SoldSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japo...SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japon nacré. Signée et numérotée EA. Timbre sec Droogpunt en aquarel op parelmoer JapansSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989) "Les Trois Grâces"Salvador DALI (1904-1989) "Les Trois Grâces" Pointe-sèche et aquatinte sur papier, signée au crayon en bas à droite et numérotée 84/200 56 x 37 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Conquete du Cosmos II," 1974, complete set of six (6) drypoint and lithographs in colors with embossing on Arches and BFK Rives paper, all pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Chouette Bleu (The Blue Owl) Drypoint etching, Signed lower right. Edition 15/200. Framed dimensions: H: 27 7/8 x W: 20 3/8 in. Plate dimensions: H: 15 1/2 x W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Divine Comedie from Dante Alighieri 6 VolumesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dante Alighieri, La Divine Comédie, 1959-63The complete portfolio published by Editions d'Art les Heures Claires, Paris, comprising 100 wood engravings by Dali prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí HOMMAGE À TERPSICHORE (LA DANSE) (DESCHARNES 593) Bronze with golden brown and greenSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) HOMMAGE À TERPSICHORE (LA DANSE) (DESCHARNES 593) Bronze with golden brown and green patina, 1984, with incised signature, stamped with number 74/350, cast by VentuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus a  laSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus a  la tete du rose, 1981 bronze on electrified base inscribed Dali on left shoulder Height: 16 ¾ inches. Bruce Hochman® has kindly confirmed theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur laKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur la Seine Fusain, pastel et aquarelle sur papier, signé et situé en bas à droite 23 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, Etats-Unis.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1989 Dessin au marqueur et gouache sur papier, signé en bas à gauche Porte le cachet « The Keith Haring EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, Etats-Unis.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, Etats-Unis. Totem,1989 Dessin au marqueur noir et gouache sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite à l’encre (légèreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Gala, Mon Seul Desir" Etching, 1965Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Gala, Mon Seul Desir - La Dame a la Licorne," 1965, etching and aquatint on paper, signed in pencil lower right, edition number: XXXV / LXXV. Image: 16.5" H x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Femme au corset bleuTechnique mixte (gouache et encre) sur papier, monogrammé en bas à droite38 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976, the complete suite of six color lithographs on Arches wove paper, each signed in pencil L/R, "Dali," and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Venus, Mars et Cupidon, After Salvador Dali.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). This artist's proof etching is pencil signed, lower right. It is titled Venus, Mars and Cupid, from the Hommage a Albrecht Durer suite. The work comes with a 1976 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali (including New York Central Park Winter; American Trotting Horses No. 2; Les Fleurs et Fruits; AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Venus with the Head of Roses"Salvador Dali; Spanish (1904-1989) Gold finish on bronze sculpture "Venus A La Tete Roses-Head of Roses" with lighted lucite crutch and metal base. Signed in the mold on the top left shoulder. MeasuriSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Tristan et Iseult, 1970 (Michler & Löpsinger, 406-426; Field, 70....€6,500
4 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) The Christ of Saint John of the Cross Collier en argent (800°/00)...€650
4 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LA ROSE (DREAM)' (1976/77)€360(1 bid)
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsSalvador Dali, France / Spain (1904-1989), The Hand (La main), from Hommage ? Meissonier, 1967,$50
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Oedipus and Sphinx" from the "Mythologie" suite, 1963-65$500
4 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Fillette à l'Oiseau, 1929 (Buisson, 29.201)Iss...€1,600
4 days LeftBonhamsJAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) La Cathédrale, 1886 (Croquez, 7bis)Eau-forte sur papier simili-Japo...€2,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
4 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
6 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Embossed Colored Lithograph, Signed and Numbered, 132/250$100(1 bid)