Sold2015[Napoleon, Code] Codice Napoleone, 1805-7 10 volsVARIOUS AUTHORS. Motivi, rapporti e discussioni che si fecero al corpo legislativo francese per la formazione del codice Napoleone. Traduzione italiana col testo del codice in originale francese. VoluSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORDER OF NICHAN AL IFTIKHARGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, Mohamed el Habib Bey (1922-1929). Sash Badge, 83x61 mm., Silver with brilliant cut rays, obverse enameled, original suspension device and long complete sash for Ladies. BreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF NICHAN AL IFTIKHARCommander`s Cross, 3rd Class, Sidi Ahmed (1929 - 1942). Neck Badge, Silver, 92x62 mm, brilliant cut rays partially repierced, superimposed part gilt silver partially green and red enameled, central meSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF NICHAN AL IFTIKHARTUNISIA, Commander`s Cross, 3rd Class, Sidi Ahmed (1929 - 1942). Neck Badge, silver with brilliant cut rays, 58 mm, enameled, central medallion silver, enameled, original ornamented suspension deviceSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF NICHAN AL IFTIKHARÂ Officer's Cross, 4th Class, Sidi Ahmed (1929-1942). Breast Badge, 78x50 mm, Silver with brilliant cut rays, central medallion silver, enameled, original ornamented suspension device and ribbon with roSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF NICHAN AL IFTIKHARÂ Officer's Cross, 4th Class, Mohamed el Habib (1922-1929). Breast Badge, 71x51 mm, Silver with brilliant cut rays, central medallion silver, enameled, original ornamented suspension device and ribbon wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015) - La sera nel vignetoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Piacesi (Ascoli Piceno, 1929) - Curiosità Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 113, n.See Sold Price
Sold20181689 Antique Map of Prussia Giovanni Giacomo De Rossi’sDe Rossi PRUSSIA Map from an edition of Giovanni Giacomo de Rossis Mercurio Geografico Overo Guida Geografica in Tutte le Parti del Mondo. La Prussia Divisa In Reale Che Appartiene Al Re Di Polonia: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASSLampada a sospensione mod. Bruco. Metallo cromato, metacrilato opalino. Produzione Design Center/Italia 1970. cm 102x83x28 A CEILING LAMP BY E. SOTTSASS F. & N. Ferrari, 'La luce italiana', Torino 200See Sold Price
Sold2016Bob Reporter - GiovedìBob Reporter - Giovedì ENG Fine/mint; nn.8,9 with slight marginal yellowing; n.15 with misprint (n.14). ITEd. A.CO.L. Ventimiglia 1950. Collezione cpl. 1/21 (la “Guida al Fumetto” di Gianni BonoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Normand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec laNormand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec la basse-ville signed, dated 90, titled to verso, mixed media on hardboard, 60cm x 44.5cm, Galerie d'Art du Chateau enr label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anniston, AL - Ch. 4250 - 1929 $5 Type2The nationals portion of the auction gets kicked off with this newly discovered serial number 1 note on Alabama. This becomes the first serial number one note reported for the charter. It is a type2 fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile della Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio Firmato Gio Migliara in basso al centro Olio su tela, cm 27X35 Insieme al Duomo, la Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio è sicuramentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio da uomo in oro giallo diPATEK PHILIPPE orologio da uomo in oro giallo di forma elittica,quadrante tapisserie oro con bracciale integrato. Animato da movimento al quarzo la referenza e'3857/1. Dimensioni cassa 33 x 30 mm, braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide de Ranieri ( 1865-1929 Italian ) Ahi La BonneAfter Aristide de Ranieri ( Italian, 1865-1929 ) Ahi La Bonne Pipe late 19th / early 20th century patinated spelter metal signed to base with Fabrication Francaise foundry mark A reproduction sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Panair Do Brasil / DC-7C / Al Vostro Servizio Dal 1929. Ita...Panair Do Brasil / DC-7C / Al Vostro Servizio Dal 1929. Italian color poster advertising direct flights aboard the Panair DC-7. 14 ½ x 10”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2022XL DOLA 1929 Italian Opera La Teresina LithographXL Vintage DOLA 1929 Italian Opera Poster La Teresina Lithograph, artist Dola, Georges (Edmond Vernier) 1872 - 1950, shows a poster for an opera show, shows a woman okaying the drums outside a shack bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965 Escalier hélicoïdal en fonteRoger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965Escalier hélicoïdal en fonte d'aluminium et caoutchouc noir à treize marches.H : 360 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE BRASILIER, MODERN EQUESTRIAN WATERCOLORAndre Brasilier (French, born 1929). "Chevaux sur la Rivage Inlandais", watercolor. Signed upper right; Galerie Matignon, Paris label verso. Approx. 15.5" x 19.25" (frame), 11" x 15" (sheet)See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
Jun 08OAB AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Original Etching Hand Signed Caricature Pavarotti Scotto La Boheme$200(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFIAT 1929, advertising brochure "Benvenuta la Fiat - La Fiat in Vaticano", 36 pages with Italian€150
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:$150
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanACKERMAN, Forrest J., et al. (eds.). Imagination! Vol. 1, no. 9. June 1939. TWO EARLY STORIES BY RAY$250
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[KING, Martin Luther, Jr. (1929-1968)]. Press photograph of Dr. King being attacked at the Hotel$250
22 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSTEINBECK, John. A group of 11 works, MOST FIRST EDITIONS IN UNRESTORED UNCLIPPED DUST JACKETS.$300
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageSet of four Vintage frosted glass fruit themed tumblers || Made in France | 1980’s cocktailCA$30