Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) UntitledOssip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Untitled color lithograph signed and numbered XXV/XXXII epreuve d'artiste 24 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Fireangel,Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Fireangel, 1965 10-color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 111/200 in pencil 23 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine - Figures, 1967 - Hand-signed!Ossip Zadkine (1888-1967) Figures, 1967 Original lithograph on wove paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 60/100 on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 22,5 x 17,5 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine: Personage Aile (Winged Figure, Bird)Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1888-1967) Attributed: Pencil on paper, signed bottom right, decorative number and notes on verso, unframed. Zadkine was a Russian cubist sculptor and painter who spent most ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid C Ossip Zadkine Lithograph "Couple" SignedMid Century Ossip Zadkine (French 1888-1967) Lithograph Entitled "Couple" Signed in Pencil and Numbered 111/250. In period Frame. 28 inches x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine: Cubist Two Figures (Couple)Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1888-1967) Attributed: Pencil on paper, signed and dated 1955 bottom left, unframed. Zadkine was a Russian cubist sculptor and painter who spent most of his career in Paris. HisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ossip Zadkine, (French/Russian, 1890-1967), GuitarOssip Zadkine, (French/Russian, 1890-1967), Guitar Player, lithograph, edition of 150, 22" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ossip Zadkine "Capital" Print w/ PoemOssip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1888-1967). Etching titled "Capital" depicting an abstract form in black and white. Initialed in print along the lower right. With a poem of the same name by PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ossip Zadkine Listed French Russian Artist 1898-1967 Original Oil Abstract Composition Signed FrontOssip Zadkine Listed French Russian Artist 1898-1967 Original Oil Abstract Composition Signed Front and Verso "The Family" 14"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1890-1967)Untitled (Barn); Gouache on paper (framed); Signed; 20 1/4" x 28 7/8" (sight); Provenance: The artist; Private Collection, New Jersey (by descent through family)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine, Lithograph, Fireangel(French/Russian, 1888-1927) signed in pencil l.r. and dated 1965, numbered 33/200. Overall: 33-1/2"h x 25-3/4"w Sight: 26-1/2"h x 18-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSSIP ZADKINE FRENCH RUSSIAN MID CENTURY SCREEN PRINT LITHO FIREANGELOSSIP ZADKINE FRENCH RUSSIAN MID CENTURY SCREEN PRINT LITHO FIREANGEL 24 X 32 1/2 INCHES INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020NICO JESSE - Life ClassNo Reserve! Artist: NICO JESSE Print Title: Life Class in Zadkine's Studio in La Grande Chaumiere Ossip Zadkine (1888-1967) was a Russian-born artist who lived in France. He is primarily known as a scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition #1/125. Expressionist figures. 23.25"h x 17.75" inside mat and 30"h x 24"w outside mat **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PlSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
2016Ossip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme InconnueOssip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme Inconnue Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) bronze sculpture titled “La Femme Inconnue” (unknown woman). Excellent dark brown patina. Signed with artist’s initials on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210; Pencil signed and numbered. Lithograph on thick hardboard paper. Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967, famous Russian born Sculpture. Size: 25 in. x 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967)DESCRIPTION: Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967). Color lithograph on cream watermarked Arches paper. "Praying Mantis". Signed, dated and numbered "119/210" to lower margin. Framed. MEASUREMENTS: Image 30" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL OSSIP ZADKINE SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHA hand-signed color lithograph In the Cafe by Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1890 - 1967). Signed in Latin lower right, numbered: 24/120 lower right. Printed mid-20th century. Provenance: Christie's New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967) -- DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media (pastel/colored pencil) drawing on paper, done in the constructivist style of modern artist Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967). "O. Zadkine" is hand written at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967 Modern Abstract LithographSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph in colors print by Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967). Intertwined lovers in the artist's fluid abstract Cubist style. Artist signature in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) -Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - Conciliabules, Etching, 1962. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 41/50. Plate: 34.5x25cm. Sheet: 54x36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream,Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream, Lithograph, 1955. Signed and numbered - 67/150. 60x45cm.See Sold Price
SoldOssip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967); Femme á la Guitarre;Ossip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Femme á la Guitarre, 1962 Etching and aquatint on paper; numbered and signed '28/90...O.Zadkine 62' in pencil along the lower margin; framed. 21 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAZ OSHIRO (JAPANESE/AMERICAN B. 1967), UNTITLED PAINTING (BLUE PEARL/DUST)£1,800
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHerbert Bohnert (1888 - 1967)American Impressionist Palisades View Rare Hudson River Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftAGOPBBelkis Ayon Manso (Cuban, 1967-1999) Untitled, Signed, dated '93, and inscribed PA in the lower$1,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Albers (American/German, 1888–1976) SP XI (from SP), 1967$2,000
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisDan VAN SEVEREN (1927-2009), etching Untitled, numbered 104/250, signed and dated 1967€300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage You Don't Have to be Jewish to Love Levy's Bread Poster 1967 - Italian Grandmother$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage You Don't Have to be Jewish to Love Levy's Bread Poster 1967 - Native American$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Horses of the Hellespont$25,000