Sold2021Oskar Kokoschka "La Bal Masque" lithograph portfolioOSKAR KOKSCHKA (Austrian 1886-1980) "La Bal Masque", color lithograph folio with complete text by Marcel Jouhandeau, (not in original folio) overall: 23.5 x 31.5 inches, signed by the artist by the auSee Sold Price
Sold2015G.M. Potenza, La Murrina, two wall lampsGian Maria Potenza, La Murrina, pair of Murano blown glass wall lamps. 1970 ca. Gian Maria Potenza, La Murrina, coppia di appliques in vetro soffiato di Murano. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: cm 19 x 15 x 24,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo_x000D_ Fusione di bronzo dorato._x000D_ Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca._x000D_ Sigla "F" impressa nella fusione sotto la base._x000D_ cm 44x18,5_x000D_ Conferma di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Glass Surveys, thirteenItalian Glass Surveys, thirteen Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Vetri veneziani del '900: La Collezione della Cassa di Risparmio de Venezia Biennali 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti, Tre vasi solifioreTre vasi solifioreCristallo trasparente.Prod. Colle, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore su un vaso.Marchio del produttore sotto la base di tutti e tre.h cm 30, h cm 22, h cm 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Asti, Due fermacarteDue fermacarteMarmo nero e marmo bianco.Prod. UP&UP, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore sotto la base di entrambi.h cm 13, diam. cm 6,5, h cm 16, diam. cm 6,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp.Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp. Venini 1970 circa. Chromed steel and glass ( d cm 60, h cm 80) (minor defects) Bibliography: F. Deboni, I vetri di Venini. La storia, gli artisti, leSee Sold Price
2019Alvar AaltoPanca mod. 153 Legno di betulla. Prod. Artek, 1970 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto la seduta. cm 44x112x40See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivos Pacetti (Figline Di Prato 1901 - Albisola 1970) Vase. Execution by La Fiamma, Albisola, 1930s.Ivos Pacetti (Figline Di Prato 1901 - Albisola 1970) Vase. Execution by La Fiamma, Albisola, 1930s. Ceramic with parallel horizontal grooves, glazed in green tones. Marked underneath the base. (h 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2016GIORGIO RINALDI Per RIMA. Lotto composto da n.4 sedieRINALDI GIORGIO Per RIMA. Lotto composto da n.4 sedie modello Sabrina. 1970. Acciaio e pelle. Cm 50,00 x 80,00 x 48,00. Pubblicazione: Catalogo Gastone Rinaldi - Designer per la RIMA a cura di GiuseppSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEBASTIAN MATTA (1911-2002) Ready maid. ReadySEBASTIAN MATTA (1911-2002) Ready maid. Ready male 1970-71 scultura in bronzo cm 58x12x12 esemplare 58/500 firmato e titolato sulla base firmato e numerato sotto la base Distribuzione, realizzazione eSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAM, BUSNELLI EXPORT, 1970. QuattroDAM, BUSNELLI EXPORT, 1970. Quattro sedie. Acciaio cromato, cuoio. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 49, profondità 52. Letteratura: La mia casa agosto 1970 p.59See Sold Price
Sold2020CERAMICHE GABBIANELLI Tre oggetti componibili,CERAMICHE GABBIANELLI Tre oggetti componibili, circa 1970. Ceramica formata a stampo e smaltata. Marcati con la lettera G in rilievo. Misura vasi: cm 19 x 26 x 5 misura coppa: cm 4 x 27 x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO BETTONICA Un vaso modello 'FB 1' perFRANCO BETTONICA Un vaso modello 'FB 1' per CERAMICHE GABBIANELLI, circa 1970. Ceramica formata a stampo e smaltata. Marcato con la 'G' in rilievo sotto la base. Altezza cm 30. Letteratura: catalogo GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuliano Emprin, La gran madre, 1970Olio su tela; Dimensioni 40 x 50 cm; Firmato in basso a destra; Certificato di autenticità . Oil on canvas; Sizes 40 x 50 cm; Signed lower right; COA providedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosanna Toso (1941 - 2001). Piatto della serie Kay.Piatto della serie Kay Vetro soffiato cristallo con inclusione di canne blu disposte a spirale su tutta la superficie. Fratelli Toso, 1970 ca. Collezione Fratelli Toso. h cm 6, diam. cm 41See Sold Price
Sold2019Gianmaria Potenza,Quattro appliques in vetro di Murano e struttura in metallo Prod. La Murrina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 34x10See Sold Price
Sold2022OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Dorf am Fluss - Oil on canvasArtist: Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886 - 1980). Title: "Dorf am Fluss". Medium: Oil on canvas. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 1/8 in. (298 x 384 mm). Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980)Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka(Austrian, 1886-1980)Seated Womanoil on boardinitialed upper left36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka 1886 -1980 Original oil PortraitOskar Kokoschka 1886 -1980Original portraitTechnique- Oil on boardMeasures- 18,5 x 13 cmBiography:Oskar Kokoschka was an Austrian-born painter and poet, best known for his expressionist portraits andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Oskar Kokoschka Rare Surreal Modernist Artist Studio Oil Painting PortraitOil on canvas. Signed front and verso. Provenance labels verso. Image size, 17L x 15.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on Paper, Oskar KokoschkaOskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980), Portrait of Webster Aitken, blue crayon on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 29.5"w. Note: Accompanied by Webster AitSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "White Album" "Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da" Sheet Music$200
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$15(4 bids)