Sold2021Renzo Piano, ink architectural sketch, 2007Renzo Piano, ink architectural sketch, 2007, Renzo Piano (Italian, b. 1937), Columbia University Project, signed and blindstamped lower left, information label verso, mated and framed under Plexiglas,See Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera, 2 disegni preparatori…Lino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegni preparatori per la cartella Paesaggi di Eritrea e Etiopia. 1939. 1) Gondar. Castello di Fasilide. 1939. China e acquerello su carta. mm 400x480. TitolaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Interno di StudioArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Interno di Studio Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio in porcellana Bavaria decorato inServizio in porcellana Bavaria decorato in policromia con fiorellini su fondo bianco, composto da: 36 piatti piani, 16 fondi, 17 frutta, zuppiera, coppia di alzate, 2 raviere, 1 salsiera, coppia di piSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALVAR AALTO Un carrello per ARTEK, disegnoALVAR AALTO Un carrello per ARTEK, disegno 1937, produzione anni '70. Legno di betulla naturale e laccato, vimini, piano in piastrelle di ceramica. Cm 60 (h) x 90 x 64. Letteratura: Timo Keinanen, PekSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michelangelo, Studio di Testa Femminile from Disegni diArtist: Michelangelo , Italian (1475 - 1564) Title: Studio di Testa Femminile from Disegni di Michelangelo Year: 1970 Medium: Lithograph Image Size: 14 x 10.5 inches Size: 17 x 12 in. (43.18 x 30.48 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - CranioArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Cranio Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio Einaudi TuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti - PaesaggioArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Paesaggio Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio Einaudi TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Busto d'UomoArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Busto d'Uomo Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio EinaudSee Sold Price
2021Alberto Giacometti - LunareArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Lunare Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio Einaudi TuriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Busto d'UomoArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Busto d'Uomo Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio EinaudSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Natura MortaArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Natura Morta Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio EinaudSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - AlberiArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Alberi Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio Einaudi TuriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro - Tavola 26Artist: Joan Miro Title: Tavola 26 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 17.5in. Edition: 403 from the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice eSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI PIRANESI AFTER GUERCINO, FRONTISPIECE,GIOVANNI PIRANESI AFTER GUERCINO, FRONTISPIECE, RACCOLTA DI ALCUNI DISEGNI... BEFORE 1807 ETCHING 23.25" X 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Giacomo Balla (After) - Tavola 3Artist: Giacomo Balla (After) Title: Tavola 3 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 17 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 DisegnSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MICHEALANGELO (1475-1564)]. DE TOLNAY, Charles.†[MICHEALANGELO (1475-1564)]. DE TOLNAY, Charles.†Corpus Dei Disegni Di Michealangelo. Novara, Italy: Instituto Geografico de Agostini, 1975. 2 Volumes. 17 x 11 1/2 inches, 174 pp; 345pp. NumerouSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIANO DI TAVOLO IN MARMI ANTICHI DIVERSIE MICROMOSAICO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO circolare e composto da campionario di tessere policrome, al centro riserva in micromosaico bordata in nero del Belgio e malachite raffigurante Piazza San Pietro al VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steinway & Sons, Mahogany Model L Grand PianoSteinway & Sons, Mahogany Model L Grand Piano1937, serial number 287482, keys, hinged lid, three square tapered legs with incised line edge, spade feet, on casters, marked. 39 x 58 x 68 in. From the CSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Meret HoppenheimDue tavolini mod. Traccia Gambe in fusione di bronzo lucidato, piano ellittico in multistrato rivestito in foglia d'oro. Prod. Gavina, Ultramobili Simon, 1971 Etcihetta del produttore sotto il piano dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Architecture/Palladio. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI. Le fabbricheArchitecture. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI, Ottavio. Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio. Vicenza, Francesco Modena, 1776-17834 Vols. folio, mm. 457x338; contemporary stiff vellum binding, golden label oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erberto Carboni VIII.Capionato ProvincialeErberto Carboni VIII.Capionato Provinciale Automobilstico Automobile Club di Parma, 17 Maggio, original poster printed by Zanlari Parma 1930 - 99 x 69 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsAlberto Giacometti - Copia dai "Giucatori di Carte" di Cezanne (After)$400
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€600