Sold2024Vaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30Vaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30 cm An Amphora Vase Celadon colored Guan porcelain China, Qing Dynasty, first half of the 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017RARO E GRANDE PIATTO TRAFORATO IN PORCELLANAProvenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont FAMIGLIA ROSA A FONDO GIALLO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO A SEI CARATTERI JIAQING AN UNUSUAL AND LARGE 'FAMILLE ROSE' AND YELLOW-GROUND RETICULATED FOOTSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLO,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, LATE KANGXI PERIOD 39,3 cm diam. Depicting lotus flowers decoration with a medaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO CONCAVO LOBATO IN PORCELLANA IMARI,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A VERY LARGE LOBED IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY 46,5 cm diam. With reserved decoration depicting birds, flowers and fSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE TEIERE IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIATWO FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN TEA POTS, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, GUANGXU PERIOD (1875-1908) (2) 14 cm max high, 13 cm max wide One with the body of square shape, recessed short feet, a round neck, a double tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due potiches globulari in porcellana con fanciulle, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secoloH. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antico piatto cinese in porcellanaAntico piatto cinese in porcellana Celadon. diam. cm 27See Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA DECORO IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, YONGZHENG PERIOD 35 cm diam. Flowers decoration. In good conditions, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, DINASTIAA SMALL BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, MING DYNASTY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, WANLI PERIOD 23,5 cm high Stylized floral decoration. Minor restoration at the mouth. Note: formerly Prodan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, TARDA DINASTIAdi forma ovoidale con il bordo del collo lobato con decoro a riserve raffiguranti scene di corte, le prese a forma di cani di Fo con cuccioli, sulla spalla del vaso a rilievo dei qilong, piccolo pezzoSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, XVIIA LARGE AND FINE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 17TH CENTURY 43 cm diam. In the centre three figures playing Weiqi in a landscape with rocks and bamboo. On the rim a motif of figures and bambooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina piatto in porcellana bianca e blu decoratoCina piatto in porcellana bianca e blu decorato con pesc dm 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di vasi in porcellana bianca e blu raffiguranti paesaggi, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolomarca apocrifa KangxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piatto e lanterna in porcellana decoro millePiatto e lanterna in porcellana decoro mille fiori, Cina sec.XX piatto diam.cm.14, lanterna h.cm.15See Sold Price
Sold2022SEI PIETRE MUSICALI IN GIADA CELADON, CINA, TARDADINASTIA QING Of different jade shades from whitish to celadon, openwork and carved depicting five butterflies and one a peach and a bath. In good conditions, minor wears on the surface. 6 cm max highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso con coperchio in porcellana con figure di saggi entro paesaggioCina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo H. 11 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due ciotole in porcellana blu poudre con motivi lumeggiati in color oro. Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIXDecoro floreale interno sui toni dell'arancio, H. 11,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNA TEIERA UNITA AD UN PORTA TE' IN PORCELLANAFAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO Over all in good conditions, the teapot with a J shaped hairline of 12 cm by the mouth rim. 25,5 cm wide, 16,5 cm wide the tea pot 7 cm wide, 9 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO TAZZINE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA IMARI ECAFE AU LAIT, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO The exterior enamelled in a warm café au lait brown tone and inside floral sprays in the Imari tones. In quite good conditions, two dishes re-gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto in porcellana bianca e blu con tesa mossa,Piatto in porcellana bianca e blu con tesa mossa, marcato alla base, Cina sec.XVIII diam.cm.36See Sold Price
Sold2016Vaso a tromba in porcellana di Cina, sec. XIX (h.Vaso a tromba in porcellana di Cina, sec. XIX (h. cm. 51 rotto nel collo), brocchetta in ceramica di Savona bianca e blu, sec. XIX e piatto in ceramica con figura femminile (difetti e rotture)See Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto in porcellana decorato con fenice,Piatto in porcellana decorato con fenice, lumeggiato in oro a freddo, Cina sec.XIX diam.cm.31See Sold Price
Sold2018PiattoPiatto in porcellana dipinta in policromia a fiori, foglie e frutti. Marca in blu sul retro. Cina, XIX sec. diam. cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DI SERVIZIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMACINA PER LA COMPAGNIA DELLE INDIE, SECONDA METÀ DEL XVIII SECOLO a ciotola e con decoro di gusto Imari Etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 27 A CHINA PORCELAIN DISH, SECOND HALF 18THSee Sold Price
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Longquan Celadon Barbed Rim Charger Ming Dynasty$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Chinese blue and white on celadon ground 'Immortal' vases, fixed with lamp mounts, total H€300
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGilt-Bronze Mounted Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain Fleuri Vase 18th Century$3,500