Sold2019Pope Pius VI Issues "Il Breve di Oratorio Privato" toDescription: Pope Pius VI Issues "Il Breve di Oratorio Privato" to Italian Noble Two eighteenth-century religious documents, in Italian and Latin, announcing papal decrees issued by Pope Pius VI (1717See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa Il Ratto di BrigittaRomano Scarpa Il Ratto di Brigitta ENG Original art #19 for the story written and drawn by Scarpa published in Topolino issue 272, February 12, 1961. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. Quarta Serie: Il figlio di TexSerie completa da 1 a 24. 1952. Magazzino. Pubblica in retrocoÂpertina una storia breve disegnata da Galleppini e Uggeri. ENG Complete series, from #1 to #24.See Sold Price
20191958 Vatican Pope Pius XII Opus Iustitiae Pax Matig1958 Vatican Pope Pius XII Opus Iustitiae Pax Matig Gold Medal 35g- High Relief - RARESee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER SCIPIONE PULZONE, OIL ON CANVASAFTER SCIPIONE PULZONE (ITALIAN 1544-1598) OIL ON CANVAS, 18TH/19TH C., H 53", W 42", PORTRAIT OF POPE PIUS V 3/4 length portrait of Pope Pius V (1504-1572) after a portrait by the Italian artist ScipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Il sogno di Giobbeolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL BATTESIMO DI CRISTO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, 1839, MARKS OF M. KRIVANOGOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Incredible 6" Dovetail found in Pope County, IL. GreatIncredible 6" Dovetail found in Pope County, IL. Great size and workmanship, Ex. Earl TownsendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Il battesimo di Clorindaolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 157 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Ponti Giò, Il conquistatore di seniFirmata e titolata in basso a destra, Matita su carta, W. 21,1 - H. 27,2 Cm, Galleria Milano, Milano (etichetta al retro)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021TOFANO - Il Cantastorie di CampariSERGIO TOFANO, SINOPICO, MUNARI, MOCHI - Il Cantastorie di Campari. Serie completa dei cinque volumi proÂmozionali fuori commercio editi da Campari in 1000 copie numerate, tra il 1927 e il 1932. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of (5) Assorted Pietra Dura Plaques.Includes a small framed Pietra Dura landscape - with label verso reading, "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R"; an unframed Pietra Dura plaque of a parrot with butterfly and flowers -See Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesanteALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesante sommerso a piu' strati di colore, circa 1962. Altezza cm. 26. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Il vetro di Murano alle bSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521568 ILLUSTRATED w/28 POPE PORTRAITS XXVII PONTIFICUM ELOGIA ET IMAGINES antique$800
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio 1883 - Giulino di Mezzegra, Dongo, 1945€500
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.English Medieval Coins - Henry VI - Archbishop Booth of York - Cross Pellet Issue AR Penny£5(1 bid)
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO XII (Pius PP. XII (Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli; Roma, 2 marzo 1876 –€240
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€340
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsGrand-Tour micro-mosaic bracelet souvenir of a visit to Rome and the Vatican - old Italian$30
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€1,000
297 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA bronze portrait head of Pope Paul VI, Munich, 2nd half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarco Zanuso; Roberto Lucci & Paolo Orlandini, 'Concetto 101' record player, 1974€800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRichard Sapper; Marco Zanuso, Two television sets 'Black st201', 1969, and 'Cube 15', 1992€750