Sold2022PAOLO SALA Seascape with characters.Seascape with characters. Watercolour on paper. Cm 59,00 x 46,50. Signed lower leftBibliography: G.L. Marini, Catalogo Bolaffi della pittura italiana dell'ottocento, n.4, Giulio Bolaffi Editore, 1972,See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo SalaPaolo Sala. Venice scene with Gondola. Venice scene with Gondola Framed. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 13.25 X 17.5 in. Signature: SLR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Paolo Sala Veie of Venice Watercolor PaintingAntique Paolo Sala Veie of Venice Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower right. A variation on Sala's signature, of which there are several. Measurements in inches: 26 1/2 x 19 1/2, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO BUFFA (attrib. a)A SIDEBOARD ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA - Mobile da sala anni '40. Legno di mogano, legno di acero, ottone, cristallo specchiato - Cristallo marcato Luigi Fontana - cm 106x168x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021HUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIIIHUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIII Oil on canvas of 52 x 47 cm. Signed J B Oudry in black in the lower right corner. Re-ent. On the back it is written in yellow AT 985 Y Nº118See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18k. yellow gold link necklaceGargantilla de eslabones. En oro de 18 k. Con cierre de mosquetón. 45,03 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022ESTILOGRAFICA MONTBLANC MEISTERSTÜCK AGATHAESTILOGRAFICA MONTBLANC MEISTERSTÜCK AGATHA CHRISTIE LIMITED EDITION Made of black precious resin, with 18 kt gold nib, with contrasts, in M point, and with an engraved snake. Montblanc fountainSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) GranadaANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) Granada painter NIÑO DE LA OBRA, 1959 Oil on canvas of 80 x 117cm. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed: 88 x 122cm. Valdivieso beganSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.COSANTI ARCOSANTI PAOLO SOLERI Sgd Cast Bronze Chime$400(12 bids)
4 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Bell. Three Bells hang from Cast Bronze Sculptural Element. Marked.$350(1 bid)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
3 hrs LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Decurso; Jonathan De Pas; Donato D'Urbino; Paolo Lomazzi, Five-piece sofa 'Carrera', 1969€3,000
4 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Bell. Single Bell with 2 Balls. Marked.$275(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Unusual square design.$300(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR UPHOLSTERED LOUNGE CHAIRS WITH SHAPED FRAMES AND LOOSE CUSHION UPHOLSTERY BY PAOLO BUFFA C$900
3 hrs LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarco Zanuso; Roberto Lucci & Paolo Orlandini, 'Concetto 101' record player, 1974€800