997), village landscape, lithograph, 13"H x 19"W (sight), 20 1/2"H$10