Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Falaises côte de La MalbaieRichard, René (1895-1982) Falaises côte de La Malbaie Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Richard Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Richard, Landscape, Oil on BoardRene Richard (1895-1982), landscape, oil on board, signed L/L, 12" x 16", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard, René - Baie St-PaulRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Oil on masonite painted on both sides, signed on the lower center of the recto R. Richard. Dimension (PO): 8.25" x 11.25" Dimension (CM): 21 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charcoal on Paper signed (Rene) Richard, 17" x 22",Charcoal on Paper signed (Rene) Richard, 17" x 22", "Coastal Study".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Board Signed Richard Mravik, 9 7/8" X 16 7/8", "Chickadee".Oil Board Signed Richard Mravik, 9 7/8" X 16 7/8", "Chickadee".See Sold Price
Sold2023Brymner, William - Evening GlowBrymner, William (1855-1925) Evening Glow Description: Oil on pannel, signed on lower right W. Brymner Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 19" Dimension (CM): 32 x 49 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Massachusetts Impressionist Oil Painting SignedAntique American Impressionist Oil Painting Signed, Richard H. Bassett, 10 1/2 x 13 1/2", 16 1/2 x 18 1/2" framed. Richard H. Bassett, (1900-1995) American impressionist Richard H. Bassett was the fouSee Sold Price
2022RICHARD. Signed Oil On Canvas.Oil on canvas. Cityscape. Signed to lower right. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 30" w. Frame: 32" h x 37" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed Richard Mravik, 10 3/8" x 19 3/8", "Blossom & Hummingbird".Oil on Board Signed Richard Mravik, 10 3/8" x 19 3/8", "Blossom & Hummingbird".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas - Signed Richard C. KarwoskiA signed oil on canvas by Richard C. Karwoski Dimensions:60x48x2See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas- Signed Richard Karwoski 1972Oil on canvas- Signed Richard Karwoski 1972. Dimensions35x41x2See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed (Rene) Sagastume, "Red Umbrella #1" 35 7/8" x 35 7/8".Oil on Canvas Signed (Rene) Sagastume, "Red Umbrella #1" 35 7/8" x 35 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas signed Richard Berg, 19 1/2" x 15 1/2",Oil on canvas signed Richard Berg, 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", "Loon".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed (Rene) Sagastume, "The Cockfight" 35 7/8" X 35 7/8".Oil on Canvas Signed (Rene) Sagastume, "The Cockfight" 35 7/8" X 35 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed (Richard) Billmeier, 20" x 24", "Abstract Landscape".Oil on Canvas Signed (Richard) Billmeier, 20" x 24", "Abstract Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol, MostRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol, Most Wanted Man #11, Dada 1963, 2002 silkscreen, oil on canvas signed Richard Pettibone, titled and dated (verso) 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: RICHARD WHORF (AMERICAN, 1906-1966)Untitled (Film Set), oil on canvas, signed “Richard Whorf” lower right and signed and dated on the verso “R. Whorf/ Dec. 21, 1945. ”The painting offered here from the Sinatra collection, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Luce (American, b. 1950) A Moment of PrayerRichard Luce (American, b. 1950) A Moment of Prayer oil on canvas signed Richard Luce (lower left) 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Thomas (American, 1939-2019) Saddlin' Up inRichard Thomas (American, 1939-2019) Saddlin' Up in Alamosa, 1985 oil on canvas signed Richard D. Thomas and dated (lower right) 36 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Richard Ball Spencer (English, 1854-1923) Seascape Oil PaintingAntique Seascape Painting of a sailing ship / boat. Ship is flying American and British flags. Oil on canvas. Signed Richard Ball (Barnett) Spencer (English, 1854-1923). Framed: 34.25" X 24.25" PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Genis, (French, 1922-2004), Dahlias au Broc BlancRene Genis (French, 1922-2004) Dahlias au Broc Blanc oil on canvas signed Rene Genis (lower right) 24 x 24 inches. Estimate $300-500 Provenance: Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Luce (American, b. 1950) Ginseng MedicineRichard Luce (American, b. 1950) Ginseng Medicine oil on canvas signed Richard Luce (lower left) 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Rene Fath Oil PaintingRene Maurice Fath (French 1850-1922) Oil on canvas signed Rene Fath, with Livingston Galleries, NY label on verso. 43 1/4"H x 28"W. Small tear.See Sold Price
5 days LeftActivity AuctionsRichard Plasschaert Original Painting Oil On Board River Landscape Framed Art$2,000
3 days LeftTime AuctionRichard Edward Miller (1875 - 1943) Missouri / France Artist Oil On Canvas$200
459 Lots AwaySloans & KenyonALFRED RICHARD BLUNDELL (English, 1883-1968). CHRYSANTHEMUMS, signed lower right. Oil on panel.$200
6 days LeftJasper521900's British Impressionist Signed Oil Rocky Seascape with Sailing Ship at Sea 1902$950
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesRichard Dey de Ribcowsky, California / Argentina (1880-1936), Sunrise, Santa Monica, 1922, oil on$250
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsFranz Richard Unterberger (1838-1902), the ferry over the river, oil on canvas 72 x 132 cm. (28.3 x€4,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRichard Ballou, American (1925-2011), The Business Man, ca.1950, oil on canvas, 25"H x 20"W (sight),$300
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Classical Maidens Eastern Landscape Huge British Surrealist Oil Painting c. 2003$1,300
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanRichard Hayley Lever (American, 1876–1958) - St. Ives: Cornwall$2,400(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftEldred'sRICHARD STALTER (Connecticut/New York, 1934-), Snow-covered landscape with distant red barn., Oil on$150