Sold2016Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.A very rare Rene Lalique vase decorated with large flowers around the bottom with a light blue patina.Signed "R. Lalique France".Circa 1930. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase."Gui" vase in in a light green glass.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 7 inches.REFERENCE: RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase."Renoncules" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light grey patina.Decorated with large flowers and leaves around the bottom portion.Marked: R. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase."Helder" vase in in clear and frosty glass with a light green patina.Decorated with a diamond geometric design towards the top.Signed: R. Lalique.HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Acacia" vase in green glass.Rene Lalique "Acacia" vase in green glass.Faint R. Lalique signature.Height 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Signed R. Lalique France No. 984.Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique "Milan" green glass vase.Rene Lalique "Milan" green glass vase.Decorated with large leaves and branches all around the vase.Signed "R. Lalique France" in script.Height 10 7/8 inches.Reference: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac paSee Sold Price
Sold2021An R. Lalique "Ormeaux" Vase, Circa 1930, Green CasedAn R. Lalique "Ormeaux" Vase, Circa 1930, Green Cased GlassA good Rene Lalique 'Ormeaux' Vase, of globular form, the green glass body molded with a continuous pattern of over lapping leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2024Style of Rene Lalique "Archers" VaseDESCRIPTION: Style of Rene Lalique "Archers" vase in a light yellow/amber glass. Spurious "R. Lalique" marking on the bottom. CIRCA: Late 20th early 21st century. ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H: 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique, a Sauge green glass vase, model 935,Rene Lalique, a Sauge green glass vase, model 935, designed circa 1923, frosted and white stained, incised mark R Lalique France No 935, 25cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Fougeres green glass vasRene Lalique, a Fougeres green glass vase, model 923, designed circa 1912, frosted, moulded mark to body R Lalique, incised mark R Lalique, 15.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase."Milan" vase in green glass.Decorated with a branch and leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 11 1/4 inches. Diameter 10 1/2 inches. REFERENCE: R.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique (1860-1945) Aras vase 9.5"dia x 9.5"hRene Lalique (1860-1945), Aras vase, France, molded and frosted green glass, molded block signature, script France mark, 9.5"dia x 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019LALIQUE, René (1860-1945) - FRANCERENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Spherical green glass vase, model "Milan", decorated with leaves and partially white matte. Signed R. Lalique on the bottom. Height: 28.5cm - 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, Malesherbes vaseRene Lalique, Malesherbes vasejade green glass, with white wash, partially obliterated engraved signature 'R. Lalique France, No. 1014, 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Vases, set of twoRene Lalique Vases, set of two France, c. 1921-24clear and frosted glass with green and gray patina 5 h x 3.5 dia in (13 x 9 cm) 4.75 h x 3 dia in (12 x 8 cm) Lot is comprised of a TournSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Malesherbes green jade gRene Lalique, a Malesherbes green jade glass vase, model 1014, designed circa 1927, white stained leaves, engraved mark R Lalique France, 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022After R. Lalique "Sauturelle" Grasshopper Green Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: After Rene Lalique "Sauturelle" grasshopper glass vase, in emerald green color, depicting grasshoppers motif in relief. With etched R. Lalique signature. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (French 1860-1945),René Lalique (French 1860-1945), René Lalique (French 1860-1945), c.1929, a 'Ferrieres' green glass vase, with five bands of flowers, etched 'R Lalique France No.1019', 16.5cm high ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Rene Lalique "Chamois" Opalescent Glass VasesPair of Rene Lalique "Chamois" Opalescent Glass Vases in seaglass green having running antelope motif, model no. 1075, circa 1931 signed in block letters on base "R. Lalique France" height 5 inches PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENE LALIQUE ESPALION GLASS VASEA 20th C Rene Lalique "Espalion" vase, opalescent with green staining with an overall fern pattern. SIgned to base R. Lalique France, no. 996.H. 19 cm (7 1/2 in.) Provenance: Abbey Antiques, WinnipegSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Eucalyptus" Vase In Frosty Glass With A Light Green PatinaDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Eucalyptus" vase in frosty glass with a light green patina. Molded "R. Lalique" on the bottom. Reference; R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac, page 425. CIRCA: 1937 ORIGIN: France DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique, 'Oléron' vase, 1927René Lalique, 'Oléron' vase, 1927, H. 9 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colourless, mould-blown glass, satined, light grey patina. Signed: R. Lalique France, modelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Eucalyptus" Vase In Frosty GlassDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Eucalyptus" vase in frosty glass with a light green patina. Molded "R. Lalique" on the bottom. Reference; R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac, page 425. CIRCA: 1937 ORIGIN: France DIMESee Sold Price
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique Vintage French Purple Rene Lalique Molded Glass Vase with Deer$1,500
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Laurier Esterel" vase in opalescent glass with grey patina, 1923.âŹ600
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarlo Scarpa for Venini art glass Beehive Vase, in light green, no chips, cracks, nice detail, vase$20
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Saint Marc" vase in pressed moulded glass, signed on the wheel below theâŹ300
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO Opalescent Glass Vase Rampillon Signed by Rene Lalique France$1,800
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Plumes" vase in blown and moulded opalescent glass, model created in 1920,âŹ800
Jun 27Weatherham Estate TreasuresMurano Glass Sommerso Swallow Vase in Enchanting Light Blue and Amber Hues$1,450
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyR. Lalique Crystal Rubans Platter and Padoue Glass$100(1 bid)