Sold2017Racing programme Gran Premio de Europa 1926-Circuito deRacing programme Gran Premio de Europa 1926-Circuito de San Sebastian, winner of the racing Jules Goux on Bugatti, along with it supplement "Tabla de Velocidades del Programa Oficial", Spanish text, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Prix of Switzerland Berne 1937, racing programme "IV. Grosser Preis der Schweiz - fürGrand Prix of Switzerland Berne 1937, racing programme "IV. Grosser Preis der Schweiz - für Automobile", with list of starters, among it Bäumer (Austin), Hanson (Maserati), Louis VilleneuveSee Sold Price
Sold2021IV. CARRERA PANAMERICANA 1953, racing programmeIV. CARRERA PANAMERICANA 1953, racing programme IV.Carrera Panamericana Mexico, with list of participants, 68 pages Spanish text, good condition, rare German Description IV. CARRERA PANAMERICANA 1953,See Sold Price
Sold2021IV. CARRERA PANAMERICANA 1953, racing programmeIV. CARRERA PANAMERICANA 1953, racing programme IV.Carrera Panamericana Mexico, with list of participants, 64 pages Spanish text, special edition of the magazine "Panorama" issue 389 November 1953, upSee Sold Price
Sold20211939, racing programme "V. Coppa Principessa di1939, racing programme "V. Coppa Principessa di Piemonte Gran Premio 1500 Napoli 28.Mai.1939", with list of participants, among others Giorgio Pelassa in a Maserati, Emilio Romano, Pierro Taruffi, LuiSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPERCHIO DI LEKANIS APULA A FIGURE ROSSE Fine del IVCOPERCHIO DI LEKANIS APULA A FIGURE ROSSE Fine del IV secolo a.C.; diam. cm 18; PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata italiana.See Sold Price
Sold2018OINOCHOE APULA A FIGURE ROSSEOINOCHOE APULA A FIGURE ROSSE DATAZIONE: ultimo quarto del IV sec. a. C MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla camoscio, vernice nera lucente, coloritura rosso arancio, modellata a tornio veloce Bocca trilobata pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Silk scarf 'Coppa Acerbo - Circuito di Pescara'Approx. 45 x 45 cm, Edges with minor damage, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2019racing programme "Grand Prix del A.C.F Circuitracing programme "Grand Prix del A.C.F Circuit Lyon"July 4th 1914, slight traces of usage, otherwise good condition, a rarity German Description Programmheft Grand Prix del A.C.F Circuit Lyon 4.Juli.1See Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Rodrigues, Cantu chairs, set of eightSergio Rodrigues Cantu chairs, set of eight Brazil, 1959leather, jacaranda 39.5 h x 20 w x 20.5 d in (100 x 51 x 52 cm) This design was awarded third place in the IV Concorso internazionaleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro "Libre des Santits" Aquatint EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish/French: 1893 - 1983) original color etching with aquatint and Carborundum on Chiffon de Mandeure paper titled "I'Libre dels Sis Sentits IV" (Book of the Six Senses Vol. IV), 1981. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Portrait of Filippo IV of17TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Filippo IV of Habsburg. Oil on canvas . Cm 72,00 x 56,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALICE in argento con coppa in argento vermeilCALICE in argento con coppa in argento vermeil. Reca iniziali del console G.P. Napoli meta' XIX secolo. Alt. cm 26.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022OFFICINE SICILIANE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Calice in argentoOFFICINE SICILIANE DEL XVIII SECOLO Calice in argento sbalzato a mano con coppa dorata all'interno. cm Alt. 25.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coronelli: Mare Del Nord Auttore, 1690Map: Mare Del Nord Auttore IL PM Coronelli … Il Sig Giovanni Grimaldi Savio di Terra Ferma Maker: Coronelli, Vincenzo Date: 1690 Medium: Copperplate engraving Description: An outstanding map by oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALICE IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, FINE DEL XVIII SECOLOORAFO CODACCI a base dal bordo mistilineo, fusto a balaustro, coppa dorata; difetti Alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 13; peso gr 540 AN ITALIAN SILVER CHALICE, FLORENCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, MARKS OF CODACCI; DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP - Collana del Tex a strisciaFuoco ad Angel City. Originale di copertina per “Tex” IV serie, edito nel 1952. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 29,5x12. Firmata. Completa di velina con le indicazioni colore. Eccellente statSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Calice in argento del tipo d'uso quotidiano, con piedeCalice in argento del tipo d'uso quotidiano, con piede circolare bombato, fusto a balaustro e sottocoppa, modanati; coppa in argento dorato. Ducato di Milano, sec. XVIII, bottega all'insegna del 'CarcSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOMMASO BUZZI, VENINI Una coppa in vetroTOMMASO BUZZI, VENINI Una coppa in vetro incamiciato a più strati di colore e foglia oro, modello '3506' del 1933, edizione 1985. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca incisa 'venini italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA DI ELIA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO BERETTA usata nella serata del Seder alla Festa ebraica della Pasqua; difetti Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 12; peso gr 600 AN ITALIAN SILVER JEWISH ELIJAH CUP, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF BERETTA; DEFSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRACI 1930, race programme Automobile Club delle tre Venezie Circuito Automobilistico "Coppa delle€40
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 11 original B/W photos among it two photos GP St.Quentin 1926, GP Italy 1921 Masetti in€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONTAZIO NUVOLARI probably 1928, handsigned copy regarding Circuito del Pozzo (Alfa Romeo) German€120
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBUGATTI mixed lot of 5 nominations V. Circuito del Garda, among others Bugatti T35A of Aymo Maggi,€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCIRCUITO DEL SUD mixed lot of 4 original B/W photos Circuito del Sud 1930, among others OM Tipo€80
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOPPA D´ORO VILLA D´ESTE 1932, fold-out brochure / programme Coppa d´Oro Villa d´€150
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1946, original poster "1. Circuito Automobilistico di Asti Coppa della Spumante 22.Settembre.1946",€1,200
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$13(4 bids)
194 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
188 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
296 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022.$650
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsEXCEPTIONAL TLR CAMERA LOT ROLLEIFLEX 3.5F & SAWYER’S MARK IV$450(3 bids)