Sold202379026: Large Tiffany Studios Opalescent Glass Shade, 19Large Tiffany Studios Opalescent Glass Shade, 1903 Marks: L.C.T. Favrile, S292 4-1/2 x 14-3/8 inches (11.4 x 36.4 cm) &See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MAGNOLIA PATTERN LEADED GLASS FLOOR LAMPLARGE TIFFANY STUDIOS STYLE MAGNOLIAS PATTERN LEADED GLASS SHADE FLOOR LAMP WITH BRONZE BASE ; WITH VIBRANT PURPLE & BLUE SHADES OF MAGNOLIAS - 27 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 70"See Sold Price
Sold2019After Tiffany Studios, an Acorn table lamp, leadedAfter Tiffany Studios, an Acorn table lamp, leaded amber and opalescent glass shade on a patinated bronze urn base, circa 1920, apparently unmarked, shade 31cm diameter, 38cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS STYLE 18- LIGHT LILY TABLE LAMPAFTER TIFFANY STUDIOS 18-LIGHT LILY PAD TABLE LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADES - 19" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Tiffany Stained Glass Tulip Table LampStained glass tulip lamp, with leaded stained glass dome shade, opalescent accents, marked Tiffany Studios New York on shade, with three bulb paddle sockets, marked Bryant, supported on bronze base, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stained Glass "Red Lotus" Style Lamp, after TiffanyMonumental in size. After the rare 1906 Tiffany Studios Design. With large stained glass shade, over lights with glass shades. 35"h x 25-1/4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Stained Glass Shade ChandelierTiffany Studio Style Stained Glass Lamp Shade Chandelier Dimensions 14"H x 19" Diameter No Cracks No Chips No Repairs Pre-owned Good Condition Please Refer To Photos Out Of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass & Bronze Three-Light ChandelierTiffany StudiosThree-Light Chandeliercirca 1910with decorated shadespatinated bronze, favrile glasseach shade marked "L.C.T."19 in. dropOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tiffany Studios "Bamboo" Glass & Bronze LampAfter Tiffany Studios "Bamboo" Stained Glass & Bronze Lamp. In bamboo style. Measures approx. - 30" high x 19" diameter. Shade is as is, please see pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Roman Library Lamp, 20th C.Tiffany Roman large library lamp, early 20th century. Tiffany Studios leaded glass Roman lamp shade on large (27 inch) library standard base on 4 feet with bronze and green patina. Both marked TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Roman table lampTiffany Studios Roman table lamp New York, New York dore bronze, leaded glass shade stamp marked Tiffany Studios New York 1564; base stamp marked Tiffany Studios / New York / 529 an impressive large fSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE SCONCES W/ EARLY TIFFANY GLOBE SHADES.Beautiful pair of early Tiffany Studios sconces. The two matching Favrile glass globe-shaped shades feature frosted white opalescent glass. Both are marked to the interior of the fitter edge "S7352."See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios lampTiffany StudioslampNew York, NYbronze, glassetched signature on shade, impressed mark on base19.75"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Four Favrile Glass ShadesAmerican, 20th century. A group of four favrile glass Tiffany Studios style lamp shades, three of the same and a single large shade; largest 5.25 x 3.25. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MODERN ART GLASS CENTER PIECELARGE MODERN ART GLASS CENTER PIECE. Comprising a large and impressive modern studio art glass centerpiece bowl in shades of blue and purple, apparently unsigned. 19.75 inches x 18.25 inches x 3 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20241970's Tiffany Studios Bronze Reproduction Floor Lamp with large 22" leaded glass shade. This is a1970's Tiffany Studios Bronze Reproduction Floor Lamp with large 22" leaded glass shade. This is a good copy of a Tiffany & Co. floor lamp. Hgt 68 ". Dia. Of shade 22". Shade Condition- We estimate thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios table lamp, Geometric shadeTiffany Studios table lamp with Geometric shade, #1421-11 New York, New York bronze, leaded green slag glass stamped marks to shade overall: 14"dia x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Glass Floor LampA Tiffany Studios favrile large floor lamp, 20th c. Measures: 64 inches in total height, shade size: 16 inches Marked on bottom - Tiffany Studios Additionally shade is signed LCTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Style Lily Pad Four Light Lampwith four art glass shades (appear unsigned) stemmed from a cast metal lily pad form base (after Tiffany Studios). 23 1/4" high, 18" wide, 19" deep. Replaced shade screw.See Sold Price
Sold2017A TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZEA TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZE TABLE LAMP, CORONA, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1900-1910, with large Favrile glass damascene green and gold shade bearing etched mark "511803" on the rim, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Acorn Lamp WheatleyTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Acorn Lamp Wheatley Pottery Matte Green Base c1910. Shade signed "Tiffany Studios New York". Wheatley based has glazed over impressed WP mark. 19"h x 14"d. Spend $5000 orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Tiffany Style Lamp Shade with BaseContemporary Tiffany-style leaded glass shade on a bronze base having large floral decoration, 29" x 19". Provenance: Estate of Colonel Howard C. "Scrappy" Johnson, USAF, and Mrs. Elena Johnson, PalmSee Sold Price
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany Studios Bronze and Leaded Glass Double Student Lamp Early 20th century$2,500