Sold2022Pottery Flask With Rose DesignPottery Flask With Rose Design. Measures 9 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condition statemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design pottery basket signed Blake: Puce backstamp, height 19cmRoyal Worcester hand painted Roses design pottery basket signed Blake: Puce backstamp, height 19cmSee Sold Price
Sold20221913 Rookwood Pottery Cream With Rose Vase #900Dated 1913 Rookwood Pottery cream vase with rose design #900. The vase measures 6-3/4" tall x 4" across and is in nice condition with crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Peruvian Flask c.1000-1400 AD.Pre-Columbian Peruvian Flask c.1000-1400 AD. Size 9 1/2 inches high. 8 1/2 inches wide. Fine pottery flask with twin handles. decorated with ornate design. Provenance: The estate of Jorge Aguilera NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulper Pottery Rose Basket Vase c1920sFulper Pottery Rose Basket Vase c1920s. Signed. Perfect condition. 9"h x 6.5"w x 5.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING</See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Rhead for Crown Ducal charger in the Tudor Rose Design: Diameter 32cmCharlotte Rhead for Crown Ducal charger in the Tudor Rose Design: Diameter 32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase signed K Blake: Puce backstamp, height 16cm (2)Pair Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase signed K Blake: Puce backstamp, height 16cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase signed M Hunt: Puce backstamp, height 8.5cm (2)Pair Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase signed M Hunt: Puce backstamp, height 8.5cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase signed H Martin: Green backstamp, height 25cmRoyal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase signed H Martin: Green backstamp, height 25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase signed R Austin: Puce backstamp, height 19cmRoyal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase signed R Austin: Puce backstamp, height 19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design Hadley vase: Height 13cmRoyal Worcester hand painted Roses design Hadley vase: Height 13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase signed H Martin: Green backstamp, height 19.5cmRoyal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase signed H Martin: Green backstamp, height 19.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase Signed E Spilsbury: Green backstamp, height 19cmRoyal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase Signed E Spilsbury: Green backstamp, height 19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase: Green backstamp, height 18.5cmRoyal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase: Green backstamp, height 18.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase signed M Hunt: Puce backstamp, height 19.5cmRoyal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase signed M Hunt: Puce backstamp, height 19.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of Royal Albert tea & coffee ware in Lavender Rose & Jubilee Rose designs: 37 piecesA collection of Royal Albert tea & coffee ware in Lavender Rose & Jubilee Rose designs: 37 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Royal Worcester Hadley ware hand painted Roses design vases: Green backstamp, height 8cm (2)Pair Royal Worcester Hadley ware hand painted Roses design vases: Green backstamp, height 8cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester hand Painted Roses design vase signed Spilsbury: Puce backstamp, height 19cmRoyal Worcester hand Painted Roses design vase signed Spilsbury: Puce backstamp, height 19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vases with no covers: Green backstamp, height 10cmPair Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vases with no covers: Green backstamp, height 10cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase: Green backstamp, height 12cmRoyal Worcester hand painted Roses design vase: Green backstamp, height 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre Columbian Chancay Pottery Flask c.800-1200 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Chancay Pottery Flask c.800-1200 AD.. Size 5 3/4 inches high - 4 inches wide + Mount. Fine Pottery Flask with twin loop handles decorated with lovely geometric design. Custom mouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Royal Doulton Pottery Vases,handled, ewer form, Sgraffito rose design on mottled blue, artist signed, circa 1900, 11 1/2", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017WELLER ART POTTERY ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEWELLER ART POTTERY ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, two having the "Wild Rose" design, one hanging basket, one tapered vase, and one vase with flared rim and foot, embossed flowers on side with polychrome glazSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luristan Globular Decorated Pottery FlaskLuristan, ca. 1000 B.C. The buff slip painted in brown all around, with animals and geometric designs. Dimensions: 5 3/4 inches H. (14.6 cm.) Provenance: Ex- European private collection, 1980's; Ex- ESee Sold Price
5 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterTiffin 7.25" "Rose of Britain" Vase with Rose Encrusted Rose and Leaves Design$5
Potteries Auctions LtdMoorcroft design trial vase decorated in the Lenton Rose pattern by Emma Bossons, dated 8/9/2005,£60(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryDiamond Cut Rose Design Charm or Pendant Holder in 14k Yellow Gold$200
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryDiamond Cut Rose Design Charm or Pendant Holder in 14k Yellow Gold$200
5 days LeftBonhamsGOURDE EN TERRE CUITE ÉMAILLÉE VERTE OLIVE Dynastie Liao (907-1125) (2)€1,600
698 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsArlington by Towle Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Gold washed Bright Cut Rose 7"$10