Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Fireangel,Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Fireangel, 1965 10-color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 111/200 in pencil 23 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) UntitledOssip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Untitled color lithograph signed and numbered XXV/XXXII epreuve d'artiste 24 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine, Lithograph, Fireangel(French/Russian, 1888-1927) signed in pencil l.r. and dated 1965, numbered 33/200. Overall: 33-1/2"h x 25-3/4"w Sight: 26-1/2"h x 18-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine - Figures, 1967 - Hand-signed!Ossip Zadkine (1888-1967) Figures, 1967 Original lithograph on wove paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 60/100 on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 22,5 x 17,5 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine: Personage Aile (Winged Figure, Bird)Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1888-1967) Attributed: Pencil on paper, signed bottom right, decorative number and notes on verso, unframed. Zadkine was a Russian cubist sculptor and painter who spent most ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid C Ossip Zadkine Lithograph "Couple" SignedMid Century Ossip Zadkine (French 1888-1967) Lithograph Entitled "Couple" Signed in Pencil and Numbered 111/250. In period Frame. 28 inches x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine: Cubist Two Figures (Couple)Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1888-1967) Attributed: Pencil on paper, signed and dated 1955 bottom left, unframed. Zadkine was a Russian cubist sculptor and painter who spent most of his career in Paris. HisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ossip Zadkine, (French/Russian, 1890-1967), GuitarOssip Zadkine, (French/Russian, 1890-1967), Guitar Player, lithograph, edition of 150, 22" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ossip Zadkine Listed French Russian Artist 1898-1967 Original Oil Abstract Composition Signed FrontOssip Zadkine Listed French Russian Artist 1898-1967 Original Oil Abstract Composition Signed Front and Verso "The Family" 14"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2024OSSIP ZADKINE FRENCH RUSSIAN MID CENTURY SCREEN PRINT LITHO FIREANGELOSSIP ZADKINE FRENCH RUSSIAN MID CENTURY SCREEN PRINT LITHO FIREANGEL 24 X 32 1/2 INCHES INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2017Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1890-1967)Untitled (Barn); Gouache on paper (framed); Signed; 20 1/4" x 28 7/8" (sight); Provenance: The artist; Private Collection, New Jersey (by descent through family)See Sold Price
Sold2020NICO JESSE - Life ClassNo Reserve! Artist: NICO JESSE Print Title: Life Class in Zadkine's Studio in La Grande Chaumiere Ossip Zadkine (1888-1967) was a Russian-born artist who lived in France. He is primarily known as a scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition #1/125. Expressionist figures. 23.25"h x 17.75" inside mat and 30"h x 24"w outside mat **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PlSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
2016Ossip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme InconnueOssip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme Inconnue Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) bronze sculpture titled “La Femme Inconnue” (unknown woman). Excellent dark brown patina. Signed with artist’s initials on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210; Pencil signed and numbered. Lithograph on thick hardboard paper. Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967, famous Russian born Sculpture. Size: 25 in. x 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967)DESCRIPTION: Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967). Color lithograph on cream watermarked Arches paper. "Praying Mantis". Signed, dated and numbered "119/210" to lower margin. Framed. MEASUREMENTS: Image 30" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL OSSIP ZADKINE SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHA hand-signed color lithograph In the Cafe by Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1890 - 1967). Signed in Latin lower right, numbered: 24/120 lower right. Printed mid-20th century. Provenance: Christie's New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967) -- DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media (pastel/colored pencil) drawing on paper, done in the constructivist style of modern artist Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967). "O. Zadkine" is hand written at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967 Modern Abstract LithographSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph in colors print by Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967). Intertwined lovers in the artist's fluid abstract Cubist style. Artist signature in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) -Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - Conciliabules, Etching, 1962. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 41/50. Plate: 34.5x25cm. Sheet: 54x36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream,Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream, Lithograph, 1955. Signed and numbered - 67/150. 60x45cm.See Sold Price
SoldOssip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967); Femme á la Guitarre;Ossip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Femme á la Guitarre, 1962 Etching and aquatint on paper; numbered and signed '28/90...O.Zadkine 62' in pencil along the lower margin; framed. 21 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) CELLIST LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, The Cellist, unsigned, Atelier Ossip Zadkine (Russian, French, 1890-1967), Atelier blind stamp lower right, numbered 12/ 300 lower left, sheet: approx 29.75"h, 21"w, overalSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & others$22,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage You Don't Have to be Jewish to Love Levy's Bread Poster 1967 - Italian Grandmother$500(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage You Don't Have to be Jewish to Love Levy's Bread Poster 1967 - Native American$500(1 bid)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $10 GEM BU Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll O/CC & 1888 SCAR FACE Ends$1,000(5 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $10 GEM BU Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1888 Hot Lips and O/S Ends$2,300(7 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)J.E.P. Black Duck Decoy 1967$60(3 bids)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesCharles Culver (Amerian, 1908-1974) Pastel on Paper, 1967, "White Nosed Coati", H 22" W 16"$450
1 day LeftDuMouchellesAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Photo Negative for Screenprint, 1967, "Spectre of Andy Warhol", H$1,500
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[EROTIC] ICART, Louis (French, 1888 – 1950). Group of Three...$150(1 bid)