Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Il Mola, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Henry D. RamirezHenry D. Ramirez (Argentinian, Contemporary), Chiesa Lungo il Canale di Venezia, 2001, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 22"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2020I Disegni Del Guardi Al Museo Correr Di Venezia,I Disegni Del Guardi Al Museo Correr Di Venezia, Rodolfo Pallucchini, 1943, Edition Daria Guarnati, Venezia, Limited Edition, 1500 copies, liberally illustrated, folioSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Basilica di S. Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Piazza di San Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ca' Foscari, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ducale, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Smal corner margin chip. Minor margin toning, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Isola Di S. Giorgio Maggiore, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Vendramin, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ca' Doro, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Grand Canal, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Riva Degl Schiavoni, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2017CODOGNO, Ottavio. Nuovo itinerario delle poste di tuttoCODOGNO, Ottavio. Nuovo itinerario delle poste di tutto il mondo. Venezia: Lucio Spineda, 1640. Volume in 12mo oblungo con marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio. Tascabile (nelle prime pagiSee Sold Price
Sold2019[VENEZIA] - CORNER, Flaminio. (1693-1778) - Notizie[VENEZIA] - CORNER, Flaminio. (1693-1778) - Notizie Storiche delle Chiese e Monasteri di Venezia. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè, 1758. A fine uncut copy of this illustrated treatise on the churches and monaSee Sold Price
Sold2017I disegni di Leonardo da Vinci alle GallerieI disegni di Leonardo da Vinci alle Gallerie dell'Accademia di Venezia. Milano: Arcadia, 1980. Esemplare 387 di 998. Legatura originale in pelle.See Sold Price
Sold2017RODOLFO PAOLETTIVenezia 1866 - Milano 1924 Canale a Venezia Firmato 'Paoletti R' in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 40X50 Discendente di una famiglia di artisti, frequentò l'Accademia di Venezia e in seguito si trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venice. MORO. Two splendid lithographs in contemporaryMORO, Marco. Due splendide litografie in coloritura coeva di alcuni monumenti di Venezia. Secolo XIX. Frarikirche Inneres.1857 Litografia, 330x480 mm. Des Innere Der MarcusKirche. 1858 Litografia, 330See Sold Price
Sold2018Venezia - Pedrinelli, GiovanniIl notajo istruito nel suo ministero secondo le leggi, e la pratica della Serenissima Repubblica di VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarcha con l'esposizione di M.Gio. Andrea Gesualdo Venezia, presso Alessandro Griffio (Giacomo Vidali), 1581. In 4°. Bella marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e testatini incise in lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yellow gold orange coral and enamel moor broochYellow gold orange coral and enamel moor brooch accented with two rubies and seed pearls, (defects, loss) g 13.70, length cm 4.40 circa. IT Broche a guisa di moro in oro giallo rifinito con smalti unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gli elogi. Vite brevemente scritte d'huomini illustriGli elogi. Vite brevemente scritte d'huomini illustri di guerra... Venezia: Giovanni de' Rossi, 1557. Volume 8vo. Marca tipografica sul frontespizio e capilettera xilografati (lievi fioriture). LegatuSee Sold Price
Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. Le Epistole Famigliari diCICERONE, Marco Tullio. Le Epistole Famigliari di Cicerone. Venezia: Figli di Aldo, 1552. Vol. in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio (segni di tarli). Legatura in piena pergamena (difetti).See Sold Price
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUM$50
22 hrs LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,600(3 bids)
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original opaque water color drawing (Robert Prix) on cardboard (Robert Preis), Porsche 718€50
Jun 05PiasaNusch Eluard (Mulhouse, 1906 - Paris, 1946) Untitled (Femme sur planète), circa 1936€6,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBound in the arms of the dedicatee.- Palazzuolo (Cesare) Il Soldato di Santa Chiesa, first edition,£1,000
12 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000