Sold2016Mikhail Larionov - drawing on paperDrawing on paper. 34 x 22 (centimeters - área drawing)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pencil Drawing Signed Picasso; Estate M LarionovPencil Drawing on paper "Queue de Cochon"; Signed in pencil Picasso and stamped with faded purple ink Estate stamp, "Atelier M. Larionov /." (Mikhail Larionov, 1881-1964) In hand carved Spanish FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mikhail Larionov Russian Rayonist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of two robed figures. Signed M. Larionov on the lower left corner. Attributed to Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964, Russian). 43 x 35 cm (17 x 13.75 in). PROVENANCE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Larionov Lithograph framed Costume de Baba YagaTitle: Costume de Baba Yaga Artist: Mikhail Larionov Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1954 by Edition Hachette France Provenance: The Ballet book Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021COMPOSITIONCOMPOSITION Woodcut on paper, attributed to Mikhail LARIONOV (1881-1964) 11,5 x 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caruso Caricature of Mikhail LarionovFine Art,Drawing,Ink,Caruso Caricature of Mikhail Larionov,Caricature of Russian artist by Opera legend.,5 1/2H_6 1/2W,12 1/2H_13 1/2WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, mixed media, pastel and gouache, painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1913. Signed with initials and dated lower left. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, gouache painting on paper depicting a still life with table wares. Signed lower right. Framed. Mikhail Larionov was a painter, graphic artist,See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIB TO MIKHAIL FYODOROVICH LARIONOV (Russian."Winter Landscape". Faintly dated 193? l/r. Pastel on Paper. Sheet measuring 9 3/4" x 13". Unframed. (Cond: small tears and some staining from water damage, will need restoration) (2500/3000)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964). Miners.Charxcoal on paper, 21 x 17.5 inches, signed lower left. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail MOVSHOVICH (1901-1960) Russian - UkrainianMikhail Lazarevich MOVSHOVICH (1901-1960) ; Lot of 2 architect drawing projects ; 1927 and 1931 ; watercolor and gouache on paper / unframed ; dimensions 17 x 21 cm, 21 x 14 cm ; signed and dated ; ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mikhail Larionov(Russian, 1881-1964) A 20th century gouache rayist abstract composition Measures: 9 x 11 inches Signed on bottom Provenance: From the Paris apartment sale of Charlotte BergmannSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) Technique: pencil drawing on paper Title: Estill life (Study) Signed:$2,900
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) Technique: pencil drawing on paper Title: Estill life (Study) Signed:$2,900
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Pencil Drawing on paper signed Lourdes Gomez Franca and dated 1964$250
Featured6 days LeftLion and UnicornOliver Grimley, Original Pen & Ink Drawing on Paper, Rhino$50(3 bids)